Skip to content

Roswell, GA

Local businesses in Roswell, GA

1,736 local businesses in Roswell, Georgia, including real estate, attorneys, doctors & clinics, general contractors and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Roswell at a glance

Businesses
1,736
Services
58

Best of Roswell 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,736 local businesses serve Roswell, GA. 846 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 481 have a perfect 5.0. 1,319 have a website.

Verified on Google
703
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
145,796

Sponsored

Advertise in Roswell, GA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Roswell, GA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Roswell local business snapshot

How each trade in Roswell looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Roswell has 92,227 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate31376.7%4.8928+
Attorneys15269.7%4.59928+
Doctors & Clinics14670.5%4.5525113+
General Contractors13974.8%4.53726+
Roofing Contractors5164.7%4.8750203+
Auto Repair & Detailing4591.1%4.76189459+
Electricians4341.9%4.6819191+
HVAC Contractors4238.1%4.9331133+
Landscaping & Lawn Care3878.9%4.643068+
Cleaning Services3167.7%4.861440+
Chiropractors3196.8%4.913666+
Plumbers2860.7%4.8855705+
Painters2470.8%4.8751107+
Pet Services23100%4.782224+
Tree Services2281.8%4.8784148+
Travel Agencies2281.8%4.66740+
Interior Design & Architecture20100%—711+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2050%4.9292191+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1877.8%—1237+
Handyman Services1770.6%—410+
Salons & Beauty1693.8%4.6980194+
Flooring & Tile1693.8%4.8547136+
Home Inspectors1668.8%4.9273234+
Towing Services1533.3%—7278+
Pool Contractors1593.3%4.631885+
Remodeling Contractors1492.9%4.9418102+
Insurance Agencies1485.7%4.1219133+
Carpentry & Cabinets1070%—1325+
Appraiser1080%—23+
Med Spas10100%4.5947112+
Damage Restoration1090%4.763862+
Locksmiths1090%4.76143426+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Roswell. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Roswell?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Roswell, GA?

334 real estate professionals serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Curtin Team | Roswell GA Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 426 reviews), Atlanta Property Professionals (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 140 reviews) and The Key Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews), plus 331 more.

Which law firms serve Roswell, GA?

153 law firms serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Melman Law Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 889 reviews), The Chidolue Law Firm PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 538 reviews) and Lawbike Motorcycle Injury Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 492 reviews), plus 150 more.

Which medical practices serve Roswell, GA?

148 medical practices serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): V Smile Family Dental (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 206 reviews), Body G.O.A.L.S. Physical Therapy & Wellness (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews) and Premier Eyecare of Roswell (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), plus 145 more.

Which general contractors serve Roswell, GA?

144 general contractors serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BlueFire Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Opulent Construction Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and MB Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 141 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Roswell, GA?

52 roofing contractors serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Abbott Brothers Roofing & Skylights (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 201 reviews), Supreme Roswell Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews) and Pro Edge Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which auto service shops serve Roswell, GA?

46 auto service shops serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ozzi's Automotive Inc‎ (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 976 reviews), East Coast Tint Enterprise (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 405 reviews) and North Fulton Auto Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 242 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which electricians serve Roswell, GA?

45 electricians serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TE Certified Electrical Plumbing Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 12785 reviews), Brooker Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 39 reviews) and Meer Electrical Contractors Inc. (rated 4.8 on Google from 265 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Roswell, GA?

42 HVAC contractors serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TemperaturePro of North Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews), Prime HVAC Contractors Roswell GA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Roswell Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 39 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Roswell, GA?

38 landscaping companies serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Abulous Lighting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 641 reviews), Clean Air Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and ET Sunshine Landscape LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Roswell, GA?

34 cleaning companies serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Heaven's Best Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning of Roswell (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 186 reviews), Atlanta Top Force (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 173 reviews) and SmartDog Commercial Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which chiropractors serve Roswell, GA?

31 chiropractors serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Care More Chiropractic Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 300 reviews), McDowell Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 220 reviews) and Matias Health Chiropractic (rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which plumbers serve Roswell, GA?

28 plumbers serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Specialty Plumbing and Drain LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 325 reviews), Northside Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 264 reviews) and Aaron Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which painting contractors serve Roswell, GA?

24 painting contractors serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Terminus Painting Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 176 reviews), Color Faux Walls (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 95 reviews) and Bazer Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which pet services serve Roswell, GA?

23 pet services serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paw Patch Animal Clinic (rated 4.9 on Google from 265 reviews), The Downtown Pooch (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 110 reviews) and Tsuru pet spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which travel agencies serve Roswell, GA?

23 travel agencies serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blue Pineapple Travel with Cara (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), The Travel Diaries (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews) and Prestige Travel - a Virtuoso Agency (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which tree services serve Roswell, GA?

