Skip to content

Los Angeles, CA

Local businesses in Los Angeles, CA

17,533 local businesses in Los Angeles, California, including attorneys, real estate, doctors & clinics, general contractors and electricians. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Los Angeles at a glance

Businesses
17,533
Services
64

Best of Los Angeles 2026: top-rated by trade →

17,533 local businesses serve Los Angeles, CA. 6585 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 3579 have a perfect 5.0. 11,922 have a website.

Verified on Google
6,168
Have claimed their profile
3
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
1,599,972

Page One Partner Research

Los Angeles local business snapshot

How each trade in Los Angeles looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Los Angeles has 3,878,704 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Attorneys1,33391.1%4.621757+
Real Estate1,25782.3%4.291032+
Doctors & Clinics1,08457.9%4.171649+
General Contractors87176.5%4.72722+
Electricians71353.4%4.711032+
HVAC Contractors55148.1%4.71633+
Cleaning Services53556.4%4.74830+
Roofing Contractors53344.5%4.641236+
Insurance Agencies52573%4.571155+
Auto Repair & Detailing42267.1%4.4459149+
Handyman Services42128.5%4.8822+
Pet Services41067.3%4.5264132+
Salons & Beauty37569.1%4.4755132+
Towing Services36340.5%4.232579+
Travel Agencies29054.8%4.12819+
Limo Service24056.7%4.631278+
Locksmiths22854.8%4.6163153+
Landscaping & Lawn Care22264.9%4.63521+
Flooring & Tile22067.3%4.581545+
Appliance Repair21860.1%4.582868+
Solar Installation20566.8%4.17926+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning19646.4%4.9826+
Carpentry & Cabinets19345.6%4.63411+
Garage Doors18145.9%4.827114+
Plumbers17967.6%4.662058+
Auto Glass17749.2%4.5633121+
Security Systems17160.2%4.41756+
Interior Design & Architecture15398%4.7239+
Moving Companies15191.4%4.764223+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors14056.4%4.331844+
Welding & Metal Fabrication13842.8%4.1836+
Painters12850.8%4.79728+
Fence Contractors12356.9%4.731044+
Home Inspectors11471.1%4.9757+
Podiatrists11057.3%4.612104+
Pool Contractors10667.9%4.511570+
Waste Management10067%4.231742+
Junk Removal & Hauling9350.5%4.732674+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving9075.6%4.661331+
Appraiser7477%4.78822+
Med Spas7194.4%4.695396+
Drywall & Insulation7146.5%4.87527+
Charters & Recreation6985.5%4.63492+
Remodeling Contractors6573.8%4.861539+
Cash For Gold5875.9%4.4632182+
Damage Restoration4985.7%4.872259+
Demolition Contractors3751.4%4.621359+
Restaurants3683.3%4.286491623+
Tree Services3562.9%4.431123+
Siding & Gutters3033.3%4.862669+
Chiropractors2692.3%4.821680+
Pest Control25100%4.6520162+
Home Builders1994.7%3.8717+
Self Storage1883.3%4.61223715+
Property Maintenance1668.8%—5493+
Accountants & Tax1361.5%4.911529+
Equipment Rental1384.6%4.212943+
Deck & Outdoor Living1369.2%4.91546+
Trailer Rental1275%—1033+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Los Angeles. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Los Angeles?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which law firms serve Los Angeles, CA?

1,348 law firms serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Moseley Collins Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1182 reviews), Custodio & Dubey LLP - CD Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1004 reviews) and JCS Immigration & Visa Law Office (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 826 reviews), plus 1345 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Los Angeles, CA?

1,280 real estate professionals serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TruLine Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1749 reviews), Stephanie Younger Group - Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 386 reviews) and Brock & Lori Harris Real Estate Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 218 reviews), plus 1277 more.

Which medical practices serve Los Angeles, CA?

1,104 medical practices serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bill Dorfman DDS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1766 reviews), Jonathan Koenig MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 462 reviews) and My Aesthetic Doctor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 216 reviews), plus 1101 more.

