Skip to content

Kenosha, WI

Local businesses in Kenosha, WI

1,085 local businesses in Kenosha, Wisconsin, including doctors & clinics, real estate, general contractors, attorneys and auto repair & detailing. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Kenosha at a glance

Businesses
1,085
Services
57

Best of Kenosha 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,085 local businesses serve Kenosha, WI. 456 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 195 have a perfect 5.0. 749 have a website.

Verified on Google
488
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
74,275

Sponsored

Advertise in Kenosha, WI

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Kenosha, WI. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Kenosha local business snapshot

How each trade in Kenosha looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Kenosha has 99,578 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.4% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Doctors & Clinics13038.5%4.461330+
Real Estate12672.2%4.41432+
General Contractors7343.8%4.36817+
Attorneys7361.6%4.21224+
Auto Repair & Detailing5371.7%4.61107253+
Salons & Beauty4883.3%4.5879180+
HVAC Contractors2588%4.8616120+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2479.2%4.76722+
Electricians2272.7%4.491124+
Pet Services2290.9%4.6790148+
Roofing Contractors2055%4.473250+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving18100%4.411834+
Plumbers1764.7%4.7726127+
Cleaning Services1471.4%4.711840+
Painters1258.3%4.721837+
Handyman Services1070%—12227+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Kenosha. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Kenosha?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which medical practices serve Kenosha, WI?

137 medical practices serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Merfeld Janet MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews), Alexander Chiropractic Neurology Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and MedLogic Direct Primary Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 134 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Kenosha, WI?

132 real estate professionals serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Lisa Fabiano Group @ EXP (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 380 reviews), Steve Robe Elite Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews) and Tony Bitar Real Estate Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews), plus 129 more.

Which general contractors serve Kenosha, WI?

76 general contractors serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Heritage Sheet Metal LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews), B and T Tile and Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Alpha Ventures (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 73 more.

Which law firms serve Kenosha, WI?

74 law firms serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Forella Law Offices (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), Mahony Law Offices (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and The Law Office Of John V. O'Connor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 71 more.

Which auto service shops serve Kenosha, WI?

54 auto service shops serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): D-D Tire & Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), Lisnup Installations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Rosen Hyundai of Kenosha Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 236 reviews), plus 51 more.

Which salons serve Kenosha, WI?

49 salons serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hair Clinic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Indigo Esthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Elevate Lash Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Kenosha, WI?

27 HVAC contractors serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rodgers Heating & Air Conditioning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews), Home Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews) and Rodgers Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Kenosha, WI?

25 landscaping companies serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LightQuest Outdoor Illumination (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 157 reviews), Doctors of Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and The Yard Guy LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which electricians serve Kenosha, WI?

23 electricians serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Waddle Electric LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), GenCore Power Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Phil Gagliardi Electric Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which pet services serve Kenosha, WI?

23 pet services serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Georgies Grooming Parlor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), K9 Kibble (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 218 reviews) and Kenosha Pet Sitter (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 146 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Kenosha, WI?

21 roofing contractors serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lake City Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), Roberts Restorations Inc.- Kenosha WI (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Xtreme Roofing & Home Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 85 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Kenosha, WI?

20 concrete and masonry contractors serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Zars Concrete Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 181 reviews), Cicchini Asphalt LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 37 reviews) and Custom Concrete Designs (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 91 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which plumbers serve Kenosha, WI?

18 plumbers serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dunham Plumbing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews), Guaranteed Sewer Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and KSK Sewer & Drain Cleaning LLC (rated 4.9 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Kenosha, WI?

17 cleaning companies serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chinos' Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), Maid Absolutely Clean (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 134 reviews) and MaidPro Kenosha (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which painting contractors serve Kenosha, WI?

13 painting contractors serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fabianos Painting and Handyman Service (rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), Work of Art Professional Painters Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and TPC The Painting Company L.L.P (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which handyman services serve Kenosha, WI?

11 handyman services serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Badger Custom Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Ace Handyman Services SE Wisconsin (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 275 reviews) and Odd Job Larry Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 227 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Kenosha, WI?

9 exterior cleaning companies serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eddy's Gutter Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 558 reviews), Kenosha Color Painting (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 27 reviews) and Kirby Powerwash & Deck Staining (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which tree services serve Kenosha, WI?

8 tree services serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tried & True Tree Care LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 207 reviews), BP Tree Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and Eagle Tree Service Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which podiatrists serve Kenosha, WI?

8 podiatrists serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Michael Nute DPM (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 404 reviews), Family Foot & Ankle Clinics Of Wisconsin LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 53 reviews) and Great Lakes Foot & Ankle Centers (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which pool contractors serve Kenosha, WI?

7 pool contractors serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Specialized Pools (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), National Discount Pool Supplies LLC (rated 4.8 on Google from 1488 reviews) and Aquatic Center (rated 4.5 on Google from 142 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which siding contractors serve Kenosha, WI?

7 siding contractors serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rock Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Xterior Kings (rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and C C&W Service (rated 4.9 on Google from 97 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which home builders serve Kenosha, WI?

6 home builders serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Kenosha, WI?

6 towing companies serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AES Towing & Shuttle Services (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 41 reviews), Kenosha Towing & Auto Repair (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 75 reviews) and Jensen Towing (Verified), plus 3 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Kenosha, WI?

6 flooring contractors serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Kenosha, WI?

6 waste management services serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Kenosha, WI?

5 remodeling contractors serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Kenosha, WI?

5 fence contractors serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Kenosha, WI?

5 drywall contractors serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Kenosha, WI?

5 moving companies serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Kenosha, WI?

5 appliance repairs serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Kenosha, WI?

5 welding and fabrication shops serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Kenosha, WI?

4 locksmiths serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Kenosha, WI?

4 home inspectors serve Kenosha, WI. First on the list: Advanced Property Inspections (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 176 reviews), Amelia's Home Inspection Kenosha (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 35 reviews) and Building Inspectors-Wisconsin, plus 1 more.

Which appraisers serve Kenosha, WI?

4 appraisers serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Kenosha, WI?

4 travel agencies serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Kenosha, WI?

4 insurance agencies serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Kenosha, WI?

4 damage restoration companies serve Kenosha, WI. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Caponi Chimney (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews), The Dry Guys (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 113 reviews) and Patriot Chimney Sweep & Chimney Repair Kenosha (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Kenosha, WI?

3 window and door contractors serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Kenosha, WI?

3 carpentry companies serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Kenosha, WI?

3 charter services serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Kenosha, WI?

3 chiropractors serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Kenosha, WI?

3 limo services serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Kenosha, WI?

3 pest control companies serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Kenosha, WI?

2 junk removal companies serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Kenosha, WI?

2 design firms serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Kenosha, WI?

2 accounting firms serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Kenosha, WI?

2 med spas serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Kenosha, WI?

2 restaurants serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Kenosha, WI?

2 auto glass shops serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Kenosha, WI?

2 snow removal services serve Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Kenosha, WI?

1 deck builder serves Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Kenosha, WI?

1 excavation contractor serves Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which firewoods serve Kenosha, WI?

1 firewood serves Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Kenosha, WI?

1 garage door company serves Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Kenosha, WI?

1 self storage facility serves Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Kenosha, WI?

1 cash for gold serves Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Kenosha, WI?

1 property maintenance serves Kenosha, WI. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Kenosha businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Kenosha, WI?

Find your Kenosha business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.