Skip to content

Santa Barbara, CA

Local businesses in Santa Barbara, CA

2,630 local businesses in Santa Barbara, California, including real estate, attorneys, doctors & clinics, general contractors and electricians. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Santa Barbara at a glance

Businesses
2,630
Services
59

Best of Santa Barbara 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,630 local businesses serve Santa Barbara, CA. 1209 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 726 have a perfect 5.0. 2,157 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,006
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
165,025

Sponsored

Advertise in Santa Barbara, CA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Santa Barbara, CA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Santa Barbara local business snapshot

How each trade in Santa Barbara looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Santa Barbara has 87,291 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 1.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate48185%4.73820+
Attorneys20771%4.59512+
Doctors & Clinics17278.5%4.541246+
General Contractors14287.3%4.82410+
Electricians8648.8%4.7838+
Pet Services8568.2%4.6129111+
Salons & Beauty6880.9%4.552871+
Auto Repair & Detailing6188.5%4.6443102+
Landscaping & Lawn Care6093.3%4.85417+
HVAC Contractors5563.6%4.391037+
Roofing Contractors4459.1%4.711019+
Plumbers4273.8%4.591751+
Cleaning Services4288.1%4.661541+
Interior Design & Architecture40100%4.238+
Charters & Recreation3691.7%4.768185+
Handyman Services3545.7%4.841331+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2295.5%4.97835+
Flooring & Tile2281.8%4.531123+
Painters2286.4%4.832079+
Restaurants20100%4.46511858+
Med Spas1894.4%4.751763+
Pool Contractors1877.8%—515+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving18100%4.15930+
Travel Agencies1888.9%3.42822+
Carpentry & Cabinets1681.3%—411+
Appraiser1656.3%—1426+
Appliance Repair1435.7%—828+
Solar Installation1471.4%—1021+
Moving Companies13100%4.944877+
Tree Services1283.3%4.761448+
Chiropractors11100%4.861415+
Garage Doors1050%—128128+
Damage Restoration1090%4.781255+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Santa Barbara. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Santa Barbara?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Santa Barbara, CA?

488 real estate professionals serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Zia Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 364 reviews), Avi Becker-The Santa Barbara Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews) and Etherton Real Estate Group - Powered by eXp (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 485 more.

Which law firms serve Santa Barbara, CA?

209 law firms serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Santa Barbara Estate Planning & Elder Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews), Nye Stirling Hale Miller & Sweet LLP (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews) and RBX Law PC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), plus 206 more.

Which medical practices serve Santa Barbara, CA?

175 medical practices serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Matthew Pifer (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 178 reviews), Orthopedic Institute of Santa Barbara (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 153 reviews) and Kineci - Health In Motion (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews), plus 172 more.

Which general contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

145 general contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aguilera's Metalwork (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), Castle Construction of Santa Barbara (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and A1 Rain Gutters | Sheet Metal | Metal Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 142 more.

Which electricians serve Santa Barbara, CA?

88 electricians serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hanson Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Donnells Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Laughlin Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 142 reviews), plus 85 more.

Which pet services serve Santa Barbara, CA?

86 pet services serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Santa Barbara Dog Whisperer (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Cashys Playpen (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Cat Therapy (rated 4.9 on Google from 467 reviews), plus 83 more.

Which salons serve Santa Barbara, CA?

68 salons serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Oksana's Facials (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 164 reviews), Estetica Mia-A Jurlique Lifestyle Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews) and Bow and Beam Basics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 65 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Santa Barbara, CA?

61 landscaping companies serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DLC Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), Hatcher Landscape Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Silver Leaf Landscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 58 more.

Which auto service shops serve Santa Barbara, CA?

61 auto service shops serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Schneider Autohaus - Bosch (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 420 reviews), Santa Barbara Smog Shop (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 351 reviews) and CalCoast Glass Tinting Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), plus 58 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

55 HVAC contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Crocker Refrigeration Heating & Air (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 795 reviews), Home Furnace Company (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 50 reviews) and Santa Barbara Heating & Air (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

44 roofing contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Legacy Roofing of Santa Barbara (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), All About Metal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Eagle Roof Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which plumbers serve Santa Barbara, CA?

42 plumbers serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sunny Socal Plumber Santa Barbara Ca (rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), Santa Barbara Plumbing Experts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Economy Supply (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 39 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Santa Barbara, CA?

42 cleaning companies serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Royal Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 526 reviews), Spring Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews) and Coast Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 39 more.

Which design firms serve Santa Barbara, CA?

41 design firms serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beth Harake Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Bildsten Architecture and Planning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and The Cearnal Collective LLP (rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 38 more.

Which charter services serve Santa Barbara, CA?

38 charter services serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sustainable Wine Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1578 reviews), Santa Barbara Adventure Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1156 reviews) and Wine Tours by Appellation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 235 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which handyman services serve Santa Barbara, CA?

