Skip to content

Marietta, GA

Local businesses in Marietta, GA

3,441 local businesses in Marietta, Georgia, including real estate, attorneys, general contractors, hvac contractors and doctors & clinics. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Marietta at a glance

Businesses
3,441
Services
61

Best of Marietta 2026: top-rated by trade →

3,441 local businesses serve Marietta, GA. 1519 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 768 have a perfect 5.0. 2,512 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,461
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
305,138

Page One Partner Research

Marietta local business snapshot

How each trade in Marietta looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Marietta has 63,122 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 3.4% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate53680.8%4.81332+
Attorneys29881.2%4.612262+
General Contractors28968.5%4.53824+
HVAC Contractors14446.5%4.6215146+
Doctors & Clinics13069.2%4.4537143+
Roofing Contractors12566.4%4.8454171+
Landscaping & Lawn Care11469.3%4.652770+
Electricians10251%4.751537+
Cleaning Services9958.6%4.891363+
Auto Repair & Detailing8490.5%4.64124285+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning7751.9%4.8436107+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving7464.9%4.421136+
Flooring & Tile7170.4%4.850109+
Plumbers6556.9%4.65107437+
Handyman Services6246.8%4.91928+
Towing Services6225.8%4.542197+
Salons & Beauty6186.9%4.45133199+
Painters5561.8%4.7816165+
Carpentry & Cabinets4557.8%4.81236+
Pet Services4388.4%4.55105167+
Travel Agencies3571.4%4.781037+
Siding & Gutters2979.3%4.672171+
Remodeling Contractors2896.4%4.92159+
Fence Contractors2770.4%4.4128106+
Pool Contractors2688.5%4.341538+
Drywall & Insulation2552%4.81325+
Damage Restoration2495.8%4.7984138+
Home Inspectors2161.9%—4074+
Junk Removal & Hauling2176.2%4.726899+
Locksmiths2070%4.59114209+
Waste Management2085%4.111148+
Moving Companies1888.9%4.55142446+
Interior Design & Architecture16100%4.732070+
Appliance Repair1662.5%4.182067+
Tree Services16100%4.76107205+
Deck & Outdoor Living1593.3%4.793773+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors14100%4.6254141+
Podiatrists1376.9%4.8173186+
Insurance Agencies13100%4.772026+
Security Systems11100%4.742128+
Med Spas1181.8%4.73114370+
Limo Service1190.9%4.832362+
Pest Control10100%4.63366424+
Home Builders1080%4.021119+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Marietta. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Marietta?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Marietta, GA?

549 real estate professionals serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beshara Real Estate Team | Best of East Cobb 2023 | Brenda Beshara (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 330 reviews), KELLY CO | Metro Atlanta Real Estate Team | Kelly Allen (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 179 reviews) and Laura Miller Edwards Realty Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 162 reviews), plus 546 more.

Which law firms serve Marietta, GA?

303 law firms serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jones & Swanson Marietta Personal Injury Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 580 reviews), Sarah White Attorney at Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 419 reviews) and Law Office of Jack I Klein (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 334 reviews), plus 300 more.

Which general contractors serve Marietta, GA?

291 general contractors serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Miguel & Son’s Renovation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 188 reviews), CRSI Siding | Windows | Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 177 reviews) and Turner Blair Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews), plus 288 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Marietta, GA?

145 HVAC contractors serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bartlett Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1512 reviews), Coolpro Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 618 reviews) and A Saylor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 591 reviews), plus 142 more.

Which medical practices serve Marietta, GA?

132 medical practices serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Due West Orthodontics: Dr. Ashley Smith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 975 reviews), East Cobb Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 364 reviews) and Bradford Endodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 322 reviews), plus 129 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Marietta, GA?

126 roofing contractors serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rhino Restoration of Georgia (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 453 reviews), Aegis Roofing & Gutter (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 407 reviews) and Arc Gutter Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 240 reviews), plus 123 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Marietta, GA?

115 landscaping companies serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Total Lawn Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 221 reviews), Outside Designs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews) and Top Notch Landscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews), plus 112 more.

Which electricians serve Marietta, GA?

106 electricians serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shockley Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 501 reviews), Elco Tech Electric HVAC Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 192 reviews) and EV Geeks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 103 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Marietta, GA?

