Skip to content

Green Bay, WI

Local businesses in Green Bay, WI

2,021 local businesses in Green Bay, Wisconsin, including real estate, general contractors, doctors & clinics, attorneys and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Green Bay at a glance

Businesses
2,021
Services
60

Best of Green Bay 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,021 local businesses serve Green Bay, WI. 783 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 326 have a perfect 5.0. 1,394 have a website.

Verified on Google
780
Have claimed their profile
4
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
159,927

Page One Partner Research

Green Bay local business snapshot

How each trade in Green Bay looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Green Bay has 106,311 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.9% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate23168%4.441652+
General Contractors16950.3%4.3823+
Doctors & Clinics14336.4%4.541052+
Attorneys14154.6%4.21025+
Auto Repair & Detailing10482.7%4.54100202+
HVAC Contractors7058.6%4.571749+
Roofing Contractors5451.9%4.691358+
Electricians5054%4.58816+
Plumbers4381.4%4.661868+
Pet Services4170.7%4.69148238+
Landscaping & Lawn Care3881.6%4.52922+
Cleaning Services3770.3%4.611328+
Salons & Beauty33100%4.6384129+
Handyman Services2751.9%—616+
Flooring & Tile2785.2%4.741531+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2696.2%4.07415+
Appraiser2650%—55+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2365.2%4.91570+
Home Builders20100%4.61821+
Carpentry & Cabinets1866.7%4.51524+
Towing Services1546.7%3.24237469+
Painters1471.4%4.661030+
Appliance Repair1346.2%—1554+
Travel Agencies1283.3%—734+
Drywall & Insulation1283.3%—610+
Self Storage1090%4.531732+
Siding & Gutters1020%—2131+
Interior Design & Architecture10100%—66+
Home Inspectors1060%—324+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Green Bay. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Green Bay?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Green Bay, WI?

235 real estate professionals serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dallaire Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 331 reviews), Sandra Ranck Real Estate Collective (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews) and Zoë Van Oss Broker-Associate Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews), plus 232 more.

Which general contractors serve Green Bay, WI?

173 general contractors serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Urban Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 146 reviews), Lifetime Lift and Dock (rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and Best Built Inc. Real Estate Sales & Development Stacie Maus & Andrew Birder (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 170 more.

Which medical practices serve Green Bay, WI?

143 medical practices serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Amenity Dental Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 336 reviews), Wilkins Thomas J MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 253 reviews) and Rafal Grzegorz Ciecierski MD (rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), plus 140 more.

Which law firms serve Green Bay, WI?

142 law firms serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J.G. Law LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), Gerbers Law S.C. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Petit & Dommershausen SC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 139 more.

Which auto service shops serve Green Bay, WI?

106 auto service shops serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Car Guard Detail & Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 311 reviews), Auto Aces of Ashwaubenon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 276 reviews) and Tint Lab LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 220 reviews), plus 103 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Green Bay, WI?

71 HVAC contractors serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Apex Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 732 reviews), Hafemans Heating & Cooling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and Wesley Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 134 reviews), plus 68 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Green Bay, WI?

55 roofing contractors serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Star Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), Vigil Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Alaskan Contractors (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which electricians serve Green Bay, WI?

50 electricians serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dayton Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Eminence Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Vos Electric Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 47 more.

Which plumbers serve Green Bay, WI?

44 plumbers serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ED's Drain Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 279 reviews), Rapid Rooter Sewer and Drain (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 115 reviews) and E & A Plumbing LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which pet services serve Green Bay, WI?

41 pet services serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Scruffy to Fluffy Experienced Grooming LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Tidy Tails (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Spaw Days Stay and Play LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 38 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Green Bay, WI?

40 landscaping companies serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reed Property Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Pro Cut Lawn Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and RainMaster Irrigation Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Green Bay, WI?

37 cleaning companies serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Carpet Care: Green Bay Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews), Bright & Clean Home (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Carpet Magic (rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which salons serve Green Bay, WI?

33 salons serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Salon Elan (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), RK Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews) and Revive Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Green Bay, WI?

30 flooring contractors serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Falks Carpet Service Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), TMG Contracting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Nick Joski Flooring and Blinds (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which handyman services serve Green Bay, WI?

29 handyman services serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Thompson Management (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews), Dbout Right Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Bauman Builders LLC Construction Builder (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Green Bay, WI?

26 concrete and masonry contractors serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Badger Concrete Lifting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), MP Concrete LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 482 reviews) and Absolute Concrete LLC (rated 4.6 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which appraisers serve Green Bay, WI?

26 appraisers serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Green Bay, WI?

25 exterior cleaning companies serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Badger Bins LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), Peak Pro Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews) and Holy Wash Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which home builders serve Green Bay, WI?

20 home builders serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hockberger Homes (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 19 reviews), Thompson Homes Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 37 reviews) and TCD Homes (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Green Bay, WI?

