Skip to content

Alpharetta, GA

Local businesses in Alpharetta, GA

2,188 local businesses in Alpharetta, Georgia, including real estate, doctors & clinics, general contractors, attorneys and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Alpharetta at a glance

Businesses
2,188
Services
59

Best of Alpharetta 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,188 local businesses serve Alpharetta, GA. 1098 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 584 have a perfect 5.0. 1,794 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,015
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
176,014

Sponsored

Advertise in Alpharetta, GA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Alpharetta, GA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Alpharetta local business snapshot

How each trade in Alpharetta looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Alpharetta has 67,275 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 2.0% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate43884.5%4.761339+
Doctors & Clinics17878.1%4.5532100+
General Contractors14484%4.48720+
Attorneys13191.6%4.61141+
Roofing Contractors9470.2%4.7743141+
HVAC Contractors8145.7%4.739403+
Electricians6251.6%4.561325+
Cleaning Services5685.7%4.882581+
Landscaping & Lawn Care5487%4.3144139+
Auto Repair & Detailing5096%4.73151368+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving4288.1%4.75937+
Plumbers3661.1%4.562154+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning3568.6%4.9541163+
Flooring & Tile3591.4%4.84285+
Handyman Services2842.9%4.81927+
Pet Services2495.8%4.68145264+
Carpentry & Cabinets2263.6%4.781534+
Pool Contractors2195.2%4.744264+
Painters2090%4.891027+
Travel Agencies1994.7%—513+
Home Inspectors1866.7%4.92110262+
Locksmiths1782.4%4.7955136+
Insurance Agencies17100%4.1520150+
Towing Services1662.5%—63248+
Home Builders16100%—47+
Appliance Repair1586.7%4.613849+
Chiropractors15100%4.9572205+
Damage Restoration1593.3%4.7423230+
Interior Design & Architecture15100%4.791521+
Med Spas1593.3%4.85148247+
Appraiser14100%—2978+
Fence Contractors1485.7%4.955187+
Tree Services1384.6%4.56133168+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1384.6%4.6684183+
Drywall & Insulation1275%4.773064+
Salons & Beauty1291.7%4.72225415+
Pest Control11100%4.75294827+
Remodeling Contractors11100%4.568299+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Alpharetta. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Alpharetta?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Alpharetta, GA?

457 real estate professionals serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): S&N Group - Keller Williams North Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 304 reviews), Cole Team Real Estate with Real Broker (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 148 reviews) and Lakshmi Thirunavu REALTOR Keller Williams North Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews), plus 454 more.

Which medical practices serve Alpharetta, GA?

179 medical practices serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alpharetta Endodontics PC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 576 reviews), Eye Styles (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 262 reviews) and Eye Associates of North Atlanta LLC: Anand Shah M.D. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 233 reviews), plus 176 more.

Which general contractors serve Alpharetta, GA?

146 general contractors serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Perfection Roofing & Siding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 324 reviews), Kashi Custom Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews) and CT Darnell Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 143 more.

Which law firms serve Alpharetta, GA?

131 law firms serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Adair & Baker LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 180 reviews), The Morgan Firm PC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 168 reviews) and D Wesley Jordan PC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), plus 128 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Alpharetta, GA?

94 roofing contractors serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rock House Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 347 reviews), Professional Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 247 reviews) and Curb Appeal Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 188 reviews), plus 91 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Alpharetta, GA?

82 HVAC contractors serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): FlowTech Mechanical Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 634 reviews), Comfort Atlanta Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 403 reviews) and McBroom Heating and Air Conditioning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews), plus 79 more.

Which electricians serve Alpharetta, GA?

65 electricians serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Trimlight of North Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 167 reviews), Knightly Electrical Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews) and Modern Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 157 reviews), plus 62 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Alpharetta, GA?

56 cleaning companies serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kings Carpet and Upholstery Steam Cleaning Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 224 reviews), Need A Cleaner (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews) and More Than A Broom (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), plus 53 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Alpharetta, GA?

54 landscaping companies serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stump Grinder Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 467 reviews), Rivendell Estate Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Four Seasons Elite Landcare Corp. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 51 more.

Which auto service shops serve Alpharetta, GA?

51 auto service shops serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AP3 Alpharetta - XPEL PPF Window Tint and Ceramic Coating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 668 reviews), Five Star Dent Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 668 reviews) and North Point Auto Repair (rated 5.0 on Google from 187 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Alpharetta, GA?

42 concrete and masonry contractors serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sam The Concrete Man Northeast Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 162 reviews), Advance Concrete Lifting and Leveling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 156 reviews) and HCS Paving (rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 39 more.

Which plumbers serve Alpharetta, GA?

37 plumbers serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Crown Plumbing (rated 4.9 on Google from 859 reviews), Good Ol'Boys Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 247 reviews) and Action Septic Tank Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 78 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Alpharetta, GA?

35 exterior cleaning companies serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kodesh Pro-Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 293 reviews), All Power Cleaning Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 170 reviews) and Aqua-Nomics Exterior Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 155 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Alpharetta, GA?

35 flooring contractors serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shadow Wood Flooring Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 203 reviews), Atlanta Floors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and Kings Affordable Floors LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which handyman services serve Alpharetta, GA?

31 handyman services serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hopewell Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Riley Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and JustFixToday - Handyman Services in Alpharetta GA (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 140 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which pet services serve Alpharetta, GA?

24 pet services serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Canine Confetti Mobile Pet Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Veterinary Medical Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 944 reviews) and easyvet Veterinarian Alpharetta (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 512 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which pool contractors serve Alpharetta, GA?

