Skip to content

Lansing, MI

Local businesses in Lansing, MI

2,031 local businesses in Lansing, Michigan, including attorneys, real estate, doctors & clinics, general contractors and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Lansing at a glance

Businesses
2,031
Services
59

Best of Lansing 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,031 local businesses serve Lansing, MI. 662 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 307 have a perfect 5.0. 1,259 have a website.

Verified on Google
675
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
141,021

Sponsored

Advertise in Lansing, MI

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Lansing, MI. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Lansing local business snapshot

How each trade in Lansing looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Lansing has 114,336 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 1.6% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Attorneys23535.7%4.44818+
Real Estate21573.5%4.35936+
Doctors & Clinics17739%4.091241+
General Contractors15253.9%4.341024+
HVAC Contractors7565.3%4.551852+
Auto Repair & Detailing6484.4%4.58162344+
Roofing Contractors6271%4.6337100+
Landscaping & Lawn Care5952.5%4.571331+
Cleaning Services5060%4.7124117+
Electricians4753.2%4.421639+
Salons & Beauty4254.8%4.46173262+
Plumbers3754.1%4.5756151+
Handyman Services3716.2%—1160+
Painters3250%4.37916+
Flooring & Tile2454.2%4.722871+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1963.2%4.633850+
Drywall & Insulation1855.6%4.361576+
Appraiser1662.5%—817+
Pet Services1580%4.41124513+
Towing Services1442.9%4.16103477+
Travel Agencies1369.2%—716+
Solar Installation1283.3%4.64945+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1291.7%4.472846+
Carpentry & Cabinets1163.6%—910+
Waste Management10100%4.4482354+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Lansing. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Lansing?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which law firms serve Lansing, MI?

235 law firms serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Oakes LAW Group Pllc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), The Ficklin Law Firm PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews) and O'Keefe Law PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 232 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Lansing, MI?

218 real estate professionals serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The SELLING Team with Keller Williams Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 595 reviews), Mitten Home Team at Keller Williams Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews) and Zach Peck - Keller Williams Real Estate Lansing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews), plus 215 more.

Which medical practices serve Lansing, MI?

179 medical practices serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BridgeCare Medical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Rapson Carol MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Charles J. Taunt DO (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 649 reviews), plus 176 more.

Which general contractors serve Lansing, MI?

154 general contractors serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Above and Beyond Professional Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), Maurer & Parks Well Drilling Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews) and Northern Shore Seawalls & Retaining Walls (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 151 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Lansing, MI?

76 HVAC contractors serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Controlled Comfort Heating and Cooling (rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), Furnace/AC Direct (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Lansing Mechanical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 73 more.

Which auto service shops serve Lansing, MI?

65 auto service shops serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lil Pete Tintz (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), Cadgewith Farms (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Redline Auto Service (rated 4.9 on Google from 468 reviews), plus 62 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Lansing, MI?

64 roofing contractors serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Capital Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews), Emerson Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews) and Super Mario's Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), plus 61 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Lansing, MI?

59 landscaping companies serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Foxscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews), HMK Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews) and T&T Lawn Care LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 56 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Lansing, MI?

52 cleaning companies serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Michigan Home Comfort (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 628 reviews), Ambers Air Duct Cleaning LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 172 reviews) and St Pete's Maids (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 171 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which electricians serve Lansing, MI?

47 electricians serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hager Fox Electric Company (rated 4.9 on Google from 67 reviews), Control System Integrators (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 12 reviews) and Electrician Guys (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which salons serve Lansing, MI?

43 salons serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ambiance Hair Salon (rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Call of Beauty Salon&Spa (rated 4.9 on Google from 174 reviews) and Msruthstyles (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which handyman services serve Lansing, MI?

39 handyman services serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): T-Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), Capital Handyman & Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 46 reviews) and Lansing Handyman Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which plumbers serve Lansing, MI?

37 plumbers serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Michigan Drain (rated 5.0 on Google from 435 reviews), Family Rooter Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews) and Rapid Flush (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1084 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which painting contractors serve Lansing, MI?

32 painting contractors serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Milan Sasic Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), O'Leary Paint (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 113 reviews) and Re-Con-Structing Homes (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Lansing, MI?

24 flooring contractors serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Budget Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews), Garrage Family Floor Sanding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Artistic Restorations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Lansing, MI?

20 exterior cleaning companies serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bailey Brothers Exterior Cleaning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), Presley Gutter Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and Peninsula Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Lansing, MI?

