Skip to content

Midlothian, VA

Local businesses in Midlothian, VA

347 local businesses in Midlothian, Virginia, including real estate, general contractors, pressure washing & exterior cleaning, roofing contractors and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Midlothian at a glance

Businesses
347
Services
48

Best of Midlothian 2026: top-rated by trade →

347 local businesses serve Midlothian, VA. 218 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 101 have a perfect 5.0. 298 have a website.

Verified on Google
220
Average rating
4.7 / 5
Google reviews
27,681

Sponsored

Advertise in Midlothian, VA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Midlothian, VA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Midlothian local business snapshot

How each trade in Midlothian looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate5194.1%4.692251+
General Contractors2387%4.4954+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2181%4.913195+
Roofing Contractors1782.4%4.672447+
HVAC Contractors1776.5%4.75223303+
Pet Services1681.3%4.4795418+
Insurance Agencies15100%4.94378+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1376.9%4.7177123+
Doctors & Clinics1392.3%4.413174+
Home Inspectors1190.9%—57266+
Attorneys10100%4.544074+
Flooring & Tile10100%4.795393+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Midlothian. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Midlothian?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Midlothian, VA?

52 real estate professionals serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Larry King Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 138 reviews), The Melton Team - eXp Realty - Richmond VA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews) and Anita L. Williamson Realtor | James River Realty Group LLC | 📍Central Virginia (Midlothian Moseley Amelia & more) (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which general contractors serve Midlothian, VA?

24 general contractors serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quality Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 152 reviews), JC Siding & Construction (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 75 reviews) and Legacy Home Improvement (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Midlothian, VA?

22 exterior cleaning companies serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bluefrog Softwash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 265 reviews), Alpha Exterior Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 188 reviews) and Pressure Point RVA LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Midlothian, VA?

17 roofing contractors serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): API Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 194 reviews), Evergreen Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and D&B Roofing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Midlothian, VA?

17 HVAC contractors serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HVAC Near Me LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 303 reviews), Stoneman Heating & Air Conditioning Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 223 reviews) and Mode Comfort & Air Quality (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 417 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which pet services serve Midlothian, VA?

16 pet services serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Frazzled to Dazzled (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), Commonwealth Animal Hospital (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 655 reviews) and Swift Creek Animal Hospital (rated 4.8 on Google from 750 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Midlothian, VA?

15 insurance agencies serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paul Martin - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 214 reviews), Knight Magee Insurance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 194 reviews) and Virginias Health Insurance Agent Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Midlothian, VA?

13 landscaping companies serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EKG Lawn Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 139 reviews), NightOak Outdoor Lighting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews) and Rosete Hardscapes (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 139 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which medical practices serve Midlothian, VA?

13 medical practices serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rockwell Physicians of Salisbury PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), SynergyHealth Foot and Ankle (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 450 reviews) and Magnolia Green Foot and Ankle Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 244 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which home inspectors serve Midlothian, VA?

11 home inspectors serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Capitol Home Inspections (rated 5.0 on Google from 470 reviews), RVA HomeSpec LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and Cranor Inspection Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Midlothian, VA?

10 flooring contractors serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Granite Garage Floors Richmond (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 838 reviews), A & E Flooring LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and Mike Myers Floors (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which law firms serve Midlothian, VA?

10 law firms serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Leavitt & Martin PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 197 reviews), Ronald Page PLC Law Offices (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews) and Winslow McCurry & MacCormac PLLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which electricians serve Midlothian, VA?

9 electricians serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dibble Electrical Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 167 reviews), Modern Electrical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 122 reviews) and Volta Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which handyman services serve Midlothian, VA?

9 handyman services serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CD Royal Home Repair and Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Small Jobs Handyman Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 173 reviews) and Red Cedar Management (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Midlothian, VA?

9 cleaning companies serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hyper Clean Duct Cleaning LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 282 reviews), HandiMaids Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 127 reviews) and Care Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 102 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which plumbers serve Midlothian, VA?

7 plumbers serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): International Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 95 reviews), Ferguson Mechanical (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews) and White Glove Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 92 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Midlothian, VA?

7 remodeling contractors serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kitchen Doctors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 42 reviews), Kitchen Doctors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 42 reviews) and Capitol Granite (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 281 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Midlothian, VA?

6 concrete and masonry contractors serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Seal King RVA (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 40 reviews), Commonwealth Curb Appeal (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 206 reviews) and River City Wrap (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which travel agencies serve Midlothian, VA?

5 travel agencies serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Midlothian, VA?

4 towing companies serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eagle Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 729 reviews), Jinks Motor Carriers Heavy Towing & Recovery Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 483 reviews) and Keys Towing Inc. (Verified), plus 1 more.

Which deck builders serve Midlothian, VA?

4 deck builders serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LHC Services / General Contractor (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 82 reviews), Childress Construction (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 26 reviews) and Campbell Home Improvement (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Midlothian, VA?

4 drywall contractors serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Midlothian, VA?

4 siding contractors serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Midlothian, VA?

3 fence contractors serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve Midlothian, VA?

3 painting contractors serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hetrick Painting (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 83 reviews), 89-Paint (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 71 reviews) and First Painting (Verified).

Which auto service shops serve Midlothian, VA?

3 auto service shops serve Midlothian, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Solar Film (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), L&M Body Shop (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 533 reviews) and Handy Vibes Mobile RV And Home Repair (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 18 reviews).

Which podiatrists serve Midlothian, VA?

3 podiatrists serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Midlothian, VA?

2 tree services serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Midlothian, VA?

2 home builders serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Midlothian, VA?

2 locksmiths serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Midlothian, VA?

2 pool contractors serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Midlothian, VA?

2 design firms serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Midlothian, VA?

2 med spas serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Midlothian, VA?

2 auto glass shops serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Midlothian, VA?

2 pest control companies serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Midlothian, VA?

2 trailer rental companies serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Midlothian, VA?

2 appliance repairs serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Midlothian, VA?

2 security systems serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Midlothian, VA?

2 damage restoration companies serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Midlothian, VA?

2 solar installers serve Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Midlothian, VA?

1 window and door contractor serves Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Midlothian, VA?

1 carpentry company serves Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Midlothian, VA?

1 junk removal company serves Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Midlothian, VA?

1 salon serves Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Midlothian, VA?

1 moving company serves Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Midlothian, VA?

1 appraiser serves Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Midlothian, VA?

1 limo service serves Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Midlothian, VA?

1 waste management service serves Midlothian, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Midlothian businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Midlothian, VA?

Find your Midlothian business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.