Skip to content

Grand Rapids, MI

Local businesses in Grand Rapids, MI

4,228 local businesses in Grand Rapids, Michigan, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, general contractors and insurance agencies. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Grand Rapids at a glance

Businesses
4,228
Services
63

Best of Grand Rapids 2026: top-rated by trade →

4,228 local businesses serve Grand Rapids, MI. 1810 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 833 have a perfect 5.0. 3,044 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,700
Have claimed their profile
3
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
398,408

Featured

Sponsored in Grand Rapids

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Sponsorship details

Page One Partner Research

Grand Rapids local business snapshot

How each trade in Grand Rapids looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Grand Rapids has 200,117 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate56176.5%4.551443+
Doctors & Clinics33043.3%4.44937+
Attorneys31968.3%4.491230+
General Contractors23974.5%4.351024+
Insurance Agencies22169.2%4.612075+
HVAC Contractors14661%4.561669+
Roofing Contractors14259.9%4.7125107+
Landscaping & Lawn Care13251.5%4.541642+
Auto Repair & Detailing12491.9%4.58133279+
Cleaning Services11660.3%4.641370+
Salons & Beauty10080%4.7115248+
Electricians8953.9%4.67935+
Handyman Services6437.5%4.24416+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning6269.4%4.892249+
Flooring & Tile6076.7%4.61763+
Plumbers5782.5%4.5947183+
Pet Services4883.3%4.58140257+
Painters4065%4.822886+
Travel Agencies3661.1%4.611247+
Interior Design & Architecture3697.2%4.69711+
Drywall & Insulation3345.5%4.47713+
Home Inspectors3293.8%4.9225441+
Carpentry & Cabinets3164.5%—47+
Towing Services2864.3%4.64109530+
Home Builders2896.4%4.551121+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2588%4.28720+
Appraiser2572%—414+
Remodeling Contractors2391.3%4.681840+
Limo Service2157.1%4.3244127+
Welding & Metal Fabrication2171.4%4.661213+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors2080%4.7831125+
Pool Contractors2075%4.314496+
Tree Services1788.2%4.68102116+
Waste Management17100%4.4427116+
Locksmiths1573.3%4.68193206+
Damage Restoration1492.9%4.8724149+
Siding & Gutters1353.8%—1278+
Fence Contractors1283.3%4.683877+
Med Spas1190.9%4.83182267+
Appliance Repair1181.8%4.5669112+
Podiatrists1136.4%—3269+
Charters & Recreation1090%4.8592238+
Restaurants1090%4.4914142397+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Grand Rapids. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Grand Rapids?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Grand Rapids, MI?

570 real estate professionals serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): May Group Realtors RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 182 reviews), Cheryl Grant Real Estate Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 141 reviews) and Dolci Group Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 140 reviews), plus 567 more.

Which medical practices serve Grand Rapids, MI?

338 medical practices serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Grand Ridge Family Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 363 reviews), Premier Family Eye Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 282 reviews) and Bradley Eye Care PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 201 reviews), plus 335 more.

Which law firms serve Grand Rapids, MI?

321 law firms serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jay Trucks & Associates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 752 reviews), Russell Law Firm P.C. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 287 reviews) and Sinas Dramis Law Firm (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 217 reviews), plus 318 more.

Which general contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

242 general contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brixstone Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews), Lakeshore Barrier Free (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews) and TPC Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), plus 239 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

226 insurance agencies serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Robert McDougall - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 759 reviews), Boer Insurance Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 503 reviews) and Robert McDougall - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 435 reviews), plus 223 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

148 HVAC contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Klima Comfort Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews), Delta T Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews) and Chris Climate Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 145 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

146 roofing contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Skyline Exteriors LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 229 reviews), Big Men Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews) and Stellar Roofing Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews), plus 143 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

134 landscaping companies serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pride Property Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), Inspire (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Vigh Landscape Management (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 131 more.

Which auto service shops serve Grand Rapids, MI?

125 auto service shops serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KBCustoms (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 689 reviews), Xtreme Dent - Paintless Dent Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 525 reviews) and Pyramids Detailing Studio LLC - Ceramic Coatings & Window Tint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 458 reviews), plus 122 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

117 cleaning companies serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Scrubber Duct Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 269 reviews), LaVoie Classic Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and Star Shine Pro Cleaning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 114 more.

Which salons serve Grand Rapids, MI?

101 salons serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sweet Nectar Shop (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 612 reviews), Rissa Kelly Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews) and Hairtopia (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 98 more.

Which electricians serve Grand Rapids, MI?

91 electricians serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Go Electric Company (rated 5.0 on Google from 460 reviews), Amp Electric Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 179 reviews) and Created Control (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 88 more.

Which handyman services serve Grand Rapids, MI?

68 handyman services serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Go To Property Maintenance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), SJK Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Huizenga Home Repair Services (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 65 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

64 exterior cleaning companies serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Home Soft Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 203 reviews), Kleen Roofs LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 196 reviews) and Whitecap Pressure washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 168 reviews), plus 61 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

60 flooring contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Energyst Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), Russell Customs Tile & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Heyboer & Bolt Ceiling & Crmcs/ HB Flooring Concepts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 57 more.

Which plumbers serve Grand Rapids, MI?

59 plumbers serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Butler's Rooter LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 626 reviews), Windmill Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 135 reviews) and BRiK Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews), plus 56 more.

Which pet services serve Grand Rapids, MI?

48 pet services serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wild & Free Pet Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), ARF Pet Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Your Pets Naturally - Grand Rapids (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which painting contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

41 painting contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hillis Brothers Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 712 reviews), New Look Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 239 reviews) and Carmody Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 38 more.

