Skip to content

Augusta, GA

Local businesses in Augusta, GA

2,663 local businesses in Augusta, Georgia, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, general contractors and insurance agencies. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Augusta at a glance

Businesses
2,663
Services
61

Best of Augusta 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,663 local businesses serve Augusta, GA. 1000 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 502 have a perfect 5.0. 1,678 have a website.

Verified on Google
947
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
180,478

Page One Partner Research

Augusta local business snapshot

How each trade in Augusta looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate30770.7%4.471437+
Doctors & Clinics24739.3%4.21132+
Attorneys20059%4.611548+
General Contractors15947.8%4.38418+
Insurance Agencies12857%4.541029+
Landscaping & Lawn Care9946.5%4.641042+
Auto Repair & Detailing9272.8%4.46112232+
HVAC Contractors9253.3%4.658106+
Electricians8144.4%4.69316+
Roofing Contractors7558.7%4.542177+
Plumbers4770.2%4.6320163+
Cleaning Services4671.7%4.651468+
Handyman Services3933.3%—36+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning3756.8%4.933058+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving3473.5%4.43937+
Flooring & Tile3369.7%4.543152+
Painters2962.1%4.83826+
Towing Services2755.6%4.1885150+
Appliance Repair2334.8%4.5118730+
Pet Services2190.5%4.54178251+
Self Storage2095%4.69132219+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1957.9%4.45612+
Drywall & Insulation1963.2%4.38636+
Travel Agencies1872.2%4.491836+
Pool Contractors1770.6%4.461843+
Interior Design & Architecture1693.8%4.92816+
Carpentry & Cabinets1566.7%—921+
Moving Companies1560%4.252498+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1478.6%4.361191+
Waste Management14100%3.392160+
Salons & Beauty1392.3%4.65103337+
Home Builders1291.7%4.251162+
Fence Contractors1163.6%4.461426+
Tree Services10100%4.642440+
Podiatrists1030%—715+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Augusta. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Augusta?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Augusta, GA?

332 real estate professionals serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Myers House Buyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 804 reviews), Chris Samuels l Real Estate Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 172 reviews) and Ann Marie McManus McManus Properties at Meybohm Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews), plus 329 more.

Which medical practices serve Augusta, GA?

250 medical practices serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cannady William E MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), Dr. William H. Moretz MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Tracy W Middlebrooks Md (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 247 more.

Which law firms serve Augusta, GA?

201 law firms serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chris Hudson Law Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 477 reviews), Malchow Johnson Injury Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 469 reviews) and The Hawk Firm Personal Injury Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 240 reviews), plus 198 more.

Which general contractors serve Augusta, GA?

169 general contractors serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Adams Family Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Burgess Built Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and T.L.C painting L.L.C (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 166 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Augusta, GA?

130 insurance agencies serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mike Ingham - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 620 reviews), Cj Bray - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 309 reviews) and Drew Creswell - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 208 reviews), plus 127 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Augusta, GA?

105 landscaping companies serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Green Relief Lawn Care & Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), Georgias Green Lawn Care INC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Trimmendous Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 102 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Augusta, GA?

96 HVAC contractors serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Atlas Heating and Air Conditioning Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1941 reviews), Riverside Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 332 reviews) and Leah Miller Klima (rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), plus 93 more.

Which auto service shops serve Augusta, GA?

95 auto service shops serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tint Guys Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 246 reviews), J&E Tint Wizards (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 232 reviews) and L&L Tint Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews), plus 92 more.

Which electricians serve Augusta, GA?

84 electricians serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ernest Augusta Electricians Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Browns Electrical Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Watts the Problem? (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 260 reviews), plus 81 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Augusta, GA?

81 roofing contractors serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gunn Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews), Eben Gray's Roofing Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews) and North Augusta Roofing&Construction (rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 78 more.

Which plumbers serve Augusta, GA?

48 plumbers serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hajoca - Augusta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Express Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Universal Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3566 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Augusta, GA?

48 cleaning companies serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Quays Carpet Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 266 reviews), Action Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 189 reviews) and Extreme Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which handyman services serve Augusta, GA?

43 handyman services serve Augusta, GA. First on the list: Ron Handyman (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 192 reviews), A.M Handyman LLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 7 reviews) and Stress Free Home Repair (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Augusta, GA?

43 exterior cleaning companies serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro House Wash of Augusta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 147 reviews), Prime Pressure Washing LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews) and CSRA Power Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 89 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Augusta, GA?

35 concrete and masonry contractors serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): GS Concrete Pros LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), Stapleton Foundation Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews) and Garden City Asphalt Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Augusta, GA?

35 flooring contractors serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ProCoat Flooring Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Maven Tile & Stone (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Go Flooring | Augusta (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which painting contractors serve Augusta, GA?

31 painting contractors serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Leisure Time Stain & Seal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 198 reviews), C L Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Cover All Paints (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which towing companies serve Augusta, GA?

28 towing companies serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): T-Dog Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 999 reviews), Roadside Rescue (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 130 reviews) and Bodie's Auto&Lawn Equipment (rated 4.9 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which pet services serve Augusta, GA?

24 pet services serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nieci's Green Bites Pet Boutique & Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 172 reviews), Urban K9 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews) and Patsys Pet Parlor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Augusta, GA?

