Skip to content

Racine, WI

Local businesses in Racine, WI

370 local businesses in Racine, Wisconsin, including real estate, roofing contractors, general contractors, hvac contractors and landscaping & lawn care. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Racine at a glance

Businesses
370
Services
44

Best of Racine 2026: top-rated by trade →

370 local businesses serve Racine, WI. 160 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 79 have a perfect 5.0. 263 have a website.

Verified on Google
142
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
22,547

Featured

Sponsored in Racine

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Reserve a sponsored spot

Page One Partner Research

Racine local business snapshot

How each trade in Racine looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Racine has 78,057 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.1% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate4575.6%4.21518+
Roofing Contractors3033.3%4.484568+
HVAC Contractors2369.6%4.672485+
General Contractors2378.3%3.68816+
Attorneys2095%4.6242201+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1957.9%4.52713+
Electricians1457.1%4.71528+
Cleaning Services1376.9%—69+
Doctors & Clinics1233.3%—370+
Pet Services1241.7%4.6942142+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Racine. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Racine?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Racine, WI?

46 real estate professionals serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blackstone Realty Services powered by Keller Williams (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), Realty Dreams (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Ambassador Title Corporation (rated 4.7 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Racine, WI?

34 roofing contractors serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ZP Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 343 reviews), K&G Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 311 reviews) and Stauffer Enterprises Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which general contractors serve Racine, WI?

25 general contractors serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Top Notch Contracting & Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 490 reviews), Mechanical Associates of Wis (rated 4.5 on Google from 856 reviews) and Milwaukee Mike Remodel LLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Racine, WI?

23 HVAC contractors serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Winkler Heating & AC & Oil Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), Foreman-Slaasted HVAC Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Racine Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Racine, WI?

20 landscaping companies serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Thomas Lawn&Landscape LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Elements Develop (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews) and U&I Landscaping Maintenance (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which law firms serve Racine, WI?

20 law firms serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cafferty Scheidegger & Johnson S.C. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 626 reviews), Robert W. Keller Attorney at Law (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 252 reviews) and Rebecca Mason Law LLC (rated 4.9 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which electricians serve Racine, WI?

16 electricians serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sondergaard Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Don's Electric LLC (rated 4.9 on Google from 1245 reviews) and Flat Rate Electric (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Racine, WI?

13 cleaning companies serve Racine, WI. First on the list: Marathon Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 188 reviews), MIA Property Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Clean And Fresh Inc (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which pet services serve Racine, WI?

12 pet services serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pet Pals Grooming Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Paw Prints Grooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 108 reviews) and Divine Dog Grooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which medical practices serve Racine, WI?

12 medical practices serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Purath Traci MD (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 205 reviews), Dr. Rudy Byron MD (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 26 reviews) and Savin Vision Clinic, plus 9 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Racine, WI?

9 concrete and masonry contractors serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): C Hardy & Sons Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), Langenfeld Masonry & Concrete (rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Primo Concrete LLC. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 468 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which painting contractors serve Racine, WI?

7 painting contractors serve Racine, WI. First on the list: Colorful Visions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Armeni Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Ruiz Painting (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which handyman services serve Racine, WI?

6 handyman services serve Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Racine, WI?

6 exterior cleaning companies serve Racine, WI. First on the list: Chucks Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 20 reviews), Mr Mop & Squeegee (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Extreme Washers, plus 3 more.

Which salons serve Racine, WI?

6 salons serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blue Dove Aveda Salon & Day Spa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 229 reviews), Aponi Salon (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 78 reviews) and Ivy Nails (Verified), plus 3 more.

Which appraisers serve Racine, WI?

6 appraisers serve Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Racine, WI?

6 welding and fabrication shops serve Racine, WI. First on the list: COR Fabrication (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), Wor Fabrications (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Smith Welding and Fabrication (rated 4.3 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which fence contractors serve Racine, WI?

5 fence contractors serve Racine, WI. First on the list: Mano Fencing LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 67 reviews), Fence Headz (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 52 reviews) and Racine Fence Contractor (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Racine, WI?

5 flooring contractors serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Phil’s Carpet Installation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), R & B Carpets & Flooring Inc. (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 33 reviews) and CarpetsPlus Colortile of Racine (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Racine, WI?

5 damage restoration companies serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Superior 247 Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews), RestoreMore Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 120 reviews) and Absolute DKI (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which plumbers serve Racine, WI?

4 plumbers serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Econo Sewer & Drain (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 335 reviews), Karlsen Plumbing Inc. (rated 4.8 on Google from 96 reviews) and Building Waters (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 510 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which pool contractors serve Racine, WI?

4 pool contractors serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RJS Hot Tub Service & Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 152 reviews), RUSD Aquatic Center (rated 4.4 on Google from 109 reviews) and Clear Water Pool & Spa (Verified), plus 1 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Racine, WI?

3 remodeling contractors serve Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Racine, WI?

3 towing companies serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Floyds Towing (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 154 reviews), Dons Towing & Truck Service (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 218 reviews) and Racine Recovery (Verified).

Which auto service shops serve Racine, WI?

3 auto service shops serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Govednik Automotive Inc (rated 4.8 on Google from 436 reviews), Creative Auto Restyling & Sunroofs (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 19 reviews) and MTZ Mufflers MECHANIC AUTO REPAIR (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 54 reviews).

Which drywall contractors serve Racine, WI?

3 drywall contractors serve Racine, WI. First on the list: Ideal Drywall Inc. (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 28 reviews), Tapers Edge Dry Wall (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 6 reviews) and Top Notch Plastering (rated 4.0 on Google from 3 reviews).

Which carpentry companies serve Racine, WI?

3 carpentry companies serve Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Racine, WI?

3 home inspectors serve Racine, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dairyland Home Inspection LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 327 reviews), National Property Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 95 reviews) and Curb Appeal Home Inspections (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews).

Which travel agencies serve Racine, WI?

3 travel agencies serve Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Racine, WI?

3 security systems serve Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Racine, WI?

2 locksmiths serve Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Racine, WI?

2 siding contractors serve Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Racine, WI?

2 auto glass shops serve Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Racine, WI?

2 insurance agencies serve Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Racine, WI?

1 tree service serves Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Racine, WI?

1 home builder serves Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Racine, WI?

1 window and door contractor serves Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Racine, WI?

1 junk removal company serves Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Racine, WI?

1 restaurant serves Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Racine, WI?

1 demolition contractor serves Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Racine, WI?

1 limo service serves Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Racine, WI?

1 snow removal service serves Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Racine, WI?

1 appliance repair serves Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Racine, WI?

1 waste management service serves Racine, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Racine businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Racine, WI?

Find your Racine business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.