Which general contractors serve Los Angeles, CA?

892 general contractors serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Socal Seismic Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 206 reviews), Sun Garage Doors Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews) and Aggregate Construction - Los Angeles General Contractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews), plus 889 more.

Which electricians serve Los Angeles, CA?

720 electricians serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Win Electric Los Angeles (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 141 reviews), Marvel Electricians Los Angeles (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews) and 2M Electric Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews), plus 717 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Los Angeles, CA?

568 HVAC contractors serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LC Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 196 reviews), Top Energy Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 174 reviews) and Rosecrans HVAC Ladera Heights (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 95 reviews), plus 565 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Los Angeles, CA?

551 cleaning companies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Babash Rug Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 705 reviews), CleanWithClick Upholstery & Carpet cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 409 reviews) and Los Angeles House Cleaning & Maids Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 343 reviews), plus 548 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Los Angeles, CA?

549 roofing contractors serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Confirmed Roofing Experts - Roofing Contractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 760 reviews), Superman Roofing LA 엘에이 루핑. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 414 reviews) and Quality Roofing Specialists (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 330 reviews), plus 546 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Los Angeles, CA?

538 insurance agencies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Steve Little - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 811 reviews), Gregory Kim - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 620 reviews) and Tony Garibyan - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 519 reviews), plus 535 more.

Which handyman services serve Los Angeles, CA?

437 handyman services serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shulmen Inc Quality Contractor & handyman in the Heart of Los Angeles (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 366 reviews), Sparkcore INC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews) and Assemble All Install (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), plus 434 more.

Which auto service shops serve Los Angeles, CA?

424 auto service shops serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tonys Motor Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 536 reviews), Superformance Foreign Auto Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 611 reviews) and Car City Custom (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 401 reviews), plus 421 more.

Which pet services serve Los Angeles, CA?

423 pet services serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Barkbus Mobile Dog Grooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1060 reviews), Pet Express (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 312 reviews) and South Park Doggie - Doggieland (LA) (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 240 reviews), plus 420 more.

Which salons serve Los Angeles, CA?

380 salons serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cinema Wellness Lymphatic Drainage MLD - Therapeutic Massages - Aesthetic Facials (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 228 reviews), Misarang Beauty (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 453 reviews) and Maison Nail Spa Silverlake (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 217 reviews), plus 377 more.

Which towing companies serve Los Angeles, CA?

373 towing companies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 2 Wheel Soul Motorcycle Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), Chintos Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Los Angeles Towing Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 370 more.

Which travel agencies serve Los Angeles, CA?

298 travel agencies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Travel by Seairra (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews), Cosmopolitan Travels (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews) and BestPrice Travel - Asian Tours & Cruises Specialist (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 295 more.

Which limo services serve Los Angeles, CA?

243 limo services serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stay Classy Black Car Service LAX (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 501 reviews), LAXcar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 294 reviews) and Evousine Limo Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 146 reviews), plus 240 more.

Which locksmiths serve Los Angeles, CA?

229 locksmiths serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hal’s Locksmith 24-7 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 538 reviews), Security Locksmith 24/7 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 237 reviews) and A capital Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews), plus 226 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Los Angeles, CA?

227 landscaping companies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Smart Sprinkler Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 230 reviews), Cocoturf (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews) and Coronado Construction Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews), plus 224 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Los Angeles, CA?

226 appliance repairs serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pacific Appliance Repair Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 263 reviews), MAX Appliance Repair Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 140 reviews) and ACME Sub Zero Repair Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews), plus 223 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Los Angeles, CA?

224 flooring contractors serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Top Epoxy Floors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), Green Floor Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Terrazzo Specialist (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 221 more.

Which solar installers serve Los Angeles, CA?

213 solar installers serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Powerfull Solar Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews), Green Integrations and Management Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews) and Smart Solar Panel Cleaning Los Angeles (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 210 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Los Angeles, CA?