18 drywall contractors serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Michigan Spray Foam Insulation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews), Epps Plastering (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Your Home Solution Experts (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 515 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which pet services serve Lansing, MI?

16 pet services serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tooth & Nail Grooming Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), Pup Fiction Pet Parlour - Mobile Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and The Elegant Pooch (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1102 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which appraisers serve Lansing, MI?

16 appraisers serve Lansing, MI. First on the list: Active Appraisal (rated 4.8 on Google from 22 reviews), GT Auto Appraisers (rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews) and Todd & Associates Online, plus 13 more.

Which towing companies serve Lansing, MI?

14 towing companies serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Extreme Road Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 116 reviews), P.J.'s Towing (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 790 reviews) and Northside Service Inc (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 597 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which solar installers serve Lansing, MI?

14 solar installers serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): NovaTerra Energy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), Cardinal Power Systems (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 13 reviews) and Absolute Solar (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which travel agencies serve Lansing, MI?

13 travel agencies serve Lansing, MI. First on the list: Exclusive Travel N More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), Tour Connection (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 7 reviews) and Knutson's Travel Port (rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Lansing, MI?

12 concrete and masonry contractors serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pride Sealcoating LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 42 reviews), K & H Concrete Cutting (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 28 reviews) and Ayers Basement Systems (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 1357 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Lansing, MI?

11 carpentry companies serve Lansing, MI. First on the list: Tailored Design Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Michigan Custom Cabinetry (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews) and ATG Fine Carpentry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which home inspectors serve Lansing, MI?

10 home inspectors serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Honest Home Inspections LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), Ronin Home Inspections (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 43 reviews) and Casey Home Inspections LLC (Verified), plus 7 more.

Which waste management services serve Lansing, MI?

10 waste management services serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Simplified Dumpster LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1068 reviews), Affordable Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews) and On Demand Dumpster LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Lansing, MI?

9 welding and fabrication shops serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lansing Mobile Welding LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), Lansing Welding Inc. | Bannasch Welding Inc. (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 48 reviews) and Spartan Metal Fab LLC (rated 4.2 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which tree services serve Lansing, MI?

8 tree services serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lou's Cutting Edge Tree Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Wiseman Tree Experts (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 58 reviews) and Master Tree Removal L.L.C. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which podiatrists serve Lansing, MI?

8 podiatrists serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Podiatry Plus P.C. Jay Meyer DPM & Sarah Hilton DPM (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 263 reviews), Michigan Foot & Ankle Center: Gary L. Cesar DPM (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 19 reviews) and Harold D. Sterling DPM PC (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Lansing, MI?

8 appliance repairs serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Home Electronics (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 39 reviews), Action Appliance Service (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 21 reviews) and Campbell Press Repair Inc (rated 4.2 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which locksmiths serve Lansing, MI?

7 locksmiths serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Lansing, MI?

7 auto glass shops serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Lansing, MI?

7 insurance agencies serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Logan Insurance Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Rathbun Insurance (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 49 reviews) and Stop 1 Insurance Agency #3 LLC (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Lansing, MI?

7 damage restoration companies serve Lansing, MI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Camelot Emergency Water Removal (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 313 reviews), Premier and Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 28 reviews) and Bornor Restoration Inc. (rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Lansing, MI?

6 remodeling contractors serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Lansing, MI?

6 window and door contractors serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Lansing, MI?

6 siding contractors serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Lansing, MI?

6 junk removal companies serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Lansing, MI?

6 design firms serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Lansing, MI?

4 home builders serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Lansing, MI?

4 moving companies serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Lansing, MI?

4 restaurants serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Lansing, MI?

4 limo services serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Lansing, MI?

4 snow removal services serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Lansing, MI?

4 equipment rental companies serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Lansing, MI?

3 excavation contractors serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Lansing, MI?

3 accounting firms serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Lansing, MI?

3 garage door companies serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Lansing, MI?

3 cash for golds serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Lansing, MI?

3 trailer rental companies serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Lansing, MI?

2 deck builders serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Lansing, MI?

2 pool contractors serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Lansing, MI?

2 demolition contractors serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Lansing, MI?

2 pest control companies serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Lansing, MI?

2 self storage facilities serve Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Lansing, MI?

1 fence contractor serves Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Lansing, MI?

1 med spa serves Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Lansing, MI?

1 chiropractor serves Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Lansing, MI?

1 security system serves Lansing, MI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Lansing businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Lansing, MI?

Find your Lansing business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.