104 cleaning companies serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hughes Dry Professional Carpet Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 593 reviews), Jonquil Rug Cleaning Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 301 reviews) and Hunters Cleaning Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 264 reviews), plus 101 more.

Which auto service shops serve Marietta, GA?

85 auto service shops serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Southern Collision Works (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 354 reviews), Dalton Automotive (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 285 reviews) and Wrap Engineers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews), plus 82 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Marietta, GA?

80 exterior cleaning companies serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alains Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 174 reviews), Expert Pressure And Gutter Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews) and Wes’s Waterworks Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews), plus 77 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Marietta, GA?

75 concrete and masonry contractors serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TopStone Hardscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), Borimex Concrete Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Jensens Concrete Line Pumping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 178 reviews), plus 72 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Marietta, GA?

72 flooring contractors serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): B Floored Today (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 252 reviews), Select Custom Floors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 203 reviews) and GHI Floors LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 168 reviews), plus 69 more.

Which plumbers serve Marietta, GA?

65 plumbers serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): American Rooter Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1176 reviews), Marine Plumbing Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 181 reviews) and Bringing the Solution Plumbing (rated 5.0 on Google from 134 reviews), plus 62 more.

Which towing companies serve Marietta, GA?

64 towing companies serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Andres Towing Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 443 reviews), Dunrite Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 101 reviews) and TSA Towing LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 61 more.

Which handyman services serve Marietta, GA?

63 handyman services serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mr. Perfect Handyman LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), East Cobb Handyman Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and McKinneys Handyman Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 60 more.

Which salons serve Marietta, GA?

61 salons serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hannas Electrolysis of Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 294 reviews), AliciaDion Beauty LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 170 reviews) and One Energy Wellness Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews), plus 58 more.

Which painting contractors serve Marietta, GA?

55 painting contractors serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bravo Painting Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 433 reviews), Greenbriar Remodeling & Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews) and Almendarez Painting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Marietta, GA?

46 carpentry companies serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stain Door - Wood Door Refinishing & Restoration Marietta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), Gratitwood (rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Door Stain - Door Refinishing & Restoration in Atlanta - Wood Staining & Finishing of Georgia (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 233 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which pet services serve Marietta, GA?

43 pet services serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dirty Doggy Self-Serve Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 315 reviews), Dog Boarding Marietta (rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews) and Sprayberry Animal Hospital (rated 4.8 on Google from 694 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which travel agencies serve Marietta, GA?

39 travel agencies serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Imagine Going There Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 410 reviews), Taylor & Co. Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 110 reviews) and Travel Depot (rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which siding contractors serve Marietta, GA?

30 siding contractors serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Topstar Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), G & N Gutters (rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and Siding Unlimited (rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Marietta, GA?

29 remodeling contractors serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Amazing Kitchen Renovation LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 139 reviews), Jb Cabinet Painting (rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews) and House of Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which fence contractors serve Marietta, GA?

28 fence contractors serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Protect-a-Child Pool Fence of Atlanta (rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), National Iron Works (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Bravo Fence Company (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 2266 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which pool contractors serve Marietta, GA?

27 pool contractors serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Original 7 (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 583 reviews), Anthony & Sylvan Pools (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 83 reviews) and Nueva Vista Pools (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Marietta, GA?

25 drywall contractors serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jr's Professional Drywall LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews), Fast Fix Drywall (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews) and Thumbs Up Repairs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Marietta, GA?

24 damage restoration companies serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 911 Restoration of Marietta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 324 reviews), ONEighty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews) and CAT Recovery Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 89 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Marietta, GA?

22 junk removal companies serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EZ Marietta Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), Junk Removal Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews) and The Georgia JunkMan (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which home inspectors serve Marietta, GA?

21 home inspectors serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Very Good Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 222 reviews), Smart Move Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews) and Staffordshire Home Advisors LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which locksmiths serve Marietta, GA?

20 locksmiths serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): East Cobb Lock And Key (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Cobb Parkway Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 787 reviews) and Locksmith TA LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 353 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which waste management services serve Marietta, GA?

20 waste management services serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Prime Asset Recovery: FREE Electronics Recycling Computer/Laptop Recycling Data Center Decommissioning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 61 reviews), Novus Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews) and ABC Recycling (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 186 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which moving companies serve Marietta, GA?

