Skip to content

Livonia, MI

Local businesses in Livonia, MI

402 local businesses in Livonia, Michigan, including hvac contractors, general contractors, real estate, roofing contractors and landscaping & lawn care. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Livonia at a glance

Businesses
402
Services
53

Best of Livonia 2026: top-rated by trade →

402 local businesses serve Livonia, MI. 207 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 85 have a perfect 5.0. 326 have a website.

Verified on Google
224
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
38,647

Sponsored

Advertise in Livonia, MI

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Livonia, MI. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Livonia local business snapshot

How each trade in Livonia looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Livonia has 93,113 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 2.4% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
HVAC Contractors3390.9%4.6948106+
General Contractors3083.3%4.521333+
Real Estate2892.9%4.342047+
Roofing Contractors2580%4.8328179+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2378.3%4.423243+
Cleaning Services1968.4%4.7821+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1788.2%4.9423130+
Pet Services1566.7%4.682879+
Flooring & Tile1485.7%4.5986181+
Electricians1376.9%4.81322+
Attorneys1181.8%4.643444+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Livonia. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Livonia?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which HVAC contractors serve Livonia, MI?

33 HVAC contractors serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): OnPoint HVAC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), American Air HVAC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews) and Comfort Craftsman Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which general contractors serve Livonia, MI?

30 general contractors serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bath Planet of Detroit (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 298 reviews), Matick Construction Commercial General Contractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews) and Hanlin Electric Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Livonia, MI?

29 real estate professionals serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tj Brisbois & Associates (rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), Paul Wolfert - Century 21 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Jay Fontaine - Fontaine Real Estate Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Livonia, MI?

25 roofing contractors serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Home Exteriors of Michigan (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 259 reviews), Genesis Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Varsity Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Livonia, MI?

23 landscaping companies serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dixson Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 40 reviews), Independent Lawn Service - Fertilization & Weed Control (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 621 reviews) and Black Rock Sprinklers (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 259 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Livonia, MI?

19 cleaning companies serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carpet Clinic Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Lemon & Lime Green Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Stay Clean Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Livonia, MI?

17 exterior cleaning companies serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro Tek Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 170 reviews), Supreme Wash Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 152 reviews) and E & S Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 122 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which pet services serve Livonia, MI?

16 pet services serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Puff & Fluff LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), We Love Your Pets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Carters Paw Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which electricians serve Livonia, MI?

14 electricians serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Commercial Electrical Services Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Michigan Electrical Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Noonan Electrical Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 739 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Livonia, MI?

14 flooring contractors serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 1 Wood Floors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 96 reviews), Homes wood flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Dunes Carpet Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which law firms serve Livonia, MI?

11 law firms serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Law Offices of Wade D McCann (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), Foley Law Offices PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Evan Ficaj Law Firm (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which security systems serve Livonia, MI?

9 security systems serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Security Camera Installers - Jeshili Solution (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 489 reviews), Prudential Alarm (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 60 reviews) and Medical Care Alert (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 93 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which painting contractors serve Livonia, MI?

7 painting contractors serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): GetPro Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 279 reviews), J and B Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 76 reviews) and MacFarland Painting - Livonia (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 801 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Livonia, MI?

7 concrete and masonry contractors serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kobel Brothers Lawn Care (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 75 reviews), Tomassi Cement Co. (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 49 reviews) and Crest Asphalt & Sealcoating llc (Verified), plus 4 more.

Which auto service shops serve Livonia, MI?

7 auto service shops serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AE Auto Care (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 244 reviews), LaFontaine Volkswagen Livonia (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 1125 reviews) and Weldcraft Wheels (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Livonia, MI?

7 welding and fabrication shops serve Livonia, MI. First on the list: Custom Welding & Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Extreme Metal Works (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews) and National Tool & Die Welding Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Livonia, MI?

6 damage restoration companies serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which handyman services serve Livonia, MI?

5 handyman services serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Livonia, MI?

5 pool contractors serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Livonia, MI?

5 window and door contractors serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Livonia, MI?

5 carpentry companies serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Livonia, MI?

5 travel agencies serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Livonia, MI?

5 insurance agencies serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Livonia, MI?

4 tree services serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Livonia, MI?

4 fence contractors serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Livonia, MI?

4 siding contractors serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Livonia, MI?

4 home inspectors serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Trademark Inspection Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2022 reviews), Corex Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Up Close Home Inspection (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 488 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which salons serve Livonia, MI?

4 salons serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Livonia, MI?

4 medical practices serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Michigan Sports & Spine Center (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 243 reviews), Synergy Medical (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 192 reviews) and Ankle & Foot Care Specialists: Issam Mansour DPM (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Livonia, MI?

4 appliance repairs serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Livonia, MI?

4 solar installers serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Livonia, MI?

3 plumbers serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kennedy Plumbing & Heating (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 42 reviews), Rooter MD Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 215 reviews) and a1 bargain plumbing (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 34 reviews).

Which remodeling contractors serve Livonia, MI?

3 remodeling contractors serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BellaCraft Renovation (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews), Kurtis Kitchen & Bath (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 325 reviews) and KSI Kitchen & Bath (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 144 reviews).

Which towing companies serve Livonia, MI?

3 towing companies serve Livonia, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Magnum Towing | Livonia (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 255 reviews), Tow Broz inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 193 reviews) and ARNAZ Towing (Verified).

Which drywall contractors serve Livonia, MI?

3 drywall contractors serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Livonia, MI?

3 moving companies serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Livonia, MI?

3 appraisers serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Livonia, MI?

3 podiatrists serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Livonia, MI?

3 limo services serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Livonia, MI?

3 snow removal services serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Livonia, MI?

3 asbestos removal companies serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Livonia, MI?

2 locksmiths serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Livonia, MI?

2 deck builders serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Livonia, MI?

2 pest control companies serve Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Livonia, MI?

1 excavation contractor serves Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Livonia, MI?

1 design firm serves Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Livonia, MI?

1 med spa serves Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Livonia, MI?

1 auto glass shop serves Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Livonia, MI?

1 demolition contractor serves Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Livonia, MI?

1 self storage facility serves Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Livonia, MI?

1 cash for gold serves Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Livonia, MI?

1 property maintenance serves Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Livonia, MI?

1 private investigator serves Livonia, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Livonia businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Livonia, MI?

Find your Livonia business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.