Skip to content

Warren, MI

Local businesses in Warren, MI

1,330 local businesses in Warren, Michigan, including doctors & clinics, general contractors, attorneys, auto repair & detailing and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Warren at a glance

Businesses
1,330
Services
59

Best of Warren 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,330 local businesses serve Warren, MI. 475 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 194 have a perfect 5.0. 825 have a website.

Verified on Google
543
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
107,743

Sponsored

Advertise in Warren, MI

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Warren, MI. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Warren local business snapshot

How each trade in Warren looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Warren has 137,686 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 1.1% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Doctors & Clinics18740.6%4.211037+
General Contractors9444.7%4.01620+
Attorneys7640.8%4.6831+
Auto Repair & Detailing7181.7%4.52104251+
HVAC Contractors6855.9%4.6122105+
Real Estate5570.9%4.481234+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4957.1%4.141221+
Roofing Contractors4845.8%4.7540200+
Cleaning Services3666.7%4.621432+
Towing Services3231.3%4.1864195+
Electricians2842.9%—717+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2737%4.72354+
Plumbers2576%4.442746+
Handyman Services2437.5%—2854+
Welding & Metal Fabrication2487.5%4.6511+
Salons & Beauty2281.8%4.56136278+
Painters2152.4%4.851225+
Flooring & Tile2070%4.583074+
Pet Services1464.3%4.6297178+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1485.7%4.272065+
Fence Contractors1275%3.812170+
Carpentry & Cabinets1154.5%—913+
Damage Restoration11100%4.7163125+
Waste Management1172.7%—888+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Warren. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Warren?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which medical practices serve Warren, MI?

187 medical practices serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Orthopaedic Team Rehabilitation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews), Kamila A Malinowska DO (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and Dr. Daniel M. Ryan MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 184 more.

Which general contractors serve Warren, MI?

95 general contractors serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Norbert Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), Ross & Barr Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and AJC Quality Build (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 92 more.

Which law firms serve Warren, MI?

76 law firms serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Boss Attorney (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews), JAD Law PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Jameson & Langlois P.C. ; Joseph Langlois - Attorney (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 73 more.

Which auto service shops serve Warren, MI?

72 auto service shops serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Planet Oil Change Centers of Warren (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3864 reviews), Pole Position Auto Body (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 392 reviews) and Master Tech Auto Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 337 reviews), plus 69 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Warren, MI?

69 HVAC contractors serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Airman Heat & Air LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 260 reviews), Temp - 1 Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 193 reviews) and Midwest Pros Gutter Cleaning Roofing Heating Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 162 reviews), plus 66 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Warren, MI?

55 real estate professionals serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ikonik Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Fahad Hussain - Metro-Detroit's Trusted Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and NPG Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Warren, MI?

49 roofing contractors serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Oak Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), Enochs construction llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Preferred Brothers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Warren, MI?

49 landscaping companies serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sapes Landscape LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Exact Cutz Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and LaPeres Landscaping Lawn Care & Snow Removal (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Warren, MI?

36 cleaning companies serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Air Right Heating & Cooling Air Duct Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), Space Cleaning Services Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Frans Cleaning Service & Electrostatic Disinfection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which towing companies serve Warren, MI?

32 towing companies serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alex Towing One (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 235 reviews), Quick Lift Towing and Transportation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Vip Express towing (rated 4.9 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which electricians serve Warren, MI?

28 electricians serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Excel Lighting & Electrical Supply Co. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 113 reviews), Friendly Pro Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 106 reviews) and Madison Electric (rated 4.3 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Warren, MI?

27 exterior cleaning companies serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): IIF Window Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 231 reviews), Premium Window Cleaning (rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews) and Wilsons Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which plumbers serve Warren, MI?

25 plumbers serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Five Guys Plumbing Warren (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Action Plumbing and Drains (James Woodard) (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Bison Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3470 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which handyman services serve Warren, MI?

24 handyman services serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A O Installations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 261 reviews), GI Handyman Plus Lawn LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and ODD JOB JAY (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Warren, MI?

24 welding and fabrication shops serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Metal City Fab (rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Larry's Welding Supply (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 37 reviews) and Milco Manufacturing Company (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which salons serve Warren, MI?

23 salons serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Magic Clip Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Advanced Cosmetic Centers (rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Kingdom Salon / Barbershop (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 683 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which painting contractors serve Warren, MI?

