Skip to content

Sterling, VA

Local businesses in Sterling, VA

238 local businesses in Sterling, Virginia, including hvac contractors, general contractors, roofing contractors, cleaning services and moving companies. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Sterling at a glance

Businesses
238
Services
42

Best of Sterling 2026: top-rated by trade →

238 local businesses serve Sterling, VA. 148 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 46 have a perfect 5.0. 200 have a website.

Verified on Google
144
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
52,100

Sponsored

Advertise in Sterling, VA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Sterling, VA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Sterling local business snapshot

How each trade in Sterling looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
HVAC Contractors2892.9%4.72139956+
General Contractors1984.2%4.82040+
Roofing Contractors1687.5%4.7583282+
Cleaning Services13100%4.852478+
Moving Companies12100%4.675061007+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1090%4.5659205+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Sterling. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Sterling?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which HVAC contractors serve Sterling, VA?

28 HVAC contractors serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Meade's Heating and Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1380 reviews), Residential Express Services Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1288 reviews) and Local Heating & AC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 146 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which general contractors serve Sterling, VA?

19 general contractors serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Enterprise Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), J&J Home Improvement Llc (rated 4.9 on Google from 45 reviews) and Denny and Gardner (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Sterling, VA?

16 roofing contractors serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DryHome Roofing & Siding Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), Roofing & More (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 481 reviews) and Shiner Exteriors (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 398 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Sterling, VA?

13 cleaning companies serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Royal Pro Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Z cleaners LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Absolute Carpet Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 744 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which moving companies serve Sterling, VA?

12 moving companies serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Prince Movers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 885 reviews), MG Moving Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1846 reviews) and Around Town Movers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1047 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Sterling, VA?

10 landscaping companies serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Colao & Peter - Luxury Outdoor Living (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Campbell Lawn & Irrigation (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 559 reviews) and A Cut Above (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 327 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which fence contractors serve Sterling, VA?

10 fence contractors serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JAC Fencing Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), DJ Fence (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 262 reviews) and Universal Fence LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 122 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which handyman services serve Sterling, VA?

9 handyman services serve Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Sterling, VA?

8 exterior cleaning companies serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Regal Window Cleaning (rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), ThePowerWashers.com (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 110 reviews) and Sterling Gutters (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 117 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Sterling, VA?

7 concrete and masonry contractors serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alpine Paving & Masonry (rated 5.0 on Google from 1978 reviews), Pro-Pave Inc. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 116 reviews) and California Concrete (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which auto service shops serve Sterling, VA?

7 auto service shops serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): American Shine Detailing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 347 reviews), Pro-One Mobile Small Engine Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 669 reviews) and Universally Modified Performance (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 88 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which electricians serve Sterling, VA?

6 electricians serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cedar Electrical Services Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 494 reviews), True Quality Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews) and Absolute Electric LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 662 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which painting contractors serve Sterling, VA?

6 painting contractors serve Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Sterling, VA?

6 pool contractors serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DC PRO Pool Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Residential Pool Service LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 87 reviews) and Dolphin Pools Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Sterling, VA?

6 flooring contractors serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Integrity Carpet and Flooring LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews), InteriorWorks Design - Build (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Decor Floor & Kitchen (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which home inspectors serve Sterling, VA?

5 home inspectors serve Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Sterling, VA?

4 drywall contractors serve Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Sterling, VA?

3 plumbers serve Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Sterling, VA?

3 towing companies serve Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Sterling, VA?

3 locksmiths serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alarm Command (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 71 reviews), Upkeep Locksmith Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 266 reviews) and Spencer's Safe & Lock Service (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 62 reviews).

Which window and door contractors serve Sterling, VA?

3 window and door contractors serve Sterling, VA. First on the list: Windows on Washington (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 485 reviews), American Screen & Glass (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 99 reviews) and Two Brothers Glass DMV (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews).

Which siding contractors serve Sterling, VA?

3 siding contractors serve Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Sterling, VA?

3 real estate professionals serve Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Sterling, VA?

3 salons serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Solace Day Spa Sterling VA (rated 4.8 on Google from 1187 reviews), The Brow Boutique (rated 4.5 on Google from 26 reviews) and Puspa Day Spa (rated 4.1 on Google from 126 reviews).

Which pet services serve Sterling, VA?

3 pet services serve Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Sterling, VA?

3 limo services serve Sterling, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): American Executive Transportation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 262 reviews), Skyhawk Limousine (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 185 reviews) and Escort Limousine Service Inc. (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 59 reviews).

Which solar installers serve Sterling, VA?

3 solar installers serve Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Sterling, VA?

2 remodeling contractors serve Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Sterling, VA?

2 deck builders serve Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Sterling, VA?

2 security systems serve Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Sterling, VA?

2 damage restoration companies serve Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Sterling, VA?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Sterling, VA?

1 tree service serves Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Sterling, VA?

1 home builder serves Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Sterling, VA?

1 charter service serves Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which law firms serve Sterling, VA?

1 law firm serves Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Sterling, VA?

1 auto glass shop serves Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Sterling, VA?

1 pest control company serves Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Sterling, VA?

1 travel agency serves Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Sterling, VA?

1 asbestos removal serves Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Sterling, VA?

1 equipment rental company serves Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Sterling, VA?

1 waste management service serves Sterling, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Sterling businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Sterling, VA?

Find your Sterling business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.