Which design firms serve Grand Rapids, MI?

38 design firms serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lauren Figueroa Interior Design (rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), Navy Lane Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews) and Lauren Koster Creative (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which travel agencies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

37 travel agencies serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Percussive Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), A & S Travels Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and Escape World Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

34 drywall contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Grand Rapids Attic Insulation Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), VerWys Home Insulation (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 127 reviews) and Plaster Perfection (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which home inspectors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

33 home inspectors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Grand Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1231 reviews), Ink Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 441 reviews) and Safe Harbor Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 431 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

31 carpentry companies serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bad Idea Factory (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Direct Supply Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 20 reviews) and Williams Kitchen & Bath (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 142 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which home builders serve Grand Rapids, MI?

28 home builders serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RC Property Management (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Buffum Homes (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 196 reviews) and Engelsma Homes (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 81 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which towing companies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

28 towing companies serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Road Warrior Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), Merls Towing Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 8763 reviews) and Grand Rapids Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 7867 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

26 concrete and masonry contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Don - Jon Chip Seal Paving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Grand Valley Concrete Products (rated 4.7 on Google from 18 reviews) and Ace Asphalt Chip Seal (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which appraisers serve Grand Rapids, MI?

25 appraisers serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Real Value Appraisal (rated 4.9 on Google from 55 reviews), Todd Gray Estate Sales (rated 4.7 on Google from 458 reviews) and K. W. Appraisals (rated 4.5 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

23 remodeling contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TruKitchens (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Elevation Construction Design & Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Simon Construction Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which pool contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

21 pool contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Acme Pool Construction Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 33 reviews), Poseidon Pool Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 178 reviews) and Maverick Pools (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

21 window and door contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Shade Shop Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews), Vos Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 190 reviews) and AOA Window & Door (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which limo services serve Grand Rapids, MI?

21 limo services serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): West Michigan Car Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews), 24 hour sylvain chauffeur service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and Affordable Limousine (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 354 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Grand Rapids, MI?

21 welding and fabrication shops serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carlisle Welding (rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Grand Rapids Welding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Beer City Metal Works & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which waste management services serve Grand Rapids, MI?

18 waste management services serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EZ Grand Rapid Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Organicycle (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Haul Away Disposal LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which tree services serve Grand Rapids, MI?

17 tree services serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Marks Professional Tree Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews), Top Down Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews) and Great Lakes Tree Service LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 160 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which locksmiths serve Grand Rapids, MI?

15 locksmiths serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AB Lock and Safe INC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), 616 Locksmith LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 237 reviews) and Mr. Gs Keys and More (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 311 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

14 damage restoration companies serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RAM Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), Grand Rapids Water Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Servpro (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3979 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which siding contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

13 siding contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pedroza Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 243 reviews), Kamps Siding and Exteriors (rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Seamless Gutter Masters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 99 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which fence contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

12 fence contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Straight Line Fence (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 665 reviews), Grand River Fence Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 122 reviews) and Fence First (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Grand Rapids, MI?

12 appliance repairs serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): West End Appliance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), Johnsons Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 45 reviews) and River City Appliance Service (rated 4.5 on Google from 119 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which med spas serve Grand Rapids, MI?

11 med spas serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Grand Pearl Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1261 reviews), Elevé Wellness & Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews) and Milan Laser Hair Removal (rated 4.9 on Google from 678 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which podiatrists serve Grand Rapids, MI?

11 podiatrists serve Grand Rapids, MI. First on the list: Marisha Stawiski DPM (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 95 reviews), Dr. Michael G. Meyers D.P.M. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 60 reviews) and Michael Emiley DPM (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which snow removal services serve Grand Rapids, MI?

11 snow removal services serve Grand Rapids, MI. First on the list: MI Lawn and Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), Hoffman Lawn Care (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 32 reviews) and Northeast Snow Plowing & Lawn care (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which charter services serve Grand Rapids, MI?

10 charter services serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Magic Shuttle Bus - Grand Rapids (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 343 reviews), Image Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and GrandRapidsNightOut (rated 4.9 on Google from 584 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which restaurants serve Grand Rapids, MI?

10 restaurants serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wolfgang's Restaurant (rated 4.7 on Google from 2963 reviews), Real Food Cafe (rated 4.6 on Google from 1766 reviews) and The Euro Bistro (rated 4.6 on Google from 441 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which moving companies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

9 moving companies serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Powell Relocation Group (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 381 reviews), Big Lake Movers (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 237 reviews) and Seniors Moving Smarter (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 78 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Grand Rapids, MI?

8 auto glass shops serve Grand Rapids, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clear Image Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 562 reviews), Complete Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 273 reviews) and Coffman Auto Glass & Upholstery (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 151 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which security systems serve Grand Rapids, MI?

7 security systems serve Grand Rapids, MI. First on the list: EPS Security (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 23 reviews), TKS Security (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Network Fire & Security (rated 4.7 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

6 junk removal companies serve Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Grand Rapids, MI?

6 cash for golds serve Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Grand Rapids, MI?

5 deck builders serve Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

5 chiropractors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

5 trailer rental companies serve Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Grand Rapids, MI?

5 solar installers serve Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

5 equipment rental companies serve Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

4 pest control companies serve Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

4 property maintenance companies serve Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

3 excavation contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

3 garage door companies serve Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Grand Rapids, MI?

3 self storage facilities serve Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Grand Rapids, MI?

2 accounting firms serve Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI?

2 demolition contractors serve Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Grand Rapids, MI?

1 asbestos removal serves Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve Grand Rapids, MI?

1 hair transplant serves Grand Rapids, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Grand Rapids businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Grand Rapids, MI?

Find your Grand Rapids business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.