22 tree services serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Atlanta Tree All Stars (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Cowboy Tree Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and 7 Brothers Tree Service And Lawn (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Roswell, GA?

21 exterior cleaning companies serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CM Pro Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 152 reviews), Blastain Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Gutter Bro (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 489 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which design firms serve Roswell, GA?

20 design firms serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kaba Construction Renovation and Restoration Contractor Roswell GA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Quickviz - Architectural 3D Rendering & Animation - Georgia (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Giovanni's Tile Design Roswell (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Roswell, GA?

19 concrete and masonry contractors serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): FlynnStone Decorative Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Blue Star Stucco (rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Total Asphalt (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which handyman services serve Roswell, GA?

17 handyman services serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Crafty Canuck Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Tailored AV (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews) and I C Y Handy Works (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Roswell, GA?

17 flooring contractors serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Granite Garage Floors Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1052 reviews), Carpet Zone LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 196 reviews) and MSCS Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which salons serve Roswell, GA?

17 salons serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gorgeous Ever Center Facials & Anti-Aging Treatments. By APPOINTMENTS ONLY (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 200 reviews), Amys Skincare Oasis (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and American Face and Body Clinic (rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which home inspectors serve Roswell, GA?

16 home inspectors serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Home Inspection Training Institute (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 232 reviews), Accurate Inspections of Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Dana Inspection Services Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1255 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which towing companies serve Roswell, GA?

15 towing companies serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Metro City Towing Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), Econo Tow (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Everyday Towing LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 72 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which pool contractors serve Roswell, GA?

15 pool contractors serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Avatar Scapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Atlanta Pool Inspection (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 103 reviews) and RCS Pool and Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 66 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Roswell, GA?

14 remodeling contractors serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ridgeline Floors & BATH (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 294 reviews), Granite Omega 1 Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews) and Plus Cabinet (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Roswell, GA?

14 insurance agencies serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Celia Sandoval - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 756 reviews), Ryan Bishoff - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 490 reviews) and Fairway Insurance Advisors (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 148 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Roswell, GA?

13 carpentry companies serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Trendy Cabinets Kitchen Bath & Closet (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), Easy Carpentry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Dove Studio Kitchen And Bath (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which locksmiths serve Roswell, GA?

10 locksmiths serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Unlockit Locksmith & Security (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 513 reviews), LocksTech Security (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Legacy Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 540 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which med spas serve Roswell, GA?

10 med spas serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ageless Remedies (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 365 reviews), Park Ave Cosmetic Center LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 166 reviews) and Wellspring Skincare (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 128 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which appraisers serve Roswell, GA?

10 appraisers serve Roswell, GA. First on the list: Diminished Value of Georgia (rated 4.3 on Google from 104 reviews), Atlanta Car Appraiser and Filson's Real Estate Appraisal Services Inc., plus 7 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Roswell, GA?

10 damage restoration companies serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Violet Frog (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), Hurricane Group Water Damage Restoration & Air Duct Cleaning (rated 4.9 on Google from 274 reviews) and Restoration Damage Pros of Atlanta (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which fence contractors serve Roswell, GA?

8 fence contractors serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): New Aspects Painting - North Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), Spectrum Fence (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 275 reviews) and Roswell Fence Company (rated 4.5 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Roswell, GA?

8 appliance repairs serve Roswell, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AllBestFix Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews), Appliance Repair Roswell Experts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews) and Commercial Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which home builders serve Roswell, GA?

5 home builders serve Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Roswell, GA?

5 cash for golds serve Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Roswell, GA?

4 deck builders serve Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Roswell, GA?

4 window and door contractors serve Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Roswell, GA?

4 siding contractors serve Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Roswell, GA?

4 accounting firms serve Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Roswell, GA?

4 waste management services serve Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Roswell, GA?

3 drywall contractors serve Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Roswell, GA?

3 restaurants serve Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Roswell, GA?

3 auto glass shops serve Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Roswell, GA?

3 pest control companies serve Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Roswell, GA?

3 security systems serve Roswell, GA. First on the list: Safeguard Security (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), American Alarm Corporation Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 10 reviews) and Andrews Security Inc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 7 reviews).

Which solar installers serve Roswell, GA?

3 solar installers serve Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Roswell, GA?

2 charter services serve Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Roswell, GA?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Roswell, GA?

1 junk removal company serves Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Roswell, GA?

1 bail bonds agency serves Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Roswell, GA?

1 moving company serves Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Roswell, GA?

1 demolition contractor serves Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Roswell, GA?

1 podiatrist serves Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Roswell, GA?

1 limo service serves Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Roswell, GA?

1 trailer rental serves Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Roswell, GA?

1 private investigator serves Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Roswell, GA?

1 equipment rental company serves Roswell, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Roswell businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Roswell, GA?

Find your Roswell business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.