Skip to content

Falls Church, VA

Local businesses in Falls Church, VA

545 local businesses in Falls Church, Virginia, including real estate, general contractors, travel agencies, hvac contractors and attorneys. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Falls Church at a glance

Businesses
545
Services
47

Best of Falls Church 2026: top-rated by trade →

545 local businesses serve Falls Church, VA. 268 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 135 have a perfect 5.0. 414 have a website.

Verified on Google
236
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
59,070

Page One Partner Research

Falls Church local business snapshot

How each trade in Falls Church looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Falls Church has 15,034 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 2.4% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate4680.4%4.561445+
General Contractors4481.8%4.59626+
Travel Agencies3262.5%4.41712+
HVAC Contractors3050%4.49924+
Attorneys2596%4.6549101+
Cleaning Services2475%4.661428+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2185.7%4.753650+
Doctors & Clinics1984.2%4.58102293+
Electricians1650%4.621745+
Appliance Repair1560%4.833657+
Roofing Contractors1553.3%4.7352140+
Painters1450%—1122+
Pet Services1392.3%4.6652113+
Towing Services1283.3%4.2179123+
Handyman Services1233.3%—516+
Pool Contractors1181.8%4.31850+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1090%4.7626383+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Falls Church. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Falls Church?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Falls Church, VA?

48 real estate professionals serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tim Pierson Home Sales Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 166 reviews), The Chrissy & Lisa Team - RE/MAX Distinctive (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews) and The Musser Team at Keller Williams Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which general contractors serve Falls Church, VA?

45 general contractors serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Argo Contractors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews), Cruz Expert in Paint and Drywall LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews) and Deck And Restoration Dmv Llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which travel agencies serve Falls Church, VA?

33 travel agencies serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mafaza Travel Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Red Sea Travel & Tours Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews) and ABC City Travel (rated 4.5 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Falls Church, VA?

30 HVAC contractors serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AZA Construction air conditioner and plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 222 reviews), Hvac Experts (rated 4.9 on Google from 66 reviews) and Richard's Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 602 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which law firms serve Falls Church, VA?

26 law firms serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Erik M. Pelton & Associates PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 331 reviews), The Law Office of James Montana PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 248 reviews) and Tohidi Law Office PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Falls Church, VA?

24 cleaning companies serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ayoub Carpet Service® (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 987 reviews), A & G Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Jade Der Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Falls Church, VA?

21 landscaping companies serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JSL Landscaping & Tree Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), Paul's Legacy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Ax Tree Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which medical practices serve Falls Church, VA?

20 medical practices serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rheumatology & Arthritis Associates (rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Foot&Ankle Sportsmedicine (rated 4.9 on Google from 4106 reviews) and Anu Rachel George MD (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 495 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Falls Church, VA?

17 roofing contractors serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nest Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 226 reviews), Marquez Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Low Cost Roofing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which electricians serve Falls Church, VA?

16 electricians serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PRO Electric plus HVAC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews), Local Electrician Falls Church (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Hands For U Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Falls Church, VA?

16 appliance repairs serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clean Appliances Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), Appliance Solutions Plus (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Jerry's Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which painting contractors serve Falls Church, VA?

14 painting contractors serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lopez Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Painting Lopez (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Image Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 266 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which handyman services serve Falls Church, VA?

13 handyman services serve Falls Church, VA. First on the list: ProMade handyman services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), DG Home Improvement LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews) and Handyman Services of Northern Virginia (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which pet services serve Falls Church, VA?

13 pet services serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pet Sitting 4 Comfort (PS4C) LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 73 reviews), PetzCharm (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 52 reviews) and All About Paws DMV LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which towing companies serve Falls Church, VA?

12 towing companies serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JC TOWING and Roadside Assistance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Towboss Towing Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 79 reviews) and Golden Lucky Towing LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which pool contractors serve Falls Church, VA?

11 pool contractors serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stagnum Construction (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews), High Point Pool Inc (rated 4.6 on Google from 41 reviews) and Woodley Pool (rated 4.3 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Falls Church, VA?

10 window and door contractors serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quality Window & Glass Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 387 reviews), Neighbor Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Ameritech Construction (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1518 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Falls Church, VA?

9 concrete and masonry contractors serve Falls Church, VA. First on the list: B&C Paving And Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 788 reviews), GO Masonry (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 86 reviews) and Angel Landscaping and Masonry LLc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which tree services serve Falls Church, VA?

8 tree services serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Edible Landscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Seasonal Tree Care (rated 4.9 on Google from 316 reviews) and RTEC Treecare (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 324 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which auto service shops serve Falls Church, VA?

8 auto service shops serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Car Doctor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1148 reviews), IM Autohaus (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 329 reviews) and Jacks Auto Body (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 99 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Falls Church, VA?

8 flooring contractors serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Escobar Ceramic Installation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Bestfloor DMV (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 17 reviews) and Carpetland (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Falls Church, VA?

7 exterior cleaning companies serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Roof Real Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 420 reviews), Kennedy Exterior Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 114 reviews) and PR cleaning services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Falls Church, VA?

6 remodeling contractors serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Iboy Construction Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), Potomac Kitchen & Bath (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 71 reviews) and NV Kitchen and Bath - Falls Church (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 117 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Falls Church, VA?

6 carpentry companies serve Falls Church, VA. First on the list: Cabinet Era Falls Church - Wholesale Cabinets and Vanities (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 208 reviews), Remake Remodel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Home Remodeling Vasquez (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Falls Church, VA?

6 junk removal companies serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Moving Junk Junk Removal Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 257 reviews), Wee Haul Junk Removal & Hauling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 178 reviews) and Git Rid Of It (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which moving companies serve Falls Church, VA?

6 moving companies serve Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Falls Church, VA?

6 limo services serve Falls Church, VA. First on the list: Corporate Car Worldwide INC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), District Transportation (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 8 reviews) and A&D Limousine & Sedan services Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Falls Church, VA?

6 insurance agencies serve Falls Church, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gina Lee - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 149 reviews), David Seidel - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 144 reviews) and Metlife México (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 104 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which plumbers serve Falls Church, VA?

5 plumbers serve Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Falls Church, VA?

4 locksmiths serve Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Falls Church, VA?

4 drywall contractors serve Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Falls Church, VA?

4 design firms serve Falls Church, VA. First on the list: TAS Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), DuBro (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and ODE by Sagatov Design+Build, plus 1 more.

Which solar installers serve Falls Church, VA?

4 solar installers serve Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Falls Church, VA?

3 home builders serve Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Falls Church, VA?

3 siding contractors serve Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Falls Church, VA?

3 podiatrists serve Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Falls Church, VA?

3 cash for golds serve Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Falls Church, VA?

2 deck builders serve Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Falls Church, VA?

2 home inspectors serve Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Falls Church, VA?

2 salons serve Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Falls Church, VA?

2 med spas serve Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Falls Church, VA?

2 auto glass shops serve Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Falls Church, VA?

2 waste management services serve Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Falls Church, VA?

1 restaurant serves Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Falls Church, VA?

1 appraiser serves Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Falls Church, VA?

1 security system serves Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Falls Church, VA?

1 damage restoration company serves Falls Church, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Falls Church businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Falls Church, VA?

Find your Falls Church business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.