Skip to content

Schaumburg, IL

Local businesses in Schaumburg, IL

1,225 local businesses in Schaumburg, Illinois, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, roofing contractors and electricians. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Schaumburg at a glance

Businesses
1,225
Services
54

Best of Schaumburg 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,225 local businesses serve Schaumburg, IL. 562 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 311 have a perfect 5.0. 931 have a website.

Verified on Google
523
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
110,998

Sponsored

Advertise in Schaumburg, IL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Schaumburg, IL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Schaumburg local business snapshot

How each trade in Schaumburg looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Schaumburg has 77,099 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 1.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate17187.1%4.8828+
Doctors & Clinics14757.1%4.471575+
Attorneys13065.4%4.42821+
Electricians5565.5%4.83724+
Roofing Contractors5470.4%4.743566+
Cleaning Services5367.9%4.811734+
General Contractors5180.4%4.571024+
HVAC Contractors4564.4%4.77732+
Salons & Beauty2788.9%4.51107190+
Auto Repair & Detailing2281.8%4.6671208+
Plumbers2185.7%4.776699+
Travel Agencies1668.8%—731+
Insurance Agencies14100%4.411020+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1172.7%—317+
Remodeling Contractors1090%4.652556+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1090%4.642543+
Chiropractors10100%4.8474233+
Siding & Gutters1080%—1966+
Appliance Repair1070%—93199+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Schaumburg. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Schaumburg?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Schaumburg, IL?

179 real estate professionals serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cheetah Team Naomi Cheetah Campbell (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 185 reviews), Property Economics - Apara Leekha (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 122 reviews) and Moe Duric - Baird & Warner Schaumburg Realtor & Real Estate Agent (rated 5.0 on Google from 89 reviews), plus 176 more.

Which medical practices serve Schaumburg, IL?

149 medical practices serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Montgomery & Eaton Dental (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 381 reviews), Health First Dental (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews) and Wardell Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), plus 146 more.

Which law firms serve Schaumburg, IL?

130 law firms serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Debt & Injury Law Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 141 reviews), Illinois License Reinstatement Lawyers - John W. Callahan Ltd. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 138 reviews) and SJ Injury Law - Claim Your Justice (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 127 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Schaumburg, IL?

57 roofing contractors serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Optimal Home Improvement Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), Dynamic Home Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews) and TM & S Construction & Remodeling Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 54 more.

Which electricians serve Schaumburg, IL?

55 electricians serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Albro Electric Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Energy Co. - Residential and Commercial Electrical Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews) and Clar Electric Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Schaumburg, IL?

55 cleaning companies serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AAA Cleaning Services Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 414 reviews), Staron Duct Cleaning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews) and Prime General Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which general contractors serve Schaumburg, IL?

54 general contractors serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Epic Remodelers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), Blu Oasis Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews) and Schaumburg Promar Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 51 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Schaumburg, IL?

46 HVAC contractors serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AQC Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 312 reviews), AQC Services Inc HVAC & Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 286 reviews) and Double Climate Control (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which salons serve Schaumburg, IL?

27 salons serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sports Recovery Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 155 reviews), Eye Candy by Claudia (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews) and Elizabeth Lash & Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which auto service shops serve Schaumburg, IL?

22 auto service shops serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Collision Service Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 250 reviews), Ultimate Collision Repair Network (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 197 reviews) and Automotive Aesthetics (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 135 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which plumbers serve Schaumburg, IL?

21 plumbers serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AquaPro Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews), Frolkin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews) and Lorenz Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which travel agencies serve Schaumburg, IL?

16 travel agencies serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A&E Travel (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 31 reviews), Jtb Travel and Air Tours Inc (Verified), plus 13 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Schaumburg, IL?

14 insurance agencies serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rate Insurance LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5097 reviews), R.C. Keller & Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and DSP Insurance Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Schaumburg, IL?

11 remodeling contractors serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Art Granite Countertops Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), ARK Bathroom Remodeling & Kitchen (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Randy Kitchen & Bathroom Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Schaumburg, IL?