207 exterior cleaning companies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Big City Window Cleaners (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1107 reviews), GreenCal Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 235 reviews) and No Streak Window Cleaning Service Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 180 reviews), plus 204 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Los Angeles, CA?

205 carpentry companies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): American Icon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), ATO Interior Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and MLL Custom (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 202 more.

Which plumbers serve Los Angeles, CA?

184 plumbers serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ELBO Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), JMS Express Plumbing West Los Angeles (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews) and Plumbing Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 181 more.

Which garage door companies serve Los Angeles, CA?

182 garage door companies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gates & Garage Door Express Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 484 reviews), Gates On Site (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 196 reviews) and Mister Garage Door Services Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews), plus 179 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Los Angeles, CA?

178 auto glass shops serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Auto Glass Security (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), Antonio Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews) and Michaels Auto Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 175 more.

Which security systems serve Los Angeles, CA?

174 security systems serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Optimum Surveillance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 629 reviews), DVRS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews) and Low Voltage LA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), plus 171 more.

Which design firms serve Los Angeles, CA?

162 design firms serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Make Architecture (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Sweet Design Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Alloi Architecture + Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 159 more.

Which moving companies serve Los Angeles, CA?

154 moving companies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pure Moving Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 3425 reviews), Royal Moving & Storage Los Angeles (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2584 reviews) and Payable moving company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 774 reviews), plus 151 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Los Angeles, CA?

146 window and door contractors serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Silver lake tint (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews), LA City Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and STM Advanced Window Film Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 143 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Los Angeles, CA?

144 welding and fabrication shops serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jc Iron Works & Steel Erectors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2092 reviews), Union brothers iron works Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews) and Miguel's Sheet Metal Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews), plus 141 more.

Which painting contractors serve Los Angeles, CA?

133 painting contractors serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Los Angeles Painting Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 271 reviews), PaintMe Los Angeles Handyman Services / interior Design / Exterior Paint / Parking lot Painting / IKEA furnitu (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews) and (Handyman) Omega Quality Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 130 more.

Which fence contractors serve Los Angeles, CA?

126 fence contractors serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Artificial Privacy Fence and Grass Fence Panels - Los Angeles Grasstik (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 115 reviews), Xtra Care Garage & Gate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews) and Modern Gate Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), plus 123 more.

Which home inspectors serve Los Angeles, CA?

118 home inspectors serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 24H Mold Inspection of San Jose (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 265 reviews), AmeriSpec Inspection Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 193 reviews) and Arnold Mold Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), plus 115 more.

Which podiatrists serve Los Angeles, CA?

112 podiatrists serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eazy Foot & Ankle (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 503 reviews), Tower Podiatry Cedars Sinai Towers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and The Sunset Foot Clinic (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1086 reviews), plus 109 more.

Which pool contractors serve Los Angeles, CA?

110 pool contractors serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Everywhere Outdoor Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 365 reviews), Dolphin Pool&Spa Supply (rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews) and Athens Park Pool (rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 107 more.

Which waste management services serve Los Angeles, CA?

106 waste management services serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lajunkhaul.COM (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 196 reviews), MedWaste Management (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews) and Hauling LA Junk Removal Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 103 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Los Angeles, CA?

94 junk removal companies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Yellowsack Los Angeles (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1475 reviews), Golden Bear Hauling and Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 277 reviews) and So Cal Spa Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 136 reviews), plus 91 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Los Angeles, CA?

93 concrete and masonry contractors serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Garco Concrete Pro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 417 reviews), Supreme Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 159 reviews) and Urban Green Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 134 reviews), plus 90 more.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Los Angeles, CA?

86 bail bonds agencies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Remedy Bail Bonds | Los Angeles Bail Bonds (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 615 reviews), Everybond Surety & Insurance Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews) and Cal-Society Insurance Services Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 83 more.

Which appraisers serve Los Angeles, CA?

74 appraisers serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Superior Gemological Laboratory (rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), Vanguard Realty Advisors (rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews) and Carlton Haugh Appraisal Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 71 more.

Which med spas serve Los Angeles, CA?