24 appliance repairs serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rays Appliance Repair LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1474 reviews), Premier Appliance of Augusta (rated 4.8 on Google from 118 reviews) and Atomic Tech (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Augusta, GA?

21 self storage facilities serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SecurCare Self Storage (rated 4.9 on Google from 1044 reviews), Summit Self Storage - Augusta (rated 4.9 on Google from 582 reviews) and Augusta Lock Storage- Annex Location (rated 4.9 on Google from 468 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Augusta, GA?

20 drywall contractors serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Irving Drywall & Painting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Energytite (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 209 reviews) and Ceiling Doctor By Julian (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which travel agencies serve Augusta, GA?

20 travel agencies serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Southern Travel Agency (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1942 reviews), Getaway Tours & Travel of Ga (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 16 reviews) and Augusta Travel Agency (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Augusta, GA?

20 welding and fabrication shops serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Augusta Weld Works (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), Metal Specialists of Augusta (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews) and Garner Welding&Fabrication (rated 4.5 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which pool contractors serve Augusta, GA?

17 pool contractors serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BlueCrew Co | Swimming Pool Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Jims Pool & Spa (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 28 reviews) and Dive On In Pools (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which design firms serve Augusta, GA?

17 design firms serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brit Nelson Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Kelly Osment Designs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Casia Home (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Augusta, GA?

16 carpentry companies serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Knotty Log (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews), WOW / CK Designs LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews) and Furniture Doctor Inc (rated 4.4 on Google from 71 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Augusta, GA?

15 window and door contractors serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ray Diamond Glass Co Inc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 139 reviews), Southern Surplus Inc (rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews) and Southern Industries Home Improvements (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 1471 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which moving companies serve Augusta, GA?

15 moving companies serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hustle and Muscle Moving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 232 reviews), Will's All "N" One Moving (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 121 reviews) and H & S Transfer Company (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which waste management services serve Augusta, GA?

15 waste management services serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Davis Dumpster Rental (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), CMC Recycling (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 82 reviews) and SA Recycling (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 100 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which salons serve Augusta, GA?

13 salons serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bella Holistics Skin Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Halo Salon & Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 764 reviews) and Bare by Tovi (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 97 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which home builders serve Augusta, GA?

12 home builders serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lacher Construction (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews), America's Home Place - Augusta GA (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 219 reviews) and Trinity Custom Homes (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which fence contractors serve Augusta, GA?

11 fence contractors serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Harkins Outdoors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Maner Fence & Specialties - Augusta (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 24 reviews) and Augusta Land Surveying LLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Augusta, GA?

11 junk removal companies serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Junk IN The BOX (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1759 reviews), Augusta Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 791 reviews) and Savannah River Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 394 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which podiatrists serve Augusta, GA?

11 podiatrists serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Augusta, GA?

10 tree services serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tree Masters CSRA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Augusta Tree Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and SL Tree Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which home inspectors serve Augusta, GA?

10 home inspectors serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hargrove Inspection (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2777 reviews), All Star Home Inspections (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 174 reviews) and LOX Home Inspection LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Augusta, GA?

9 remodeling contractors serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): APF Countertops&Roofing (rated 4.8 on Google from 255 reviews), GA Granite (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 94 reviews) and Olympus Granite (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 80 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which locksmiths serve Augusta, GA?

8 locksmiths serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MR. Picka-Lock (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 179 reviews), Dixie Lock and Safe Inc. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 428 reviews) and Martinez Mobile Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 136 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which siding contractors serve Augusta, GA?

8 siding contractors serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Leafless Gutter Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), Williamsburg Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and LeafFilter (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 253 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which appraisers serve Augusta, GA?

8 appraisers serve Augusta, GA. First on the list: Baker Appraisal Co (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), Hardy Appraisal Co and Auto Appraisal Services, plus 5 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Augusta, GA?

8 auto glass shops serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Charlie Williams Auto Glass Inc. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 113 reviews), OBriens Glass Inc (rated 4.5 on Google from 23 reviews) and Bussey Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 179 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which limo services serve Augusta, GA?

8 limo services serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Augusta, GA?

7 damage restoration companies serve Augusta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Chimney Sweep (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 227 reviews), ACC Restoration (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 139 reviews) and Rumsey Construction & Restoration of Augusta (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 124 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which deck builders serve Augusta, GA?

6 deck builders serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Augusta, GA?

6 charter services serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Augusta, GA?

6 security systems serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Augusta, GA?

5 med spas serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Augusta, GA?

5 restaurants serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Augusta, GA?

5 garage door companies serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Augusta, GA?

5 pest control companies serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Augusta, GA?

4 excavation contractors serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Augusta, GA?

4 chiropractors serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Augusta, GA?

4 cash for golds serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Augusta, GA?

3 accounting firms serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Augusta, GA?

3 demolition contractors serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Augusta, GA?

3 solar installers serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Augusta, GA?

2 trailer rental companies serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Augusta, GA?

2 equipment rental companies serve Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Augusta, GA?

1 asbestos removal serves Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Augusta, GA?

1 property maintenance serves Augusta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Augusta businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Augusta, GA?

Find your Augusta business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.