22 pool contractors serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sun Fun Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), Good Boy Pool Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 179 reviews) and Ocean Blue Pools (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 73 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Alpharetta, GA?

22 carpentry companies serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cabinet Architect Remodeling Kitchen Cabinets Kitchen Remodeling and Bathroom Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Nailed It Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Plus Services Atlanta (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which travel agencies serve Alpharetta, GA?

21 travel agencies serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carefree Voyages by Dream Vacations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), VenueQuest Meetings & Group Travel LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Vacays4U (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which painting contractors serve Alpharetta, GA?

20 painting contractors serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ale House Painting & Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Dream House Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Rei Painting & Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which home inspectors serve Alpharetta, GA?

18 home inspectors serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Conley Home Inspections LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 307 reviews), Georgia Building Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews) and Inspection Analytics (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 128 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which locksmiths serve Alpharetta, GA?

17 locksmiths serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alpharetta Pro Locksmith LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews), MJM Security Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Top Alpharetta Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which design firms serve Alpharetta, GA?

17 design firms serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Robertson Loia Roof PC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), AHT Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Classic Blinds and Shutters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 286 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Alpharetta, GA?

17 appliance repairs serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ERI Appliances Repair & Home Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), Mercury Appliances & Refrigeration (rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews) and Trusted Refrigerator Repair and Appliance PRO (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Alpharetta, GA?

17 insurance agencies serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gillman Insurance Problem Solvers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 223 reviews), Southern States Insurance Inc. of Alpharetta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 175 reviews) and Zac Gresham - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which home builders serve Alpharetta, GA?

16 home builders serve Alpharetta, GA. First on the list: O'Dwyer Homes Inc. (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 106 reviews), Halcyon by Empire Communities (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 25 reviews) and Jacklett Construction LLC (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which towing companies serve Alpharetta, GA?

16 towing companies serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Biznark Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), A-Ok Towing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 63 reviews) and United Towing (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 467 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which chiropractors serve Alpharetta, GA?

16 chiropractors serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Complete Family Healthcare (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 247 reviews), Optimal Spine and Body (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 202 reviews) and Structural Based Therapy - Alpharetta Chiro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which med spas serve Alpharetta, GA?

15 med spas serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paul P. Daraei MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 135 reviews), Galloway Dermatologic Surgery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews) and John Connors MD Plastic Surgery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Alpharetta, GA?

15 damage restoration companies serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DRYmedic Restoration Services of Alpharetta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 307 reviews), 1-800 Water Damage of North Fulton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and Drimax Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which fence contractors serve Alpharetta, GA?

14 fence contractors serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Right Now Fencing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 162 reviews), SIA Iron Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews) and DogWatch Hidden Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which appraisers serve Alpharetta, GA?

14 appraisers serve Alpharetta, GA. First on the list: Wreck Check Atlanta - Diminished Value & Total Loss Auto Appraiser (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 162 reviews), Blue Chip Appraisers LLC (rated 4.5 on Google from 50 reviews) and Highland Appraisal Group (rated 4.4 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which tree services serve Alpharetta, GA?

13 tree services serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A and L Stump Grinding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews), LTRC-Tree Specialists (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews) and 72 Tree Seed & Land Co. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 543 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Alpharetta, GA?

13 window and door contractors serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Window Comfort (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 188 reviews), NG Windows (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 743 reviews) and Apex Energy Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 539 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Alpharetta, GA?

12 drywall contractors serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arbor Insulation Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 65 reviews), Arbor Insulation Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 64 reviews) and Guard RM Drywall (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which salons serve Alpharetta, GA?

12 salons serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Waxed Tulip (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Borrellis Salon (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 327 reviews) and V Nails & Spa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1332 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Alpharetta, GA?

11 remodeling contractors serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Granite and Marble Solutions - Countertops Atlanta (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 211 reviews), InDesign Kitchen and Bath Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 75 reviews) and Excel Remodeling and Renovations (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which pest control companies serve Alpharetta, GA?

11 pest control companies serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): North Fulton Pest Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1355 reviews), Arete Pest Control (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 294 reviews) and Active Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 913 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which moving companies serve Alpharetta, GA?

8 moving companies serve Alpharetta, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): David And His Truck (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), Top Dog Moving (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 776 reviews) and USA Family Moving & Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 2627 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which deck builders serve Alpharetta, GA?

6 deck builders serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Alpharetta, GA?

6 junk removal companies serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Alpharetta, GA?

6 limo services serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Alpharetta, GA?

6 solar installers serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Alpharetta, GA?

5 siding contractors serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Alpharetta, GA?

5 accounting firms serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Alpharetta, GA?

5 waste management services serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Alpharetta, GA?

3 auto glass shops serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Alpharetta, GA?

3 demolition contractors serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Alpharetta, GA?

3 cash for golds serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Alpharetta, GA?

3 security systems serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Alpharetta, GA?

3 equipment rental companies serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Alpharetta, GA?

2 charter services serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Alpharetta, GA?

2 podiatrists serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Alpharetta, GA?

2 self storage facilities serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Alpharetta, GA?

2 trailer rental companies serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Alpharetta, GA?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Alpharetta, GA?

2 property maintenance companies serve Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Alpharetta, GA?

1 garage door company serves Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve Alpharetta, GA?

1 hair transplant serves Alpharetta, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Alpharetta businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Alpharetta, GA?

Find your Alpharetta business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.