Skip to content

Irvine, CA

Local businesses in Irvine, CA

4,314 local businesses in Irvine, California, including real estate, attorneys, doctors & clinics, general contractors and insurance agencies. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Irvine at a glance

Businesses
4,314
Services
62

Best of Irvine 2026: top-rated by trade →

4,314 local businesses serve Irvine, CA. 1835 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 1139 have a perfect 5.0. 3,408 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,633
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
291,723

Featured

Sponsored in Irvine

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Reserve a sponsored spot

Page One Partner Research

Irvine local business snapshot

How each trade in Irvine looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Irvine has 318,683 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 3.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate58181.4%4.651028+
Attorneys54990.2%4.681034+
Doctors & Clinics38972%4.4723109+
General Contractors24985.1%4.56613+
Insurance Agencies22569.3%4.36635+
Electricians14471.5%4.75528+
HVAC Contractors10451.9%4.71691+
Cleaning Services9277.2%4.782074+
Handyman Services8932.6%4.861038+
Auto Repair & Detailing7390.4%4.4154222+
Solar Installation7174.6%4.682055+
Pet Services5969.5%4.572266+
Appliance Repair5766.7%4.7161224+
Limo Service4868.8%4.783345+
Roofing Contractors4868.8%4.8227115+
Salons & Beauty4787.2%4.3762157+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4481.8%4.16518+
Plumbers4276.2%4.8550220+
Travel Agencies4165.9%3.39418+
Locksmiths3661.1%4.7877167+
Security Systems3167.7%—417+
Interior Design & Architecture31100%4.8517+
Flooring & Tile3177.4%4.611136+
Garage Doors2948.3%5.067297+
Med Spas2785.2%4.696493+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors2475%4.352134+
Painters2466.7%4.99526+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2391.3%4.291123+
Drywall & Insulation2347.8%—622+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2268.2%4.77848+
Chiropractors21100%4.932246+
Pool Contractors2050%4.721436+
Home Builders1994.7%3.971326+
Auto Glass1833.3%4.8620291+
Appraiser1782.4%—317+
Fence Contractors1675%—660+
Damage Restoration1593.3%4.81941+
Carpentry & Cabinets1566.7%—4261+
Restaurants14100%4.1710351603+
Podiatrists1464.3%4.491619+
Remodeling Contractors1485.7%4.971434+
Moving Companies1291.7%4.882580+
Towing Services1154.5%—1257+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Irvine. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Irvine?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Irvine, CA?

593 real estate professionals serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eric Stenderup - Exp Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 453 reviews), Good Life Property Management | Orange County CA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 194 reviews) and How to Buy a Home podcast (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 188 reviews), plus 590 more.

Which law firms serve Irvine, CA?

554 law firms serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Law Offices of Ron A. Kamran (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 231 reviews), Snyder Law PC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 153 reviews) and Amra Law P.C. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 143 reviews), plus 551 more.

Which medical practices serve Irvine, CA?

400 medical practices serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Irvine Children's Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 476 reviews), Alevizos Medical: John Alevizos DO (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 444 reviews) and Orange County LASIK Institute (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 333 reviews), plus 397 more.

Which general contractors serve Irvine, CA?

252 general contractors serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DYM Builders Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews), Rox Builders - Paver Patio Artificial Grass Swimming Pool Retaining Wall Installation Home Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews) and Orange County Poured in Place Rubber Pros LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), plus 249 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Irvine, CA?

228 insurance agencies serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CKS Insurance Agency - 金盾保险 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 697 reviews), Richard Tay - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 376 reviews) and Martin & Associates Insurance Services Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 347 reviews), plus 225 more.

Which electricians serve Irvine, CA?

146 electricians serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Salt N Light Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews), FixaCal Electrician (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews) and OC Electricians (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 143 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Irvine, CA?

107 HVAC contractors serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Irvine Air Conditioning & Refrigeration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 287 reviews), Coastal Comfort Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews) and Irvine Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), plus 104 more.

Which handyman services serve Irvine, CA?

97 handyman services serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All in 1 Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews), HubPro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews) and SoCal Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 94 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Irvine, CA?

94 cleaning companies serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carpet Kings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1624 reviews), Arts Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 445 reviews) and Lightning Bolt Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 278 reviews), plus 91 more.

Which auto service shops serve Irvine, CA?

73 auto service shops serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Toyz Detail Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 217 reviews), Toyz Detail Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 192 reviews) and JLK Detailing 100% MOBILE (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), plus 70 more.

Which solar installers serve Irvine, CA?

73 solar installers serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Good Energy Network (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), Firefly Energy LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and OC Solar (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 274 reviews), plus 70 more.

Which pet services serve Irvine, CA?

60 pet services serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Obey My Commands Dog Training (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), A Pet's Farewell (rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Bark and Roll Dog Training (rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 57 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Irvine, CA?

59 appliance repairs serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Green Fuse HVAC & Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 388 reviews), Prostar Appliance Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 373 reviews) and Mayday (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 322 reviews), plus 56 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Irvine, CA?

49 roofing contractors serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fox Roofing Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1075 reviews), The Sales Genius (rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews) and Forefront Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 124 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which limo services serve Irvine, CA?

49 limo services serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Executive Car Service LAX (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 4952 reviews), Rob's Rides (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 212 reviews) and In Style Transportation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 191 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which salons serve Irvine, CA?

48 salons serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gina Salon Studio 30 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 699 reviews), Touch N Glam (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews) and Lashes by Sophia (rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Irvine, CA?

