Skip to content

Duluth, GA

Local businesses in Duluth, GA

417 local businesses in Duluth, Georgia, including real estate, general contractors, roofing contractors, concrete, masonry & paving and travel agencies. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Duluth at a glance

Businesses
417
Services
48

Best of Duluth 2026: top-rated by trade →

417 local businesses serve Duluth, GA. 206 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 114 have a perfect 5.0. 329 have a website.

Verified on Google
192
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
24,518

Sponsored

Advertise in Duluth, GA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Duluth, GA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Duluth local business snapshot

How each trade in Duluth looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Duluth has 33,157 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 3.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate5492.6%4.682038+
General Contractors2684.6%4.62963+
Roofing Contractors2684.6%4.7947117+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2161.9%4.651835+
Travel Agencies2085%4.331523+
HVAC Contractors1957.9%4.63100410+
Cleaning Services1770.6%4.892955+
Electricians1369.2%—1334+
Attorneys13100%4.8966254+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1266.7%—992+
Doctors & Clinics11100%4.693576+
Plumbers1060%4.454067+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1080%4.682040+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Duluth. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Duluth?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Duluth, GA?

56 real estate professionals serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Esther Chong Realty Group. 아틀란타 부동산 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews), TIM HUR & HELEN PHAM - REALTORS - Point Honors and Associates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews) and Stephens Development Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), plus 53 more.

Which general contractors serve Duluth, GA?

28 general contractors serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elite Remodeling and Renovation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), T Tile and Home Improvements LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and Pedro Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Duluth, GA?

27 roofing contractors serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Super Roofing Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 192 reviews), Corus (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews) and Golden Roofing and Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Duluth, GA?

22 concrete and masonry contractors serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cumberland Hardscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Dwplus of Atlanta (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 262 reviews) and CIT Concrete Contractor Services - Johns Creek (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which travel agencies serve Duluth, GA?

21 travel agencies serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Discover Destinations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Costa Rica Dream Adventures (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 87 reviews) and VIP Tours (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Duluth, GA?

19 HVAC contractors serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arcadia HVAC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 351 reviews), Kim’s Hvac Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews) and JMD Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Duluth, GA?

18 cleaning companies serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CitruSolution Carpet Cleaning of Johns Creek (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), RifleBird Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Yeldell Family Cleaners (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which electricians serve Duluth, GA?

14 electricians serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mr Builder Pro Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 89 reviews), VIP Electrical Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews) and Kuller Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Duluth, GA?

14 exterior cleaning companies serve Duluth, GA. First on the list: Georgia Pressure Washers and Roof Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 373 reviews), BCS Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews) and Pressure Wash Plus Cleaning Solutions (rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which law firms serve Duluth, GA?

13 law firms serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Keith D. Leshine Attorney At Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 589 reviews), Scholle Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 186 reviews) and Bucy Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which plumbers serve Duluth, GA?

11 plumbers serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Curly Headed Plumber (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), Progressive Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1187 reviews) and Mechanical Solutions Atlanta (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which medical practices serve Duluth, GA?

11 medical practices serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Timothy Shelton MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), Foot & Ankle Health Centers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 164 reviews) and Atlanta Sports Podiatry (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Duluth, GA?

10 landscaping companies serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TopCut LawnCare (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), AmeriGreen Lawn&Landscape (rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and NewPro Landscapes (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Duluth, GA?

8 carpentry companies serve Duluth, GA. First on the list: CBD Casework Millwork (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Doors and Windows Installation and Carpentry by Miguel Lopez (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Quality Built Cabinets Inc (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which towing companies serve Duluth, GA?

7 towing companies serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Duluth, GA?

7 flooring contractors serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alexander’s Tile & Home Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Ddcc Floor Inc (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 61 reviews) and P & Q Flooring (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Duluth, GA?

7 insurance agencies serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): InsurancePM (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 223 reviews), Grimes Insurance & Financial Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Concierge Insurance Group (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 351 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Duluth, GA?

6 remodeling contractors serve Duluth, GA. First on the list: Kitchen & Bath Euro Design (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 19 reviews), Signature Renovations (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 15 reviews) and Peerless Kitchens & Bath Designs (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which handyman services serve Duluth, GA?

6 handyman services serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Duluth, GA?

6 appliance repairs serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Duluth, GA?

5 fence contractors serve Duluth, GA. First on the list: ECA Gate And Lock (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 50 reviews), Straighter Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Franko's Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which auto service shops serve Duluth, GA?

5 auto service shops serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Duluth, GA?

5 home inspectors serve Duluth, GA. First on the list: Property Masters Home Inspections LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 175 reviews), LivinLove Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Garmon Home Inspection Services Inc, plus 2 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Duluth, GA?

5 damage restoration companies serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Duluth Water Removal Pros (rated 4.7 on Google from 673 reviews), Aqua Removal Technologies and Number One Chimney Sweep And Roofing Service, plus 2 more.

Which painting contractors serve Duluth, GA?

4 painting contractors serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Duluth, GA?

4 locksmiths serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ACM Locksmith Group (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 198 reviews), Duluth Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 442 reviews) and Johns Creek Locksmith Services (Verified), plus 1 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Duluth, GA?

4 drywall contractors serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Duluth, GA?

3 tree services serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Duluth, GA?

3 home builders serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Duluth, GA?

3 pool contractors serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Duluth, GA?

3 siding contractors serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Duluth, GA?

3 junk removal companies serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pet services serve Duluth, GA?

3 pet services serve Duluth, GA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TLC Pet Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 95 reviews), Happy Dog Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 45 reviews) and The Fuzzy Dawg LLC (rated 4.8 on Google from 44 reviews).

Which charter services serve Duluth, GA?

3 charter services serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Duluth, GA?

3 appraisers serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Duluth, GA?

3 solar installers serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Duluth, GA?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Duluth, GA?

2 window and door contractors serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Duluth, GA?

2 auto glass shops serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Duluth, GA?

2 asbestos removal companies serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Duluth, GA?

2 security systems serve Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Duluth, GA?

1 deck builder serves Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Duluth, GA?

1 moving company serves Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Duluth, GA?

1 garage door company serves Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Duluth, GA?

1 limo service serves Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Duluth, GA?

1 pest control company serves Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Duluth, GA?

1 cash for gold serves Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Duluth, GA?

1 trailer rental serves Duluth, GA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Duluth businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Duluth, GA?

Find your Duluth business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.