18 moving companies serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Robert Beavers Piano Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 218 reviews), Wirks Moving and Storage - Marietta Movers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2620 reviews) and step by step movers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 142 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which tree services serve Marietta, GA?

16 tree services serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Top Tier Trees (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 710 reviews), Joshua Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 233 reviews) and Weston Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 208 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which design firms serve Marietta, GA?

16 design firms serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Americas Best House Plans (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews), Goodwin Luxury Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Design2Sell (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Marietta, GA?

16 appliance repairs serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Appliance Doctor (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1306 reviews), Atlantis Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 86 reviews) and Energy Appliance Repair&HVAC (rated 4.7 on Google from 67 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which deck builders serve Marietta, GA?

15 deck builders serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Decksouth (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), Dry Space Underdecking (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and EM Landscape & Hardscape Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Marietta, GA?

15 insurance agencies serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Janis Mosley - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 461 reviews), America Insurance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and L.R. Johnson & Associates Inc. Agent Ronco Johnson LUTCF Lifestyle Focused Advisor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Marietta, GA?

14 window and door contractors serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gorans Home Repair inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), ATL Window King (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Precision Garage Door Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1582 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which podiatrists serve Marietta, GA?

13 podiatrists serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Candice N. Escalea DPM - Prestige Ankle & Foot Care LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 110 reviews), Ankle & Foot Centers of Georgia - West Cobb Marietta Podiatrist (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 430 reviews) and Gauld Foot and Ankle Marietta (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 219 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which security systems serve Marietta, GA?

12 security systems serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Premier Security Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 134 reviews), Faithful Installations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Edge CCTV Business Security Cameras (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 176 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which med spas serve Marietta, GA?

11 med spas serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cristian Michael Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), Atanu Biswas - Marietta Plastic Surgery (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1097 reviews) and Christopher Killingsworth MD (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 657 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which limo services serve Marietta, GA?

11 limo services serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ATL Kings Limo Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 135 reviews), Limo King Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Rush Hour Limo (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which home builders serve Marietta, GA?

10 home builders serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bercher Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Artisans of Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Longleaf Battle Park (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which pest control companies serve Marietta, GA?

10 pest control companies serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SWAT Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 387 reviews), Xceptional Wildlife Removal (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 344 reviews) and Active Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 861 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which chiropractors serve Marietta, GA?

9 chiropractors serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Health Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 99 reviews), Dr. Melissa Briscoe Lamarche - Chiropractor - Marietta GA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews) and The Center For Health & Healing- Dr.Laurie Dady (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which solar installers serve Marietta, GA?

9 solar installers serve Marietta, GA. First on the list: Radiance Solar (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 9 reviews), Psg Energy and Suncatcher of Atlanta, plus 6 more.

Which appraisers serve Marietta, GA?

8 appraisers serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Buckhead Jewelry Appraisers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 158 reviews), Atlanta Property Appraiser (What’s It Worth Appraisal Services) (rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Metropolitan Jewelry Appraisal Service (rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which cash for golds serve Marietta, GA?

8 cash for golds serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Value Pawn & Jewelry (493 Cobb Parkway South Marietta) (rated 4.9 on Google from 561 reviews), Cobb Pawn & Gold Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 432 reviews) and Canton Road Jewelry & Pawn (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 109 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which charter services serve Marietta, GA?

7 charter services serve Marietta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 5 Senses Tour - Atlanta / Israel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Trap Tours Of Atlanta (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 10 reviews) and Marietta Food Tours (Verified), plus 4 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Marietta, GA?

6 auto glass shops serve Marietta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Marietta, GA?

6 welding and fabrication shops serve Marietta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Marietta, GA?

4 demolition contractors serve Marietta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Marietta, GA?

4 garage door companies serve Marietta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Marietta, GA?

4 trailer rental companies serve Marietta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Marietta, GA?

2 excavation contractors serve Marietta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Marietta, GA?

2 asbestos removal companies serve Marietta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Marietta, GA?

2 property maintenance companies serve Marietta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Marietta, GA?

2 private investigators serve Marietta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Marietta, GA?

2 equipment rental companies serve Marietta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Marietta, GA?

1 restaurant serves Marietta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Marietta, GA?

1 self storage facility serves Marietta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Marietta businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Marietta, GA?

Find your Marietta business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.