Skip to content

Ann Arbor, MI

Local businesses in Ann Arbor, MI

2,186 local businesses in Ann Arbor, Michigan, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, general contractors and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Ann Arbor at a glance

Businesses
2,186
Services
57

Best of Ann Arbor 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,186 local businesses serve Ann Arbor, MI. 899 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 437 have a perfect 5.0. 1,640 have a website.

Verified on Google
863
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
234,539

Sponsored

Advertise in Ann Arbor, MI

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Ann Arbor, MI. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Ann Arbor local business snapshot

How each trade in Ann Arbor looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Ann Arbor has 122,925 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate37982.1%4.431438+
Doctors & Clinics28934.3%4.43725+
Attorneys15583.9%4.611133+
General Contractors12960.5%4.53743+
Auto Repair & Detailing6789.6%4.56168317+
Cleaning Services5070%4.732327+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4989.8%4.631442+
HVAC Contractors4772.3%4.681647+
Electricians4365.1%4.643064+
Salons & Beauty4097.5%4.62107253+
Roofing Contractors3860.5%4.684074+
Restaurants2996.6%4.249072120+
Painters2766.7%4.842976+
Handyman Services2665.4%4.081329+
Pet Services21100%4.55169350+
Plumbers1888.9%4.4566126+
Flooring & Tile1681.3%4.832140+
Carpentry & Cabinets1560%—310+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1471.4%4.643750+
Travel Agencies1384.6%4.243040+
Interior Design & Architecture13100%—511+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1291.7%4.54935+
Appraiser1275%—77+
Towing Services1163.6%4.47528932+
Home Inspectors1060%—2163+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Ann Arbor. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Ann Arbor?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Ann Arbor, MI?

384 real estate professionals serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Bouma Group Realtors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 435 reviews), Daniel DeCapua Realtor - The Spotlight Real Estate Team - Ann Arbor / Brighton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 207 reviews) and Toth Team Network (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 182 reviews), plus 381 more.

Which medical practices serve Ann Arbor, MI?

292 medical practices serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): John Chatas MD FIPP (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 187 reviews), Krasnick Regenerative Medicine - Center for Alternative Pain Treatment (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews) and Integrative Dentistry: Regina M Dailey DMD Samantha Sciancalepore DDS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews), plus 289 more.

Which law firms serve Ann Arbor, MI?

155 law firms serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): North America Immigration Law Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2172 reviews), Immigration Law PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 607 reviews) and Law Offices of Joseph A. Simon PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 208 reviews), plus 152 more.

Which general contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI?

134 general contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Adaptive Building Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), Ann Arbor Handy LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews) and Michigan Rose Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 131 more.

Which auto service shops serve Ann Arbor, MI?

67 auto service shops serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Without A Mark Mobile Detailing & Cleaning Services LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), ArborMotion (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 599 reviews) and North Side Auto (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 374 reviews), plus 64 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Ann Arbor, MI?

50 landscaping companies serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Burns Lawn Care & Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), Landscape Lighting Specialist (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Armstrong's Cutting Edge Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Ann Arbor, MI?

50 cleaning companies serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Best Way Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 867 reviews), Healthy Carpets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 529 reviews) and Suck It Up Cleaning Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 140 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI?

48 HVAC contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Thermal Heating and Cooling LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Altech Mechanical Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Comfort Mechanical Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 111 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which electricians serve Ann Arbor, MI?

43 electricians serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Electrician Guys (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), Daniel Building Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Dan Del Zoppo Electric Co Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which salons serve Ann Arbor, MI?

40 salons serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beach Haven (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 410 reviews), Pure Bliss Skin Therapy & Massage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews) and MRS. Miriam Dowd-Eller (rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI?

39 roofing contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Freedom Roofing Windows and Siding LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), Troin Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews) and All That Roofing & More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which restaurants serve Ann Arbor, MI?

29 restaurants serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Food Gatherers (rated 4.8 on Google from 141 reviews), Palm Palace (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 6616 reviews) and The Lunch Room (rated 4.7 on Google from 1444 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which handyman services serve Ann Arbor, MI?

27 handyman services serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DI4Y (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Witten Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and SammyO’s Moving Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 149 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which painting contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI?

27 painting contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tribble Painting Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 634 reviews), Ann Arbor Painters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews) and Fastrac Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which pet services serve Ann Arbor, MI?

21 pet services serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Veterinary Clinic at the Humane Society of Huron Valley (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 766 reviews), The Pet Emporium (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 316 reviews) and Ann Arbor Cat Clinic (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 266 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which plumbers serve Ann Arbor, MI?