18 carpentry companies serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elegant Cabinets Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Heritage Woodworks Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Wilco Cabinet Makers Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which painting contractors serve Green Bay, WI?

15 painting contractors serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Roots Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), Amanda's Quality Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Above & Beyond Painting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which towing companies serve Green Bay, WI?

15 towing companies serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Glenn's 24 HR Towing Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 939 reviews), Detail Towing (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 153 reviews) and Crosbys Heavy Duty Wrecker Service (Verified), plus 12 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Green Bay, WI?

13 appliance repairs serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Malcore Central Vacs Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Van Vreede's Appliance Furniture & Mattresses (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 1878 reviews) and Appliance Service Professionals LLC (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Green Bay, WI?

12 drywall contractors serve Green Bay, WI. First on the list: ProFoamers Inc. (rated 4.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Jerry Loch Plaster & Drywall (rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews) and Performance Insulation Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which travel agencies serve Green Bay, WI?

12 travel agencies serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sunset Family Travel (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews), Mexicana Travel and Interact Travel (Verified), plus 9 more.

Which siding contractors serve Green Bay, WI?

10 siding contractors serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Green Bay, WI?

10 home inspectors serve Green Bay, WI. First on the list: Basten Home Inspection Inc (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 34 reviews), Top to Bottom Inspections LLC (rated 4.2 on Google from 24 reviews) and Badger Pro Home Inspection llc (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which design firms serve Green Bay, WI?

10 design firms serve Green Bay, WI. First on the list: Friese-Mier Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews), New Leaf Design Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and Berners Schober (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Green Bay, WI?

10 self storage facilities serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Square One Storage of Bellevue LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), The Boat Yard Green Bay (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 42 reviews) and Green Bay Storage Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which fence contractors serve Green Bay, WI?

9 fence contractors serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fencing Green Bay (rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Rock Solid Fencing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 134 reviews) and Rockey Fence (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Green Bay, WI?

9 window and door contractors serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Windows of Wisconsin (rated 4.9 on Google from 78 reviews), Window Depot USA of Northeast Wisconsin (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 119 reviews) and Green Bay Glass Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Green Bay, WI?

9 insurance agencies serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tiona Petrouske - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 295 reviews), Under One Roof Insurance And Real Estate (rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and Green Bay Insurance Center A Division of World (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 88 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Green Bay, WI?

9 damage restoration companies serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CCS Property Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 99 reviews), PuroClean of Green Bay (rated 4.8 on Google from 317 reviews) and Affordable Cleaners & Restoration (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 213 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which moving companies serve Green Bay, WI?

8 moving companies serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dan's Moving Van (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 293 reviews), Moving Company(Moving Knights) (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 179 reviews) and Kropp Trucking Inc Sand & Gravel (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which locksmiths serve Green Bay, WI?

7 locksmiths serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Boss Lock & Security (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 55 reviews), Bayside Locksmith & Security (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 121 reviews) and Johnnys Lock & Key (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 88 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which deck builders serve Green Bay, WI?

7 deck builders serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Coppens Custom Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Cdp Construction&Services LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Best Decks & Home Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which med spas serve Green Bay, WI?

7 med spas serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Milan Laser Hair Removal (rated 5.0 on Google from 694 reviews), Indiglo Med Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 211 reviews) and Hotchandani Laser Aesthetic Center (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 158 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which chiropractors serve Green Bay, WI?

7 chiropractors serve Green Bay, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Midwest Pain Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), East Side Chiropractic & Laser Therapy Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 43 reviews) and Advantage Chiropractic Clinic Of Green Bay (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which tree services serve Green Bay, WI?

6 tree services serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Green Bay, WI?

6 pool contractors serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Green Bay, WI?

5 remodeling contractors serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Green Bay, WI?

5 restaurants serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Green Bay, WI?

5 garage door companies serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Green Bay, WI?

5 waste management services serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Green Bay, WI?

4 charter services serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Green Bay, WI?

4 auto glass shops serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Green Bay, WI?

4 pest control companies serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Green Bay, WI?

4 snow removal services serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Green Bay, WI?

2 excavation contractors serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Green Bay, WI?

2 junk removal companies serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Green Bay, WI?

2 accounting firms serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Green Bay, WI?

2 trailer rental companies serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Green Bay, WI?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Green Bay, WI?

2 private investigators serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Green Bay, WI?

2 equipment rental companies serve Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Green Bay, WI?

1 podiatrist serves Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Green Bay, WI?

1 cash for gold serves Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Green Bay, WI?

1 asbestos removal serves Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Green Bay, WI?

1 solar installation serves Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Green Bay, WI?

1 property maintenance serves Green Bay, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Green Bay businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Green Bay, WI?

Find your Green Bay business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.