36 handyman services serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tokarev Building Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), SB Pro Fix (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and VAI Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which painting contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

23 painting contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rainbow Custom Painting of Santa Barbara & Montecito: Painting Contractor and Painters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 115 reviews), Eduardo Vicente Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 97 reviews) and Fresh Coat Painters (rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Santa Barbara, CA?

22 exterior cleaning companies serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Time to Shine Window Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 340 reviews), Almighty Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews) and Fresh Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

22 flooring contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Michael Renga Flooring Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews), Burning Stone Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and 805 Hardwood Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

21 concrete and masonry contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AJ Precision Concrete Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), Ramsey Asphalt Construction (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 30 reviews) and Kenney Construction Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which restaurants serve Santa Barbara, CA?

20 restaurants serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Buena Onda Empanadas | Restaurant • Catering • Events (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 586 reviews), Cold Spring Tavern (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 2872 reviews) and The Daisy (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 143 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which pool contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

18 pool contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Everclear Pools Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Santa Barbara Spas & Pool Service (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 14 reviews) and Aqua Pool Company (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which med spas serve Santa Barbara, CA?

18 med spas serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Melodie Girard Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), MUDITĀ Skin Health (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews) and Jessica Barker Medical Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which travel agencies serve Santa Barbara, CA?

18 travel agencies serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Strictly Vacations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Omar's Travel (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 22 reviews) and BlueStar Parking (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Santa Barbara, CA?

16 carpentry companies serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Creative Kitchen Spaces (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), iCabinetry Direct (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 91 reviews) and Architectural Millwork of Santa Barbara (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which appraisers serve Santa Barbara, CA?

16 appraisers serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Santa Barbara, CA?

15 solar installers serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Action Energy (rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), Good Energy Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Sunrise 805 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Santa Barbara, CA?

14 appliance repairs serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Santa Barbara, CA?

13 moving companies serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aloha Moving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews), Pete's Superior Moving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and Hazelwood Allied Moving and Storage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which tree services serve Santa Barbara, CA?

12 tree services serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Douglas Cicileo Tree and Arborist Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews), The Beaver Tree Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and Natural Concept Tree Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which chiropractors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

11 chiropractors serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): S.M.A.R.T. Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Linda Nelson Whitman DC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and West Coast Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which garage door companies serve Santa Barbara, CA?

10 garage door companies serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Santa Barbara, CA?

10 damage restoration companies serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Royal Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews), Purified Environments (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and ServiceMaster Anytime (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which fence contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

9 fence contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA. First on the list: Lighthouse Fence Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), Quality Fence Company Santa Barbara (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews) and Premier Fencing (rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

9 window and door contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pampel Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), Resilience Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Santa Barbara Screen & Shade (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Santa Barbara, CA?

9 self storage facilities serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Patterson 101 Self-Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 259 reviews), Patterson Plus Self-Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 123 reviews) and Goleta Valley Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 103 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home builders serve Santa Barbara, CA?

7 home builders serve Santa Barbara, CA. First on the list: Spieler Construction Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Lynch Construction (rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Vernon Construction Inc (rated 4.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

7 remodeling contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Santa Barbara Stone Masters (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 21 reviews), Santa Barbara Tile Marble & Stone Care (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 20 reviews) and Brasil Stone (Verified), plus 4 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

7 drywall contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA. First on the list: Insulate SB (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 74 reviews), Deco Drywall & Plaster LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews) and Broken Drum Insulation, plus 4 more.

Which limo services serve Santa Barbara, CA?

7 limo services serve Santa Barbara, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Luxe Transportation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), Golden Limo Santa Barbara (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews) and Preferred Limousine & Transportation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Santa Barbara, CA?

6 welding and fabrication shops serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Santa Barbara, CA?

5 locksmiths serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

5 siding contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Santa Barbara, CA?

5 accounting firms serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Santa Barbara, CA?

5 waste management services serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Santa Barbara, CA?

4 towing companies serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Santa Barbara, CA?

4 junk removal companies serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

4 home inspectors serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Santa Barbara, CA?

4 cash for golds serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Santa Barbara, CA?

4 insurance agencies serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Santa Barbara, CA?

3 pest control companies serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Santa Barbara, CA?

3 security systems serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Santa Barbara, CA?

3 equipment rental companies serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

2 excavation contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Santa Barbara, CA?

2 auto glass shops serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Santa Barbara, CA?

2 podiatrists serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Santa Barbara, CA?

2 property maintenance companies serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Santa Barbara, CA?

1 deck builder serves Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Santa Barbara, CA?

1 demolition contractor serves Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Santa Barbara businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Santa Barbara, CA?

Find your Santa Barbara business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.