Skip to content

Norcross, GA

Local businesses in Norcross, GA

459 local businesses in Norcross, Georgia, including roofing contractors, general contractors, flooring & tile, hvac contractors and concrete, masonry & paving. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Norcross at a glance

Businesses
459
Services
50

Best of Norcross 2026: top-rated by trade →

459 local businesses serve Norcross, GA. 235 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 94 have a perfect 5.0. 349 have a website.

Verified on Google
245
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
102,949

Sponsored

Advertise in Norcross, GA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Norcross, GA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Norcross local business snapshot

How each trade in Norcross looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Norcross has 18,902 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 7.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Roofing Contractors3482.4%4.7963190+
General Contractors3177.4%4.48428+
Flooring & Tile3076.7%4.761978+
HVAC Contractors2882.1%4.68108461+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2572%4.8718+
Electricians1957.9%4.831540+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1788.2%4.524769+
Cleaning Services1758.8%4.6476226+
Drywall & Insulation1631.3%—963+
Carpentry & Cabinets1471.4%4.642262+
Handyman Services1442.9%4.4137308+
Painters1258.3%—48+
Auto Repair & Detailing1070%4.6787348+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Norcross. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Norcross?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which roofing contractors serve Norcross, GA?

36 roofing contractors serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Deerfield Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 485 reviews), Arise Roofing & Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 190 reviews) and Main Renovation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which general contractors serve Norcross, GA?

33 general contractors serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Winning Refrigeration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), North Atlanta Contractors Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Atlanta Renovations and Construction (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Norcross, GA?

33 flooring contractors serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Floor Coverings International Northeast Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 152 reviews), Precision Flooring & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Davis Elite Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Norcross, GA?

30 HVAC contractors serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Spencer Heating and Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 452 reviews), Ful-Bro Heating and Air Conditioning Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 265 reviews) and Comfort Temp Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Norcross, GA?

26 concrete and masonry contractors serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Site King Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), Solid Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Luxe Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which electricians serve Norcross, GA?

20 electricians serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): McLaughlin Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), ATL Strictly Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and Swift Wire Electric ATL (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Norcross, GA?

17 landscaping companies serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lawn Care By Greg LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews), King GREEN (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 949 reviews) and Stovall and Company Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which handyman services serve Norcross, GA?

17 handyman services serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JB Home Furniture Assembly/Handyman On The Go (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 308 reviews), K&D Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 137 reviews) and The Trusted Toolbox (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1569 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Norcross, GA?

17 cleaning companies serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Atlantis Cleaning Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 226 reviews), Hoodz of Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Air Quality Systems (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 376 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Norcross, GA?

16 drywall contractors serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): iFOAM of Northeast Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews), Atlanta Drywall 1 LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews) and B & N Drywall (Verified), plus 13 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Norcross, GA?

14 carpentry companies serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AAA General Carpenter LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Berkeley Woodworking (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 20 reviews) and Homes Cabinet (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which painting contractors serve Norcross, GA?

12 painting contractors serve Norcross, GA. First on the list: Mena's Quality Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Florez Painting Atlanta (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and APC Contractors (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which auto service shops serve Norcross, GA?

10 auto service shops serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dynamic Appearance (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1151 reviews), Elegance Auto Cosmetics (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 39 reviews) and The Three Tinters (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 102 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Norcross, GA?

9 exterior cleaning companies serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): WiseGuys Pro-Wash (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2565 reviews), Atlantas Best Gutter Cleaners (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 717 reviews) and Northside Gutter Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 190 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which travel agencies serve Norcross, GA?

9 travel agencies serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CP Travel (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 114 reviews), Fly My Style (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 19 reviews) and Peak Time Express (Verified), plus 6 more.

Which moving companies serve Norcross, GA?

8 moving companies serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Zip Moving and Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1223 reviews), Zip Moving and Storage (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 763 reviews) and Bobadillas Signature Moving Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Norcross, GA?

8 damage restoration companies serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): NRG Water Damage Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 208 reviews), NRG Water Damage Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 171 reviews) and Leak Pros of Georgia (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 143 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which plumbers serve Norcross, GA?

7 plumbers serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chen Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1927 reviews), Emergency Plumbers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 406 reviews) and Roto-Rooter Plumbing & Water Cleanup (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 3807 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Norcross, GA?

7 remodeling contractors serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The UniqHouse - Norcross (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 144 reviews), CSI Kitchen & Bath Studio (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 39 reviews) and Bath Fitter (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 259 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which fence contractors serve Norcross, GA?

7 fence contractors serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hawk Fences LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 262 reviews), Accent Fence (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 437 reviews) and Chamblee Fence (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 767 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which towing companies serve Norcross, GA?

7 towing companies serve Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Norcross, GA?

7 real estate professionals serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chris Tran - Atlanta Real Estate Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews), Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Crown Group (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 89 reviews) and LD Realty Group (Verified), plus 4 more.

Which law firms serve Norcross, GA?

7 law firms serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Spencer Law Firm LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 84 reviews), 770Goodlaw (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 733 reviews) and Georgia Trial Attorneys at Kirchen & Grant LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 229 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which security systems serve Norcross, GA?

6 security systems serve Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Norcross, GA?

5 pool contractors serve Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Norcross, GA?

5 limo services serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Atlanta ABC Limousine Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Pau Pau Limousine (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 76 reviews) and SQ Party Bus Atlanta (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 73 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Norcross, GA?

5 appliance repairs serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Noble BHS Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 380 reviews), Mr. V Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 786 reviews) and Friends Tek (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 1623 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Norcross, GA?

5 insurance agencies serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fallaize Insurance Agency Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Global Insurance & Associates Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 280 reviews) and Harrington Insurance Agency Inc. (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which locksmiths serve Norcross, GA?

4 locksmiths serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mobile Locksmith Norcross LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 63 reviews), Quick Norcross Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 110 reviews) and All Access Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 99 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which tree services serve Norcross, GA?

3 tree services serve Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Norcross, GA?

3 home inspectors serve Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Norcross, GA?

3 auto glass shops serve Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Norcross, GA?

3 garage door companies serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Overhead Door Company of Atlanta (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 6280 reviews), Precision Garage Door Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2698 reviews) and Liberty Garage Door Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 196 reviews).

Which cash for golds serve Norcross, GA?

3 cash for golds serve Norcross, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dynasty Jewelry And Pawn (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2770 reviews), Norcross Pawn (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1056 reviews) and Cash for Gold (Verified).

Which solar installers serve Norcross, GA?

3 solar installers serve Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Norcross, GA?

2 home builders serve Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Norcross, GA?

2 siding contractors serve Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Norcross, GA?

2 medical practices serve Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Norcross, GA?

2 pest control companies serve Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Norcross, GA?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Norcross, GA?

1 excavation contractor serves Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Norcross, GA?

1 window and door contractor serves Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Norcross, GA?

1 junk removal company serves Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Norcross, GA?

1 design firm serves Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Norcross, GA?

1 med spa serves Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Norcross, GA?

1 demolition contractor serves Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Norcross, GA?

1 podiatrist serves Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Norcross, GA?

1 asbestos removal serves Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Norcross, GA?

1 equipment rental company serves Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Norcross, GA?

1 waste management service serves Norcross, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Norcross businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Norcross, GA?

Find your Norcross business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.