Skip to content

Plainfield, IL

Local businesses in Plainfield, IL

456 local businesses in Plainfield, Illinois, including real estate, general contractors, hvac contractors, cleaning services and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Plainfield at a glance

Businesses
456
Services
54

Best of Plainfield 2026: top-rated by trade →

456 local businesses serve Plainfield, IL. 232 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 116 have a perfect 5.0. 360 have a website.

Verified on Google
207
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
38,726

Sponsored

Advertise in Plainfield, IL

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Plainfield, IL. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Plainfield local business snapshot

How each trade in Plainfield looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Plainfield has 48,881 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 8.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate3686.1%4.661733+
HVAC Contractors3366.7%4.7420131+
General Contractors3381.8%4.63650+
Cleaning Services2665.4%4.81788+
Roofing Contractors2661.5%4.882037+
Electricians2147.6%4.461889+
Landscaping & Lawn Care18100%4.532259+
Auto Repair & Detailing1888.9%4.8152385+
Pet Services1369.2%4.47145243+
Attorneys12100%4.73566+
Flooring & Tile1172.7%—3440+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1181.8%—1461+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving10100%4.495985+
Travel Agencies1070%—2078+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors10100%4.7130105+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Plainfield. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Plainfield?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Plainfield, IL?

38 real estate professionals serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ellen Williams Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), Raquel Goggin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews) and Bowers Realty Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which general contractors serve Plainfield, IL?

34 general contractors serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jim Phelps Landscape Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), J Framing And Design (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews) and Illinois Wall Doctors (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 282 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Plainfield, IL?

33 HVAC contractors serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Precision Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 577 reviews), J.J.R. Heating & Cooling Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 389 reviews) and CW Mechanical LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Plainfield, IL?

27 cleaning companies serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Detail Cleaning M&M (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews), The Reliable Cleaning Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Kesap House Cleaning Service - Plainfield (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 411 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Plainfield, IL?

26 roofing contractors serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): E Merino Construction Roofing And More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), J & K Roofing And Gutters (rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Plainfield Promar Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which electricians serve Plainfield, IL?

21 electricians serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Superior Fix Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews), Little Electrical Contractors (rated 4.9 on Google from 319 reviews) and Custom Power Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 154 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Plainfield, IL?

19 landscaping companies serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Driven Landscapes (rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Jeremy Biros - That Weed Guy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Fox Landscape Supply (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 115 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which auto service shops serve Plainfield, IL?

18 auto service shops serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Astro Tint Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 412 reviews), A & A Auto Tints (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 163 reviews) and Elegant Aurmor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which pet services serve Plainfield, IL?

13 pet services serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Canine Creations by Tracy (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 11 reviews), Wags to Whiskers LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 236 reviews) and Caton Crossing Animal Hospital (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 328 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which law firms serve Plainfield, IL?

12 law firms serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AuBuchon Law LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), Ivec Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and Flaherty Law LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Plainfield, IL?

11 exterior cleaning companies serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): National SoftWash Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 499 reviews), Real Splash Power Wash (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 84 reviews) and Amazing Window Cleaning And Gutters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Plainfield, IL?

11 flooring contractors serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mattson Floor Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), Woodex Hardwood Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Floors Come True (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Plainfield, IL?

11 window and door contractors serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Custom View Shutters and Blinds (rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), Plainfield Promar Window Replacement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Atlas door repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 217 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which travel agencies serve Plainfield, IL?

11 travel agencies serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Milet Group Dream Vacations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), Away with Me Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Mickey World Travel-Lisa Reynolds (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 134 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Plainfield, IL?

10 concrete and masonry contractors serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Metro Paving & Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews), Landscrete Inc. (rated 4.9 on Google from 102 reviews) and Innovative Concrete Construction Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which painting contractors serve Plainfield, IL?

9 painting contractors serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Powers Painting & Decorating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 874 reviews), Justin Haug Professional Paint Contractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews) and Castle Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 118 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home inspectors serve Plainfield, IL?

8 home inspectors serve Plainfield, IL. First on the list: Smart Choice Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 221 reviews), The Home Inspection Man (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 119 reviews) and Home Inspections By Kopp (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which medical practices serve Plainfield, IL?

8 medical practices serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Integrative Medicine: Kalpesh Patel MD (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 114 reviews), Dupage Medical Group (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 112 reviews) and Kuhar Vision Care (rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Plainfield, IL?

8 appliance repairs serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ricci Washer & Dryer Repair Specialist (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), Felske Hvac & Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 229 reviews) and A Blueline Appliance Repair Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which handyman services serve Plainfield, IL?

7 handyman services serve Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Plainfield, IL?

7 salons serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): European Beauty Lounge (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 129 reviews), The Loft Hair Salon (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 71 reviews) and Brava Nails & Spa (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 260 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which limo services serve Plainfield, IL?

7 limo services serve Plainfield, IL. First on the list: Stop & Go Airport Shuttle Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Belgios Chauffeuring (rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and A Carriage Awaits Ltd (rated 4.9 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which plumbers serve Plainfield, IL?

6 plumbers serve Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Plainfield, IL?

6 drywall contractors serve Plainfield, IL. First on the list: Excel Drywall Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 61 reviews), Xpress Drywall and Taping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and Chavez & Sons Inc., plus 3 more.

Which pool contractors serve Plainfield, IL?

5 pool contractors serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ottawa Street Pool (rated 4.4 on Google from 369 reviews), Paradise Pools & Spas of Il (Verified) and Aquadelics Custom Pools (Verified), plus 2 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Plainfield, IL?

5 carpentry companies serve Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Plainfield, IL?

4 locksmiths serve Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Plainfield, IL?

4 podiatrists serve Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Plainfield, IL?

4 security systems serve Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Plainfield, IL?

3 remodeling contractors serve Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Plainfield, IL?

3 towing companies serve Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Plainfield, IL?

3 deck builders serve Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Plainfield, IL?

3 siding contractors serve Plainfield, IL. First on the list: Plainfield Gutter Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), EDI Exterior Designers (rated 4.5 on Google from 70 reviews) and Gutter Guard Group (rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews).

Which med spas serve Plainfield, IL?

3 med spas serve Plainfield, IL. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dream Med Spa & Laser Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 119 reviews), Absolute Integrated Med Spa Plainfield IL (rated 4.8 on Google from 228 reviews) and Neena Will M.D. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 86 reviews).

Which tree services serve Plainfield, IL?

2 tree services serve Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Plainfield, IL?

2 fence contractors serve Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Plainfield, IL?

2 design firms serve Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Plainfield, IL?

2 moving companies serve Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Plainfield, IL?

2 appraisers serve Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Plainfield, IL?

2 garage door companies serve Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Plainfield, IL?

1 home builder serves Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Plainfield, IL?

1 junk removal company serves Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Plainfield, IL?

1 charter service serves Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Plainfield, IL?

1 accounting firm serves Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Plainfield, IL?

1 chiropractor serves Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Plainfield, IL?

1 restaurant serves Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which firewoods serve Plainfield, IL?

1 firewood serves Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Plainfield, IL?

1 pest control company serves Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Plainfield, IL?

1 asbestos removal serves Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Plainfield, IL?

1 insurance agency serves Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Plainfield, IL?

1 damage restoration company serves Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Plainfield, IL?

1 welding and fabrication shop serves Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Plainfield, IL?

1 private investigator serves Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Plainfield, IL?

1 equipment rental company serves Plainfield, IL. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Plainfield businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Plainfield, IL?

Find your Plainfield business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.