18 plumbers serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Al's Water Heater Sales & Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 997 reviews), Chris Handyman Plumber & Electrician (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 181 reviews) and Sinks To Sewers (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 84 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI?

16 flooring contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Koby Craftsmen (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Shamrock Floorcovering (rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and LuXe Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Ann Arbor, MI?

15 carpentry companies serve Ann Arbor, MI. First on the list: MI Kitchen Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 215 reviews), BK Woodworking (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 9 reviews) and Hewett Carpentry & Construction (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which travel agencies serve Ann Arbor, MI?

15 travel agencies serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Divers Incorporated - Ann Arbor (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 23 reviews), HD Travel (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 40 reviews) and Scholarly Sojourns (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Ann Arbor, MI?

14 exterior cleaning companies serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Whalen Gutter Guards LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), Tribble Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Legacy Maintenance Systems LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which design firms serve Ann Arbor, MI?

13 design firms serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cyrus Interiors (rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Wendy Ryan Interior Design (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews) and Cloth & Kind Showroom (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI?

12 concrete and masonry contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Main Street Paving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Fendt Builders Supply Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 72 reviews) and T Burke's Asphalt & Concrete Paving (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which appraisers serve Ann Arbor, MI?

12 appraisers serve Ann Arbor, MI. First on the list: Huron Valley Appraisal (rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), Davis M Somers Co (rated 4.4 on Google from 7 reviews) and Gerald Alcock Co LLC, plus 9 more.

Which towing companies serve Ann Arbor, MI?

11 towing companies serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brewer's Towing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 1232 reviews), Sakstrup's Towing (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 935 reviews) and Nationwide Towing & Heavy Duty Semi Truck Wrecker (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 924 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which home inspectors serve Ann Arbor, MI?

10 home inspectors serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Integrity Inspection Group (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 422 reviews), LostGeek Home Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 63 reviews) and A Buyers Inspector (rated 4.5 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI?

9 remodeling contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Forward Design Build Remodel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), House handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Momentum Construction + Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home builders serve Ann Arbor, MI?

8 home builders serve Ann Arbor, MI. First on the list: Acheson Builders Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 21 reviews), Chizek Builders and Main Street Homes, plus 5 more.

Which moving companies serve Ann Arbor, MI?

8 moving companies serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Betty Brigade (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 64 reviews), Handle With Care Moving & Delivery - Ann Arbor (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 374 reviews) and Wondermove (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 355 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which med spas serve Ann Arbor, MI?

8 med spas serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Revivajennz Medical Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews), Milan Laser Hair Removal (rated 4.9 on Google from 657 reviews) and Ann Arbor Plastic Surgery: Pramit Malhotra MD (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 235 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which podiatrists serve Ann Arbor, MI?

8 podiatrists serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Ann Arbor, MI?

8 insurance agencies serve Ann Arbor, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tom Pelham - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 418 reviews), Heidi Kussurelis Insurance (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 156 reviews) and Dana Rowry-State Farm Insurance Agent (rated 4.6 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Ann Arbor, MI?

7 appliance repairs serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Ann Arbor, MI?

6 tree services serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Ann Arbor, MI?

6 self storage facilities serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI?

5 pool contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI?

5 drywall contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI?

5 window and door contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Ann Arbor, MI?

5 charter services serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Ann Arbor, MI?

5 auto glass shops serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Ann Arbor, MI?

5 limo services serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Ann Arbor, MI?

5 pest control companies serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Ann Arbor, MI?

5 damage restoration companies serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Ann Arbor, MI?

5 waste management services serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Ann Arbor, MI?

4 locksmiths serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI?

4 siding contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Ann Arbor, MI?

4 accounting firms serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Ann Arbor, MI?

4 chiropractors serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI?

3 fence contractors serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Ann Arbor, MI?

3 security systems serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Ann Arbor, MI?

3 solar installers serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Ann Arbor, MI?

3 equipment rental companies serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Ann Arbor, MI?

2 garage door companies serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Ann Arbor, MI?

2 cash for golds serve Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Ann Arbor, MI?

1 deck builder serves Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Ann Arbor, MI?

1 snow removal service serves Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Ann Arbor, MI?

1 welding and fabrication shop serves Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Ann Arbor, MI?

1 property maintenance serves Ann Arbor, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Ann Arbor businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Ann Arbor, MI?

Find your Ann Arbor business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.