45 landscaping companies serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Scancelli Landscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), OC West Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Landmark Custom Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which travel agencies serve Irvine, CA?

44 travel agencies serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Twin Island Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 232 reviews), Páme Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews) and Travel Agency OC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which plumbers serve Irvine, CA?

43 plumbers serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): At House (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews), OC Repipes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews) and Plumbing Drain & Leak (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which locksmiths serve Irvine, CA?

38 locksmiths serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kenny Key Solution Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 271 reviews), 365 locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 229 reviews) and Abs locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 167 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Irvine, CA?

31 flooring contractors serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Smart Garage Floors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), Surface Tempo (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Trendy Surfaces (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 88 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which design firms serve Irvine, CA?

31 design firms serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Plan and Permit (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), Pakzad Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Ammie Kim Interior Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which security systems serve Irvine, CA?

31 security systems serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DPS Security Services- Local ADT Authorized Dealer (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Cybex Security Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Orange County Video Surveillance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which garage door companies serve Irvine, CA?

29 garage door companies serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ocean Coast Garage Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 434 reviews), Best Garage Door Repair and Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 418 reviews) and Urban Garage Door (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 297 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which med spas serve Irvine, CA?

28 med spas serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SoCal Aesthetic Surgery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), Venus Cosmetic MedSpa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Amoderm Cosmetic and Wellness Medical Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 660 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Irvine, CA?

26 window and door contractors serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Doors by InVision (rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Slider Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Neighborhood Garage Door Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which painting contractors serve Irvine, CA?

24 painting contractors serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Oc Integrity Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), EG Pro Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Unique Construction and Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Irvine, CA?

24 drywall contractors serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Absolute Insulation Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), SDP Home Run Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Doctor Patch (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 108 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Irvine, CA?

23 concrete and masonry contractors serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lifetime Outdoor Living (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 174 reviews), Dalinghaus Foundation Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews) and Infinity Concrete Coatings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Irvine, CA?

23 exterior cleaning companies serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Martini Exterior Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews), SpraywashNClean Pressure Washing & Paver Sealing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and PureOne Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which chiropractors serve Irvine, CA?

21 chiropractors serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fisher Chiropractic Irvine (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews), Yoon Family Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews) and ChiroTheory (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which home builders serve Irvine, CA?

20 home builders serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Revere Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), True Home Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and James David Custom Homes (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which pool contractors serve Irvine, CA?

20 pool contractors serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aquagreen Pool & Landscape - Orange county (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Simple Outdoor Living (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews) and Speedy Sam's Pool Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Irvine, CA?

18 auto glass shops serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Viking Shield Auto Glass (rated 5.0 on Google from 382 reviews), Auto Glass Now (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 380 reviews) and Denzo Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which appraisers serve Irvine, CA?

17 appraisers serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Orange County Jewelry Appraisers (rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Fastapp Appraisal Management and Core Valuation Management Inc, plus 14 more.

Which fence contractors serve Irvine, CA?

16 fence contractors serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BeachYard Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), Nick's Fences And Gates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews) and OC Gates (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Irvine, CA?

15 remodeling contractors serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reackom Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), Irvine Bathroom Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and SoCal Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Irvine, CA?

15 carpentry companies serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stain Door – California Door Refinishing Wood Door Restoration & Staining (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 97 reviews), Finishing Touches Carpentry (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 42 reviews) and Pelican Cabinets & Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Irvine, CA?

15 damage restoration companies serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Water Fire Mold Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), Scott Home Solutions Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Restoration Heroes of Orange County (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 110 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which restaurants serve Irvine, CA?

14 restaurants serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Orange County BBQ & Fireplace (OC BBQ & Fireplace Irvine Location) (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 26 reviews), H Mart Irvine (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 3374 reviews) and Lazy Dog Restaurant & Bar (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 2690 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which podiatrists serve Irvine, CA?

14 podiatrists serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dr. Won Ho Ryan Chang DPM (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Dr Michael Bastani DPM DABPM (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 33 reviews) and Parkson J. Lin DPM (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which moving companies serve Irvine, CA?

12 moving companies serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pure Moving Company Orange County Movers Local & Long distance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 179 reviews), OFF-CZN (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Orange County Moving Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1141 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which towing companies serve Irvine, CA?

11 towing companies serve Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Irvine, CA?

9 junk removal companies serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Junk Tigers Hauling And Demolition (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 299 reviews), Planet Haulers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews) and Rush Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home inspectors serve Irvine, CA?

9 home inspectors serve Irvine, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HD Home Inspectors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Signature Home Inspection (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 426 reviews) and Andreas Fault Property Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which accounting firms serve Irvine, CA?

6 accounting firms serve Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Irvine, CA?

4 siding contractors serve Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Irvine, CA?

4 demolition contractors serve Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Irvine, CA?

4 self storage facilities serve Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Irvine, CA?

3 tree services serve Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Irvine, CA?

3 deck builders serve Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Irvine, CA?

3 charter services serve Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Irvine, CA?

3 pest control companies serve Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Irvine, CA?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Irvine, CA?

3 property maintenance companies serve Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Irvine, CA?

3 waste management services serve Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Irvine, CA?

2 excavation contractors serve Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which firewoods serve Irvine, CA?

1 firewood serves Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Irvine, CA?

1 cash for gold serves Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Irvine, CA?

1 trailer rental serves Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Irvine, CA?

1 asbestos removal serves Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Irvine, CA?

1 private investigator serves Irvine, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Irvine businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Irvine, CA?

Find your Irvine business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.