73 med spas serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Your Laser Skin Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 236 reviews), Marisa Garcia Esthetician (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews) and Shaped Secretz Body Sculpting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), plus 70 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Los Angeles, CA?

72 drywall contractors serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lozano Drywall & Plaster Repair (rated 5.0 on Google from 304 reviews), MZ Drywall Repairs LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 215 reviews) and 911 Bio Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 69 more.

Which charter services serve Los Angeles, CA?

71 charter services serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Classic Experiences (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews), Handlebar Bike Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews) and The Parlor Car Tours (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 68 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Los Angeles, CA?

67 remodeling contractors serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rafi's Stone Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), Double 88 Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews) and Shine 2 Perfection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 64 more.

Which cash for golds serve Los Angeles, CA?

58 cash for golds serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kings Jewelry and Loan (rated 5.0 on Google from 11543 reviews), Western Loan & Jewelry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1964 reviews) and Fisher Liberty Gold (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 55 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Los Angeles, CA?

49 damage restoration companies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 911 Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), Drymaster Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews) and Paul Davis Restoration of West Los Angeles (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which demolition contractors serve Los Angeles, CA?

37 demolition contractors serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gabriel´s Tree Service And Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 651 reviews), Suncore Demolition Grading and Construction - Los Angeles (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 320 reviews) and Rosas Demolition & Son (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which restaurants serve Los Angeles, CA?

36 restaurants serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Costa Azul Travel (rated 4.7 on Google from 414 reviews), Dpmg (rated 4.7 on Google from 31 reviews) and Little Tokyo Sushi (rated 4.7 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which tree services serve Los Angeles, CA?

35 tree services serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dylans Gardening Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), Elite Tree Care Inc. DBA TONY MACIAS (rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Evergreen Arborist Consultants (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which siding contractors serve Los Angeles, CA?

31 siding contractors serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Spotless Rain Gutter Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews), Coastline Gutter Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews) and SoCal Rain Gutters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which chiropractors serve Los Angeles, CA?

26 chiropractors serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The LA Chiropractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 406 reviews), Dr. Steven Becker Los Angeles Chiropractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews) and Jack Li DC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which pest control companies serve Los Angeles, CA?

26 pest control companies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Termite Pro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), HomeShield Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3196 reviews) and Ronin Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 345 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which home builders serve Los Angeles, CA?

20 home builders serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Urban Luxury Outdoors Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), ADU Los Angeles (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Revival Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Los Angeles, CA?

18 self storage facilities serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): US Storage Centers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1414 reviews), Titan Car Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 14 reviews) and Price Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1894 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which property maintenance companies serve Los Angeles, CA?

16 property maintenance companies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): O Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews), Computer City Repairs (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 333 reviews) and Alltime Maintenance (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 94 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which deck builders serve Los Angeles, CA?

13 deck builders serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dr-deck (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Henderson Patios (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Los Angeles Deck Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which accounting firms serve Los Angeles, CA?

13 accounting firms serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Servitodo Latino Tax & Insurance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 236 reviews), Julian Florescu CPA - Real Estate & Mortgage Broker (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews) and Leading Tax Group (rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which equipment rental companies serve Los Angeles, CA?

13 equipment rental companies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J & J Equipment Rental (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews), Good Floral & Wedding Decor Supply (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 45 reviews) and Red Carpet Systems (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which trailer rental companies serve Los Angeles, CA?

12 trailer rental companies serve Los Angeles, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Happier Camper (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 64 reviews), XTRA Lease Commerce (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 45 reviews) and Mechanic's Trailer & Lift Gate Repair Inc (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Los Angeles, CA?

4 asbestos removal companies serve Los Angeles, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve Los Angeles, CA?

4 hair transplants serve Los Angeles, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Los Angeles, CA?

3 excavation contractors serve Los Angeles, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Los Angeles, CA?

3 private investigators serve Los Angeles, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Los Angeles businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Los Angeles, CA?

Find your Los Angeles business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.

Marketing help for Los Angeles businesses