Skip to content

Smyrna, GA

Local businesses in Smyrna, GA

383 local businesses in Smyrna, Georgia, including real estate, roofing contractors, general contractors, hvac contractors and cleaning services. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Smyrna at a glance

Businesses
383
Services
49

Best of Smyrna 2026: top-rated by trade →

383 local businesses serve Smyrna, GA. 180 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 88 have a perfect 5.0. 283 have a website.

Verified on Google
165
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
27,743

Sponsored

Advertise in Smyrna, GA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Smyrna, GA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Smyrna local business snapshot

How each trade in Smyrna looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Smyrna has 57,177 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 1.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate4889.6%4.812255+
Roofing Contractors2580%4.7737118+
General Contractors2483.3%4.64411+
Cleaning Services2166.7%4.81230+
HVAC Contractors2070%4.82839+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1888.9%4.622242+
Towing Services1723.5%—242268+
Pet Services1283.3%4.6135188+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1241.7%—9257+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1154.5%—1011+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Smyrna. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Smyrna?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Smyrna, GA?

52 real estate professionals serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Petersen Partners at Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 214 reviews), REdefined Atlanta Realty Group | Powered by PLACE (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 159 reviews) and Ivan Savant Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Smyrna, GA?

26 roofing contractors serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Home Best Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 139 reviews), Pro South Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and Ridgeview Roofing Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which general contractors serve Smyrna, GA?

24 general contractors serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Maxwell Landscape Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), Landes Home Improvements (rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Humphries & Company (rated 4.5 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Smyrna, GA?

22 HVAC contractors serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): I Shine Renovations Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 335 reviews), Carter and Sons HVAC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 426 reviews) and Affordable Air Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 127 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Smyrna, GA?

21 cleaning companies serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jonquil Carpet Cleaning & Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 225 reviews), Busy Bee Carpet Cleaning Smyrna (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and WCS Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Smyrna, GA?

18 landscaping companies serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JJP Scenery Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), cruz creationz LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 42 reviews) and Down South Design (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which towing companies serve Smyrna, GA?

18 towing companies serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rapid Emergency Roadside Assistance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 634 reviews), Epic Towing LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 327 reviews) and Aled Towing Service TOW Truck (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 236 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Smyrna, GA?

13 exterior cleaning companies serve Smyrna, GA. First on the list: Win Clean Plus (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 342 reviews), 5 Stars Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 257 reviews) and Guru Gutter Cleaning Smyrna (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which pet services serve Smyrna, GA?

13 pet services serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Happy Paws Pet Camp (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 198 reviews), Best Little Dog House in Georgia (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 110 reviews) and Bark Play & Stay (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 159 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Smyrna, GA?

11 concrete and masonry contractors serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): C.W. Matthews Atlanta Rd. (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 15 reviews), Pioneer Concrete Pumping (Verified) and Brundage-Bone Concrete Pumping (Verified), plus 8 more.

Which auto service shops serve Smyrna, GA?

8 auto service shops serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alset Auto (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 395 reviews), Paint Genius (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 246 reviews) and Georgia Luxury Automotive Smyrna (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 725 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which electricians serve Smyrna, GA?

7 electricians serve Smyrna, GA. First on the list: Powers Electrical Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1089 reviews), Bolt Electric Service (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 6 reviews) and TLS Electric Co Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which painting contractors serve Smyrna, GA?

7 painting contractors serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Smyrna, GA?

7 carpentry companies serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fadji's Accent Walls (rated 4.6 on Google from 22 reviews), Black Bear Carpentry (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 17 reviews) and Spartan Kitchen & Bath (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which plumbers serve Smyrna, GA?

6 plumbers serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Smyrna, GA?

6 pool contractors serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Smyrna, GA?

6 drywall contractors serve Smyrna, GA. First on the list: Holt & Holt Inc (rated 4.9 on Google from 7 reviews), La Drywall Repair & Painting and Freeman Insulation Co Inc, plus 3 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Smyrna, GA?

6 junk removal companies serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hullaway (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 250 reviews), Dirty Work (rated 4.8 on Google from 174 reviews) and Acme Junk Removal, plus 3 more.

Which salons serve Smyrna, GA?

6 salons serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Blonde Salon (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 114 reviews), 610 Burbank Hair Salon (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 37 reviews) and Allure Nails & Spa (Verified), plus 3 more.

Which solar installers serve Smyrna, GA?

6 solar installers serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): U.S. Energy Solutions of GA (rated 4.9 on Google from 907 reviews), Solar Energy Partners Atlanta (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 69 reviews) and HHV Solar (rated 4.6 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which handyman services serve Smyrna, GA?

5 handyman services serve Smyrna, GA. First on the list: Shorty's TV Mounting Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 557 reviews), Shadow Mill Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Emmick House (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which locksmiths serve Smyrna, GA?

5 locksmiths serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nas Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Lost Mountain Locksmith & Security Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 677 reviews) and Auto Care Locksmith Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 154 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which travel agencies serve Smyrna, GA?

5 travel agencies serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Smyrna, GA?

4 flooring contractors serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Smyrna, GA?

4 medical practices serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Smyrna, GA?

3 fence contractors serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Smyrna, GA?

3 window and door contractors serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Smyrna, GA?

3 appraisers serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Smyrna, GA?

3 auto glass shops serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Smyrna, GA?

3 limo services serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Smyrna, GA?

3 insurance agencies serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): GPI Financial Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Derrick Morrow - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 110 reviews) and Noelle Thornton - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 76 reviews).

Which waste management services serve Smyrna, GA?

3 waste management services serve Smyrna, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beyond Surplus (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 211 reviews), The City of Smyrna Recycling Center (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 104 reviews) and Commercial Disposal (Verified).

Which remodeling contractors serve Smyrna, GA?

2 remodeling contractors serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Smyrna, GA?

2 deck builders serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Smyrna, GA?

2 home inspectors serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which law firms serve Smyrna, GA?

2 law firms serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Smyrna, GA?

2 podiatrists serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Smyrna, GA?

2 appliance repairs serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Smyrna, GA?

2 damage restoration companies serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Smyrna, GA?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Smyrna, GA?

1 tree service serves Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Smyrna, GA?

1 home builder serves Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Smyrna, GA?

1 siding contractor serves Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Smyrna, GA?

1 bail bonds agency serves Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Smyrna, GA?

1 charter service serves Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Smyrna, GA?

1 med spa serves Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Smyrna, GA?

1 chiropractor serves Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Smyrna, GA?

1 cash for gold serves Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Smyrna, GA?

1 trailer rental serves Smyrna, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Smyrna businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Smyrna, GA?

Find your Smyrna business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.