Skip to content

Aurora, IL

Local businesses in Aurora, IL

1,750 local businesses in Aurora, Illinois, including doctors & clinics, attorneys, real estate, general contractors and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Aurora at a glance

Businesses
1,750
Services
61

Best of Aurora 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,750 local businesses serve Aurora, IL. 664 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 335 have a perfect 5.0. 1,120 have a website.

Verified on Google
655
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
142,452

Sponsored

Advertise in Aurora, IL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Aurora, IL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Aurora local business snapshot

How each trade in Aurora looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Aurora has 180,710 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 0.2% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Doctors & Clinics16440.2%4.13935+
Attorneys11855.1%4.561033+
Real Estate11770.9%4.59617+
General Contractors11450%4.55834+
HVAC Contractors8146.9%4.782278+
Cleaning Services7346.6%4.791338+
Roofing Contractors7064.3%4.661448+
Electricians6240.3%—58+
Auto Repair & Detailing6071.7%4.4856172+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4780.9%4.652452+
Painters4472.7%4.872690+
Salons & Beauty3966.7%4.4668168+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving3375.8%4.531636+
Plumbers2650%4.780150+
Flooring & Tile2369.6%4.872374+
Handyman Services1926.3%—850+
Appliance Repair1758.8%—31137+
Carpentry & Cabinets1643.8%—38+
Chiropractors1687.5%4.915181+
Drywall & Insulation1450%—1219+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1492.9%4.863647+
Pool Contractors1478.6%4.643139+
Travel Agencies1464.3%4.524586+
Pet Services1478.6%4.7102244+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1258.3%—425+
Security Systems1250%—77+
Towing Services1127.3%—1874+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1181.8%4.421415+
Tree Services1190.9%4.941113+
Remodeling Contractors11100%4.521229+
Podiatrists1070%—539+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Aurora. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Aurora?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which medical practices serve Aurora, IL?

167 medical practices serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elite Dental Specialists (rated 5.0 on Google from 2340 reviews), South Naperville Family Practice (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 315 reviews) and Anthony T. Glorioso DDS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 164 more.

Which law firms serve Aurora, IL?

120 law firms serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cullotta Bravo Law Group (rated 5.0 on Google from 463 reviews), Cutler & Associates Ltd. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 89 reviews) and ADH Law Group LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), plus 117 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Aurora, IL?

117 real estate professionals serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kathy Brothers Team Keller Williams Innovate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 207 reviews), Mo Alkaff Realtor #moalkaffhomes (rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews) and The Sheena Baker Group - Real Estate Broker (rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 114 more.

Which general contractors serve Aurora, IL?

116 general contractors serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RHK Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), Everseal Basement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews) and Burch Services Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 113 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Aurora, IL?

82 HVAC contractors serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): O-Zone Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 157 reviews), Improved Comfort (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews) and Pillar Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 79 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Aurora, IL?

75 cleaning companies serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Proper Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews), Zehcnas Cleaning Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and M.R.S. Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 72 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Aurora, IL?

71 roofing contractors serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A&D Exteriors and Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), Reputable Roofing & Siding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews) and GTZ Siding Construction (rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), plus 68 more.

Which electricians serve Aurora, IL?

63 electricians serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Step By Step (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Stevens Electrical Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 173 reviews) and Voltaic Vision (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 60 more.

Which auto service shops serve Aurora, IL?

62 auto service shops serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Calebs Power Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), Premier Tint Pros (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 417 reviews) and Amayas Window Tint (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 172 reviews), plus 59 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Aurora, IL?

48 landscaping companies serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lupita Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 146 reviews), Brick Logik LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews) and Larry & Sons Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which painting contractors serve Aurora, IL?

45 painting contractors serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Double GG Painting & Remodeling Corp (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 134 reviews), Jose Rodriguez Remodeling and Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Lalo's Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which salons serve Aurora, IL?

40 salons serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Anu Spa & Salon FacialsWaxing & Threading (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Renew Hair Co. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 172 reviews) and Cache Beauty Salon (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Aurora, IL?

33 concrete and masonry contractors serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pats Asphalt And Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 350 reviews), Chuy's Concrete - Stamped Concrete Driveway Replacement Contractor Concrete Foundation Pouring Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Exact Brick Repair & Tuckpointing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which plumbers serve Aurora, IL?

26 plumbers serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Doctor Drain & Sewer Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews), Andersen Plumbing Heating and AC Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2000 reviews) and Paul L Buddy Plumbing & Heating (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Aurora, IL?

23 flooring contractors serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): FixMyCarpets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 337 reviews), Monroy Hardwood Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews) and Artur Tile & Bathroom Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which handyman services serve Aurora, IL?

19 handyman services serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Handy Hippos (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), FlashBee Construction INC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and Bennett’s Handyman Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 118 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Aurora, IL?

