Skip to content

Utica, MI

Local businesses in Utica, MI

516 local businesses in Utica, Michigan, including real estate, attorneys, general contractors, roofing contractors and landscaping & lawn care. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Utica at a glance

Businesses
516
Services
47

Best of Utica 2026: top-rated by trade →

516 local businesses serve Utica, MI. 259 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 125 have a perfect 5.0. 392 have a website.

Verified on Google
259
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
44,906

Featured

Sponsored in Utica

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Reserve a sponsored spot

Page One Partner Research

Utica local business snapshot

How each trade in Utica looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Utica has 5,139 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 1.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate10183.2%4.661847+
Attorneys4562.2%4.571129+
General Contractors3789.2%4.18822+
Roofing Contractors3164.5%4.673784+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2982.8%4.5160174+
HVAC Contractors2657.7%4.382542+
Electricians1770.6%4.851630+
Cleaning Services1450%4.7487251+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1330.8%—3272+
Salons & Beauty1291.7%4.5995153+
Handyman Services1145.5%—44+
Auto Repair & Detailing1190.9%4.61191378+
Painters1060%4.8813137+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Utica. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Utica?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Utica, MI?

105 real estate professionals serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Hosu Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 202 reviews), Team Ed Martin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews) and Nicole Cross Realtor ~Keller Williams-Lakeside (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), plus 102 more.

Which law firms serve Utica, MI?

45 law firms serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DeMatteis & Ricciardello PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 142 reviews), John R. Tatone & Associates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews) and Best Interest Law - Family Law & Divorce (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which general contractors serve Utica, MI?

37 general contractors serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rentz Remodeling and Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Dymond Building (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Contractors Connection (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 86 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Utica, MI?

31 roofing contractors serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Manuel Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 162 reviews), Concorde Siding and Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 95 reviews) and J Taylor Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Utica, MI?

29 landscaping companies serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gidell Landscape LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Laidback Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Lone Star Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Utica, MI?

26 HVAC contractors serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Randazzo Heating Cooling & Fireplace Sales (rated 4.9 on Google from 8791 reviews), Atlas Heating & Cooling LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 305 reviews) and RC Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 119 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which electricians serve Utica, MI?

17 electricians serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Electrician Guys Shelby Township (rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Hosmi Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Platinum Power Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Utica, MI?

14 cleaning companies serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Regency Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), Safety King Air Duct Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3405 reviews) and Front Door Housekeeping (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 102 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Utica, MI?

13 exterior cleaning companies serve Utica, MI. First on the list: Good Hands Gutter Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews), Mike's Pump Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 56 reviews) and Shelby Services Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which salons serve Utica, MI?

12 salons serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Absolute Salon and Day Spa (rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), LifeSpa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 92 reviews) and Salon Bliss & Spa (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 323 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which handyman services serve Utica, MI?

11 handyman services serve Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto service shops serve Utica, MI?

11 auto service shops serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nashs Auto Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 216 reviews), Autohaus Collision (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 63 reviews) and Kerners Auto Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1130 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which painting contractors serve Utica, MI?

10 painting contractors serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shelby Macomb Painters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews), Picturesque Painting & Home Improvements (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Imperial Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 184 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Utica, MI?

9 concrete and masonry contractors serve Utica, MI. First on the list: J P Asphalt Inc (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 64 reviews), Seal Tech Concrete Sealing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews) and Peake Asphalt Inc (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which pool contractors serve Utica, MI?

9 pool contractors serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beninati Custom Pools Swim Spas and Hot Tubs (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 375 reviews), Tradewinds Spas (rated 4.7 on Google from 16 reviews) and Rockstar Pool & Spa (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which plumbers serve Utica, MI?

8 plumbers serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shelby Mechanical (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 513 reviews), Stadler Plumbing & Heating (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 181 reviews) and C & R Plumbing & Heating (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which towing companies serve Utica, MI?

8 towing companies serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Easy Load Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 141 reviews), Icon Auto Repair & Collision-Shelby Township (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 121 reviews) and Robbies Towing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 152 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Utica, MI?

8 flooring contractors serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Michigan Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), Prenga Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and World of Floors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 296 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Utica, MI?

8 carpentry companies serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Modern Cabinets and Trim (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 10 reviews), Pac Carpentry And The Hiding Spot Llc (rated 4.8 on Google from 55 reviews) and Palazzolo Finish Carpentry & Stairs (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which medical practices serve Utica, MI?

8 medical practices serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clinton Womens Health Care (rated 4.8 on Google from 576 reviews), Dr. David Eberhard (rated 4.8 on Google from 261 reviews) and Redwood Dental Shelby Township (rated 4.7 on Google from 549 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which pet services serve Utica, MI?

6 pet services serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Happy Dog Daycare Boarding and Grooming of Utica MI (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 551 reviews), Kuts N Kisses (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 265 reviews) and Shag and Swag Grooming BoutiqueLLC (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 216 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Utica, MI?

5 window and door contractors serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Parkview Window & Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 160 reviews), Siding Unlimited (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 135 reviews) and Metro Detroit Window (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 113 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which travel agencies serve Utica, MI?

5 travel agencies serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beach Dreamers Travel (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 40 reviews), Shelby Travel (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 31 reviews) and JCV World Travel (Just Cruises & Vacations) (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Utica, MI?

4 remodeling contractors serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kitchen & Bath Designs (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 74 reviews), Kopke Remodeling & Design (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 157 reviews) and Kopke Remodeling & Design (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 77 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Utica, MI?

4 drywall contractors serve Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Utica, MI?

4 appraisers serve Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Utica, MI?

4 appliance repairs serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Doc's Appliance Service (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 497 reviews), Mr Fix It (rated 4.0 on Google from 93 reviews) and Quality Refrigeration Services Inc (Verified), plus 1 more.

Which fence contractors serve Utica, MI?

3 fence contractors serve Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Utica, MI?

3 insurance agencies serve Utica, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): NavSav Insurance - Detroit (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 834 reviews), Beck Insurance (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 32 reviews) and Core Insurance Group (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 42 reviews).

Which damage restoration companies serve Utica, MI?

3 damage restoration companies serve Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Utica, MI?

2 locksmiths serve Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Utica, MI?

2 deck builders serve Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Utica, MI?

2 excavation contractors serve Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Utica, MI?

2 home inspectors serve Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Utica, MI?

2 med spas serve Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Utica, MI?

2 limo services serve Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Utica, MI?

2 security systems serve Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Utica, MI?

2 equipment rental companies serve Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Utica, MI?

2 waste management services serve Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Utica, MI?

1 home builder serves Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Utica, MI?

1 siding contractor serves Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Utica, MI?

1 charter service serves Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Utica, MI?

1 auto glass shop serves Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Utica, MI?

1 podiatrist serves Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Utica, MI?

1 pest control company serves Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Utica, MI?

1 cash for gold serves Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Utica, MI?

1 solar installation serves Utica, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Utica businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Utica, MI?

Find your Utica business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.