Skip to content

Brookfield, WI

Local businesses in Brookfield, WI

278 local businesses in Brookfield, Wisconsin, including real estate, insurance agencies, general contractors, attorneys and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Brookfield at a glance

Businesses
278
Services
41

Best of Brookfield 2026: top-rated by trade →

278 local businesses serve Brookfield, WI. 150 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 66 have a perfect 5.0. 242 have a website.

Verified on Google
148
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
26,425

Sponsored

Advertise in Brookfield, WI

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Brookfield, WI. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Brookfield local business snapshot

How each trade in Brookfield looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Brookfield has 41,268 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate3494.1%4.363771+
Insurance Agencies2395.7%4.421496+
General Contractors2190.5%4.641637+
Attorneys15100%4.191451+
Roofing Contractors1392.3%4.833553+
Salons & Beauty1392.3%4.81119284+
HVAC Contractors1060%—220382+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1090%4.6447144+
Electricians1090%—1132+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Brookfield. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Brookfield?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Brookfield, WI?

34 real estate professionals serve Brookfield, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Realty Executives Integrity (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 166 reviews), Cherry Home Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews) and The Birkle Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Brookfield, WI?

24 insurance agencies serve Brookfield, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Transition Health Benefits (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 897 reviews), Garage Service Insurance (rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Philleo Agency Insurance (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1144 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which general contractors serve Brookfield, WI?

21 general contractors serve Brookfield, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mass Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Skirrow Design Build LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Closet Concepts (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 89 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which law firms serve Brookfield, WI?

15 law firms serve Brookfield, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tabak Law LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 5062 reviews), Cannon & Dunphy S.C. - Brookfield (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 179 reviews) and Elder Law Center Of Wisconsin (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Brookfield, WI?

13 roofing contractors serve Brookfield, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Isabel Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Seamless Building Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Immortal Exteriors LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which salons serve Brookfield, WI?

13 salons serve Brookfield, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clean Slate Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 152 reviews), The Skin Studio by Adrienne Marie Beauty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and Natural Elements Skin&Body Oasis (rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which electricians serve Brookfield, WI?

11 electricians serve Brookfield, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hometown Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), Uihlein Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews) and Over the Moon (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 1394 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Brookfield, WI?

11 landscaping companies serve Brookfield, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Loyal Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), Corbin Landscaping and Lawn Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 144 reviews) and Waukesha Lawn Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 113 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Brookfield, WI?

10 HVAC contractors serve Brookfield, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Third Coast HVAC AC & Furnace Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 430 reviews), Heating and Cooling Drs of Brookfield and Wauwatosa LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 220 reviews) and Gross Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 382 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which security systems serve Brookfield, WI?

10 security systems serve Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pet services serve Brookfield, WI?

7 pet services serve Brookfield, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Official Pet Boutique (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 126 reviews), Lotus Pet Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 65 reviews) and Whats In The Bowl Pet Shop (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Brookfield, WI?

6 exterior cleaning companies serve Brookfield, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jansen's Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Freshly Squeeged LLC (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 11 reviews) and Als Window Cleaning & Building Services, plus 3 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Brookfield, WI?

5 concrete and masonry contractors serve Brookfield, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bricks and More A Masonry Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Trinity Construction Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Concrete Concepts (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Brookfield, WI?

5 cleaning companies serve Brookfield, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JPRO Cleaning Service LLC. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 126 reviews), Milwaukee Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 87 reviews) and Air Quality Controllers LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which medical practices serve Brookfield, WI?

5 medical practices serve Brookfield, WI. First on the list: Milwaukee Eye Surgeons (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 134 reviews), Premier Eyes SC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 20 reviews) and Infectious Disease Specialists (rated 4.5 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which appraisers serve Brookfield, WI?

5 appraisers serve Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Brookfield, WI?

4 painting contractors serve Brookfield, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Culvers Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 479 reviews), Lakeshore Painting Co. LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and Quality Pro Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which pool contractors serve Brookfield, WI?

4 pool contractors serve Brookfield, WI. First on the list: Total Pool Care (rated 4.9 on Google from 304 reviews), Aqua Therapups-Brookfield (rated 4.9 on Google from 89 reviews) and Bourne/William Pools, plus 1 more.

Which home inspectors serve Brookfield, WI?

4 home inspectors serve Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Brookfield, WI?

4 travel agencies serve Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Brookfield, WI?

3 plumbers serve Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Brookfield, WI?

3 carpentry companies serve Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Brookfield, WI?

3 solar installers serve Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Brookfield, WI?

2 remodeling contractors serve Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which handyman services serve Brookfield, WI?

2 handyman services serve Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto service shops serve Brookfield, WI?

2 auto service shops serve Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Brookfield, WI?

2 med spas serve Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Brookfield, WI?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Brookfield, WI?

1 home builder serves Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Brookfield, WI?

1 fence contractor serves Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Brookfield, WI?

1 locksmith serves Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Brookfield, WI?

1 deck builder serves Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Brookfield, WI?

1 drywall contractor serves Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Brookfield, WI?

1 design firm serves Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Brookfield, WI?

1 podiatrist serves Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Brookfield, WI?

1 limo service serves Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Brookfield, WI?

1 cash for gold serves Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Brookfield, WI?

1 appliance repair serves Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Brookfield, WI?

1 asbestos removal serves Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Brookfield, WI?

1 damage restoration company serves Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Brookfield, WI?

1 equipment rental company serves Brookfield, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Brookfield businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Brookfield, WI?

Find your Brookfield business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.