18 appliance repairs serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Colonial Appliance Inc (rated 4.9 on Google from 404 reviews), Quick Appliance Repair Aurora (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 53 reviews) and Everest Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 165 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Aurora, IL?

16 carpentry companies serve Aurora, IL. First on the list: Bp Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Cabinet Brothers (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Axis Designs (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which chiropractors serve Aurora, IL?

16 chiropractors serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Doctores y Mas Quiropractico de Accidentes en Aurora IL (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 777 reviews), Advanced Relief Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 175 reviews) and Buchar Family Chiropractic (rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which pool contractors serve Aurora, IL?

15 pool contractors serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pool Covers Direct (rated 5.0 on Google from 208 reviews), Glenn's Pool Table Service (rated 4.9 on Google from 27 reviews) and Chip and Dip Pool and Spa Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Aurora, IL?

15 drywall contractors serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Danial's Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 22 reviews), Quality Drywall Will County (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews) and Cruz Remodeling Drywall Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Aurora, IL?

14 window and door contractors serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): NE Window Replacement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), All American Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and D-Wing Construction (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 266 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which pet services serve Aurora, IL?

14 pet services serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Veterinary Dental Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 407 reviews), Just Like Home 4 Paws (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews) and Hairy Beast Dog Pawlour (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 170 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which travel agencies serve Aurora, IL?

14 travel agencies serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Canning Travel (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 99 reviews), Pink Sand Travels (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 45 reviews) and Upe Travel (rated 4.8 on Google from 195 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which security systems serve Aurora, IL?

13 security systems serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Aurora, IL?

12 exterior cleaning companies serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Perfection Power-Washing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), AJ pressure washing LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 21 reviews) and Torres Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Aurora, IL?

12 welding and fabrication shops serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tj Precision Welds (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), EMV Welding Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 14 reviews) and Mike's Welding (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which tree services serve Aurora, IL?

11 tree services serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): NIC Tree Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 271 reviews), Duck's Tree & Stump Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews) and Paulo & Sons Tree Services Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 120 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Aurora, IL?

11 remodeling contractors serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BusyBee Bathroom Remodeling & Kitchen (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Benache Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 22 reviews) and J&J Construction Of Illinois Inc. (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which towing companies serve Aurora, IL?

11 towing companies serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Diaz Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews), Chico's Towing Company (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 145 reviews) and SCR Towing&Recovery-Aurora (rated 4.6 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which podiatrists serve Aurora, IL?

10 podiatrists serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Aurora, IL?

9 siding contractors serve Aurora, IL. First on the list: Aurora Gutter Installation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Affordable Seamless Gutters (rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews) and Above ALL Gutters Plus (rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which fence contractors serve Aurora, IL?

8 fence contractors serve Aurora, IL. First on the list: Midwest Legacy Fence & Deck (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), American Silt Fence Contractors (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Metalco Fence and Railing Systems Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Aurora, IL?

8 auto glass shops serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Amayas Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 246 reviews), Amaya’S Glass / Semi Truck & Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 226 reviews) and Allegro Auto Glass Replacement (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 270 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which limo services serve Aurora, IL?

8 limo services serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Aurora, IL?

7 solar installers serve Aurora, IL. First on the list: Safeguard Solar LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Xolar (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and ABC Utilities, plus 4 more.

Which waste management services serve Aurora, IL?

7 waste management services serve Aurora, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Free scrap metal pick up (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 145 reviews), Groot Recycling & Waste - Aurora (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 1277 reviews) and TerraCycle Regulated Waste (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which locksmiths serve Aurora, IL?

6 locksmiths serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Aurora, IL?

6 insurance agencies serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Aurora, IL?

5 home builders serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Aurora, IL?

5 junk removal companies serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Aurora, IL?

5 accounting firms serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Aurora, IL?

5 pest control companies serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Aurora, IL?

4 home inspectors serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Aurora, IL?

4 restaurants serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Aurora, IL?

4 appraisers serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Aurora, IL?

3 excavation contractors serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Aurora, IL?

3 design firms serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Aurora, IL?

3 garage door companies serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Aurora, IL?

3 self storage facilities serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Aurora, IL?

3 trailer rental companies serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Aurora, IL?

3 damage restoration companies serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Aurora, IL?

2 deck builders serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Aurora, IL?

2 moving companies serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Aurora, IL?

2 med spas serve Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which firewoods serve Aurora, IL?

1 firewood serves Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Aurora, IL?

1 demolition contractor serves Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Aurora, IL?

1 snow removal service serves Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Aurora, IL?

1 asbestos removal serves Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Aurora, IL?

1 private investigator serves Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Aurora, IL?

1 equipment rental company serves Aurora, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Aurora businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Aurora, IL?

Find your Aurora business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.