11 exterior cleaning companies serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Crystal View Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 216 reviews), Clean Art Works (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and BusyBee Cleaning Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which siding contractors serve Schaumburg, IL?

11 siding contractors serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ultimate Gutter (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews), Team Elegant Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and Arossion Gutter Repair Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which painting contractors serve Schaumburg, IL?

10 painting contractors serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Z&Z Painting (rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), One Vision Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and AMT Painting & Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Schaumburg, IL?

10 concrete and masonry contractors serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dazzling Landscapes LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 809 reviews), ProX Foundation Crack Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Emp1107 Masonry Repair and Chimney Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which chiropractors serve Schaumburg, IL?

10 chiropractors serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Schaumburg Chiropractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Health First Wellness Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 494 reviews) and Access Chiropractic Center (rated 4.9 on Google from 247 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Schaumburg, IL?

10 appliance repairs serve Schaumburg, IL. First on the list: Sky Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 256 reviews), A-Advent Appliance (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 180 reviews) and Appliance Repair Schaumburg Pros (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which handyman services serve Schaumburg, IL?

9 handyman services serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Infinite Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Mr. Level Head (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 89 reviews) and Silva Build LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Schaumburg, IL?

9 flooring contractors serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Surface Experts of Chicago Northwest (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Prestige Grout Marble & Granite Restoration Specialists (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 279 reviews) and PG Hardwood Floor Installation (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Schaumburg, IL?

8 window and door contractors serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Umbra Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 695 reviews), Chicago Windows Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews) and AN Style Custom Blinds & Shades (rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which home inspectors serve Schaumburg, IL?

8 home inspectors serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elite Inspections Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 706 reviews), Premier Home Inspection Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 158 reviews) and MAC7 Property Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 156 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which pet services serve Schaumburg, IL?

8 pet services serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Coat Care Canine Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), Comb & Collar Club (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 212 reviews) and Dog Performers (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 135 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which med spas serve Schaumburg, IL?

8 med spas serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SkyBalance MedSpa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 232 reviews), Renaissance Med Spa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 156 reviews) and Mind and Body Care (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 99 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Schaumburg, IL?

7 landscaping companies serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Schaumburg, IL?

6 damage restoration companies serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Schaumburg, IL?

6 solar installers serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Schaumburg, IL?

5 carpentry companies serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Schaumburg, IL?

5 accounting firms serve Schaumburg, IL. First on the list: J&R Accounting Group (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 22 reviews), Pinnacle Tax Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 7 reviews) and Bruce Paradise CPA, plus 2 more.

Which limo services serve Schaumburg, IL?

5 limo services serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Schaumburg, IL?

4 towing companies serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Schaumburg, IL?

4 pool contractors serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Schaumburg, IL?

4 charter services serve Schaumburg, IL. First on the list: AM Air Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), Hemisphere Educational Travel (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 38 reviews) and Bachman Aero (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which appraisers serve Schaumburg, IL?

4 appraisers serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Schaumburg, IL?

3 deck builders serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Schaumburg, IL?

3 auto glass shops serve Schaumburg, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Auto Glass Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 224 reviews), Fox Valley Glass Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 87 reviews) and Auto Glass Service (Verified).

Which security systems serve Schaumburg, IL?

3 security systems serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Schaumburg, IL?

2 home builders serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Schaumburg, IL?

2 moving companies serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Schaumburg, IL?

2 garage door companies serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Schaumburg, IL?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Schaumburg, IL?

2 property maintenance companies serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Schaumburg, IL?

2 private investigators serve Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Schaumburg, IL?

1 tree service serves Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Schaumburg, IL?

1 fence contractor serves Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Schaumburg, IL?

1 locksmith serves Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Schaumburg, IL?

1 drywall contractor serves Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Schaumburg, IL?

1 design firm serves Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Schaumburg, IL?

1 restaurant serves Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Schaumburg, IL?

1 demolition contractor serves Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Schaumburg, IL?

1 podiatrist serves Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Schaumburg, IL?

1 snow removal service serves Schaumburg, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Schaumburg businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Schaumburg, IL?

Find your Schaumburg business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.