21 painting contractors serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): One Man and A Brush (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Freedom Painters LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and T & L Painting Services. Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Warren, MI?

20 flooring contractors serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Warren Carpet and Floors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Trudel Flooring Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Magic Carpet & Flooring Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 92 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Warren, MI?

14 concrete and masonry contractors serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Main Line Asphalt Paving Servicing Southeast Michigan/Metro Detroit: Wayne Oakland Macomb Washtenaw St Clair Shores. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), Resurrection Brick (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 187 reviews) and Easy Home Improvement (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 137 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which pet services serve Warren, MI?

14 pet services serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Groom Lab LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Doggie Style LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 111 reviews) and Elite Dog Grooming (rated 4.8 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which fence contractors serve Warren, MI?

13 fence contractors serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kimberly Fence & Supply Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 679 reviews), Eastside Fence (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 107 reviews) and MR. Fence Inc. (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Warren, MI?

12 carpentry companies serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Modern Cabinets & Co (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 55 reviews), Distributor Service Incorporated - Detroit MI (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 13 reviews) and Michigan Shelf Distributors (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Warren, MI?

11 damage restoration companies serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Expert Solutions INC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), Art of Stone Masonry & Fireplace (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 142 reviews) and Onward Renovations LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which waste management services serve Warren, MI?

11 waste management services serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Junk Starz LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 132 reviews), City Of Warren Recycling (rated 4.2 on Google from 73 reviews) and GLE Scrap Metal - Warren (Verified), plus 8 more.

Which tree services serve Warren, MI?

9 tree services serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JDs Yard Men LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), ABK Tree Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 457 reviews) and Metro Detroit Tree and Firewood (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 345 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which podiatrists serve Warren, MI?

9 podiatrists serve Warren, MI. First on the list: Dr. Zef Markaj Cosmetic Foot & Ankle Surgery P.C. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 17 reviews), Motor City Podiatry Associates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Daniel C. Aronovitz DPM (rated 4.7 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which travel agencies serve Warren, MI?

9 travel agencies serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Amax Travel Detroit (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Amity Travel (rated 4.9 on Google from 76 reviews) and Xebec International (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 130 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Warren, MI?

8 remodeling contractors serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Specialty Kitchens and Baths LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Five Star Bath Solutions of Macomb (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 473 reviews) and Creative Building & Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 261 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Warren, MI?

8 auto glass shops serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Star Auto Glass 1 (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 155 reviews), All Star Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 530 reviews) and E&C Windshield Repair Warren (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which siding contractors serve Warren, MI?

7 siding contractors serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Raise The Barr Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Art of Stone Masonry & Fireplace (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 150 reviews) and Christiaan's Gutters (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 429 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Warren, MI?

6 drywall contractors serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Warren, MI?

6 window and door contractors serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Warren, MI?

6 appliance repairs serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Warren, MI?

6 insurance agencies serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Warren, MI?

6 equipment rental companies serve Warren, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Team Equipment Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 81 reviews), Chets Rent-All (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 77 reviews) and 9 Mile Rent-All (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which pool contractors serve Warren, MI?

5 pool contractors serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Warren, MI?

5 junk removal companies serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Warren, MI?

5 cash for golds serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Warren, MI?

3 home builders serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Warren, MI?

3 locksmiths serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Warren, MI?

3 home inspectors serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Warren, MI?

3 moving companies serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Warren, MI?

3 med spas serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Warren, MI?

3 chiropractors serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Warren, MI?

3 pest control companies serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Warren, MI?

3 snow removal services serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Warren, MI?

2 restaurants serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Warren, MI?

2 demolition contractors serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Warren, MI?

2 limo services serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Warren, MI?

2 security systems serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Warren, MI?

2 solar installers serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Warren, MI?

2 property maintenance companies serve Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Warren, MI?

1 excavation contractor serves Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Warren, MI?

1 design firm serves Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Warren, MI?

1 appraiser serves Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Warren, MI?

1 self storage facility serves Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Warren, MI?

1 trailer rental serves Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve Warren, MI?

1 hair transplant serves Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Warren, MI?

1 private investigator serves Warren, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Warren businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Warren, MI?

Find your Warren business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.