Skip to content

Manassas, VA

Local businesses in Manassas, VA

265 local businesses in Manassas, Virginia, including roofing contractors, hvac contractors, general contractors, electricians and landscaping & lawn care. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Manassas at a glance

Businesses
265
Services
38

Best of Manassas 2026: top-rated by trade →

265 local businesses serve Manassas, VA. 152 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 61 have a perfect 5.0. 217 have a website.

Verified on Google
158
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
54,511

Page One Partner Research

Manassas local business snapshot

How each trade in Manassas looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Manassas has 43,616 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 2.2% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Roofing Contractors3482.4%4.4946142+
HVAC Contractors2382.6%4.82244579+
General Contractors2185.7%4.611797+
Electricians2080%4.826125+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1492.9%4.6253165+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1485.7%4.7819+
Towing Services1060%4.454215+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Manassas. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Manassas?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which roofing contractors serve Manassas, VA?

34 roofing contractors serve Manassas, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Supreme Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews), Stonewall Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Golden Tree Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Manassas, VA?

23 HVAC contractors serve Manassas, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KCS Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 697 reviews), Brooks Heating and Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 579 reviews) and J Hood Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 244 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which general contractors serve Manassas, VA?

22 general contractors serve Manassas, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alfa Design and Build (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 584 reviews), MC Roofing LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Cecco Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which electricians serve Manassas, VA?

20 electricians serve Manassas, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Infinite Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 496 reviews), Beacon Home Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 6100 reviews) and Benfield Electric Co. of Virginia (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 859 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Manassas, VA?

14 landscaping companies serve Manassas, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Waterworks Drainage & Hardscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Precision Lawn and Landcape (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 51 reviews) and Wewerka Landscape Contractors (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Manassas, VA?

14 concrete and masonry contractors serve Manassas, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chim-Chim Churee Chimney & Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 584 reviews), Standard Paving Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 270 reviews) and Big Dog Concrete Construction (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 72 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Manassas, VA?

10 exterior cleaning companies serve Manassas, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Clean Power Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 140 reviews), River City Pro Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews) and NOVA Exterior Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which towing companies serve Manassas, VA?

10 towing companies serve Manassas, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): USC Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Action Towing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 837 reviews) and Tillmans Towing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which handyman services serve Manassas, VA?

8 handyman services serve Manassas, VA. First on the list: Hambleton Handyman (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 527 reviews), GLC Enterprises (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews) and Iram-IT, plus 5 more.

Which fence contractors serve Manassas, VA?

8 fence contractors serve Manassas, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Union Fence & Deck Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), Alger Deck and Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Armor Fence Deck & Patio - Nova (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 594 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Manassas, VA?

8 cleaning companies serve Manassas, VA. First on the list: Americlean Services Corporation (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 9 reviews), Juana's Cleaning Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and A+ Carpet Cleaning & Flooring (rated 4.2 on Google from 70 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which pool contractors serve Manassas, VA?

7 pool contractors serve Manassas, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Playtime Pools (rated 4.8 on Google from 78 reviews), Kings Pool and Spa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 62 reviews) and J W Contracting Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which plumbers serve Manassas, VA?

6 plumbers serve Manassas, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reddick & Sons (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 3522 reviews), All American Jetting & Drain Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 739 reviews) and F.H. Furr Plumbing Heating Cooling & Electrical (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 18232 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which painting contractors serve Manassas, VA?

6 painting contractors serve Manassas, VA. First on the list: Closet Prep & Paint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), AA Home Improvements and EBR Painting, plus 3 more.

Which auto service shops serve Manassas, VA?

5 auto service shops serve Manassas, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mac's Custom Exhaust & Fab (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 651 reviews), SW Automotive (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 60 reviews) and Hi-Flo Custom Exhaust Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 505 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Manassas, VA?

5 carpentry companies serve Manassas, VA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MJA Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), NVS Kitchen and Bath (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 30 reviews) and Frazier Custom Cabinetry (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Manassas, VA?

5 welding and fabrication shops serve Manassas, VA. First on the list: Red Stitch Targets (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 8 reviews), Independent Steel LLC and N.J. Sullivan Company Inc., plus 2 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Manassas, VA?

4 remodeling contractors serve Manassas, VA. First on the list: Bull Run Kitchen And Bath (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 325 reviews), Marios Tile & Marble Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 53 reviews) and Garcia Wood Finishing (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Manassas, VA?

4 real estate professionals serve Manassas, VA. First on the list: The Jeannie Jarrett Team (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 70 reviews), Paco Torres Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews) and House Buyer of Virginia, plus 1 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Manassas, VA?

3 drywall contractors serve Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Manassas, VA?

3 siding contractors serve Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Manassas, VA?

3 junk removal companies serve Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Manassas, VA?

3 home inspectors serve Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Manassas, VA?

3 travel agencies serve Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Manassas, VA?

3 security systems serve Manassas, VA. First on the list: Shdow LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), Force Security Solutions (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews) and AVIT Systems Inc.

Which damage restoration companies serve Manassas, VA?

3 damage restoration companies serve Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Manassas, VA?

2 flooring contractors serve Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Manassas, VA?

2 window and door contractors serve Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Manassas, VA?

2 moving companies serve Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Manassas, VA?

2 medical practices serve Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Manassas, VA?

2 waste management services serve Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Manassas, VA?

1 tree service serves Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Manassas, VA?

1 locksmith serves Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Manassas, VA?

1 excavation contractor serves Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Manassas, VA?

1 auto glass shop serves Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Manassas, VA?

1 self storage facility serves Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Manassas, VA?

1 appliance repair serves Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Manassas, VA?

1 asbestos removal serves Manassas, VA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Manassas businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Manassas, VA?

Find your Manassas business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.