Skip to content

Long Beach, CA

Local businesses in Long Beach, CA

4,601 local businesses in Long Beach, California, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, general contractors and insurance agencies. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Long Beach at a glance

Businesses
4,601
Services
60

Best of Long Beach 2026: top-rated by trade →

4,601 local businesses serve Long Beach, CA. 1719 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 962 have a perfect 5.0. 3,175 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,653
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
677,574

Sponsored

Advertise in Long Beach, CA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Long Beach, CA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Long Beach local business snapshot

How each trade in Long Beach looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Long Beach has 450,901 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 3.2% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate57787.2%4.56928+
Doctors & Clinics42854.2%4.191555+
Attorneys35180.9%4.611229+
General Contractors21765%4.41615+
Insurance Agencies21658.3%4.531133+
Electricians18253.8%4.81942+
Salons & Beauty14570.3%4.63876+
Cleaning Services10865.7%4.591230+
Roofing Contractors10544.8%4.661832+
Handyman Services10429.8%4.83620+
HVAC Contractors10336.9%4.851229+
Auto Repair & Detailing10378.6%4.4885225+
Pet Services9581.1%4.6398187+
Landscaping & Lawn Care7140.8%4.14615+
Plumbers6363.5%4.841137+
Towing Services5139.2%4.0424149+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning4639.1%4.722954+
Travel Agencies4673.9%4.46616+
Locksmiths4548.9%4.44115252+
Appliance Repair4351.2%4.691150+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors3971.8%4.492549+
Garage Doors3850%4.934165+
Interior Design & Architecture3894.7%4.51514+
Charters & Recreation3278.1%4.5648104+
Welding & Metal Fabrication3154.8%—510+
Painters2955.2%4.672452+
Podiatrists2740.7%4.571376+
Carpentry & Cabinets2572%—68+
Solar Installation2466.7%—430+
Auto Glass2462.5%4.5545106+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2470.8%4.83616+
Flooring & Tile2479.2%4.562124+
Drywall & Insulation2240.9%4.71876+
Remodeling Contractors1973.7%4.8916+
Appraiser1968.4%—515+
Fence Contractors1838.9%—815+
Limo Service1866.7%—918+
Security Systems1758.8%—1327+
Pool Contractors1770.6%4.561525+
Med Spas1794.1%4.786881+
Damage Restoration1492.9%4.841439+
Restaurants1376.9%4.334641282+
Accountants & Tax1291.7%4.73469+
Home Inspectors1291.7%—58112+
Tree Services1250%—439+
Self Storage1090%4.6468171+
Chiropractors10100%4.756296+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Long Beach. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Long Beach?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Long Beach, CA?

583 real estate professionals serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Anderson Real Estate Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 534 reviews), Anderson Real Estate Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 473 reviews) and Justin Sidell Realtor Dreamlife (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 177 reviews), plus 580 more.

Which medical practices serve Long Beach, CA?

439 medical practices serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Long Beach Clinical Trials (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 604 reviews), David Younan DDS: Long Beach Dental Wellness (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 406 reviews) and Great Life Medical PC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 320 reviews), plus 436 more.

Which law firms serve Long Beach, CA?

356 law firms serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Belal Hamideh Law PC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 304 reviews), BHL Accident Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 304 reviews) and LA OC Lawyers Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 289 reviews), plus 353 more.

Which general contractors serve Long Beach, CA?

223 general contractors serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ZaZa Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), Ryan Rall Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews) and Eco Renovate Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 220 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Long Beach, CA?

220 insurance agencies serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Steve Dwight - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 328 reviews), Cheryl Estep - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 214 reviews) and Susie Atwood - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 142 reviews), plus 217 more.

Which electricians serve Long Beach, CA?

183 electricians serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): New Voltage Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), Karmic Electrical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews) and Burtons Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 180 more.

Which salons serve Long Beach, CA?

147 salons serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Black Sheep Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 157 reviews), Pure Felicity Beauty Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and Deux Salon & Barber Shop (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 144 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Long Beach, CA?

113 cleaning companies serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SoCal Cleaner (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 364 reviews), Pals Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 206 reviews) and Millennium Carpet and Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 110 more.

Which handyman services serve Long Beach, CA?

108 handyman services serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JC Proline Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 148 reviews), GR Repair & Maintenance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Cox Maintenance-Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 105 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Long Beach, CA?

107 roofing contractors serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Swell Roofing Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 258 reviews), Atlas Roofing of Long Beach (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 152 reviews) and Pro Roofing Service Long Beach (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews), plus 104 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Long Beach, CA?

104 HVAC contractors serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sherman Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews), EM Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Long Beach HVAC Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 101 more.

Which auto service shops serve Long Beach, CA?

103 auto service shops serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Top Flight Mechanic LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 207 reviews), Private Car Wash Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews) and Craftsman Collision USA (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1316 reviews), plus 100 more.

Which pet services serve Long Beach, CA?

97 pet services serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A Pups Dream Dog Grooming LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews), Pig and Rose Doggy Daycare and Boarding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Bun Chia Burrow (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 94 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Long Beach, CA?

72 landscaping companies serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hernandez Land And Hardscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Star Landscape & Exterior Designs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Cutting Edge Landscape Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 69 more.

Which plumbers serve Long Beach, CA?

65 plumbers serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Strong Beach Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews), A-Plus Plumbers Long beach (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Best Tech Plumbing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 62 more.

Which towing companies serve Long Beach, CA?

52 towing companies serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cheapest Car Lockout & Roadside Assistance (rated 5.0 on Google from 184 reviews), Auto World Enterprise Corp (rated 4.5 on Google from 160 reviews) and Jerry's Towing (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Long Beach, CA?

48 exterior cleaning companies serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Puff Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews), Gorilla Solar Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews) and Derfs Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which travel agencies serve Long Beach, CA?

48 travel agencies serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cruise Planners - Travel By Elisa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Tribal Travel Club (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews) and EMA GROUP Travel Agency (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which locksmiths serve Long Beach, CA?

46 locksmiths serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lock-Co Locksmith (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 267 reviews), 1st Pick Locksmith Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 421 reviews) and LA Locksmith Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 102 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Long Beach, CA?

45 appliance repairs serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arrow Appliances (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), Long Beach Appliance Technicians (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Don's Appliances (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 473 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Long Beach, CA?

41 window and door contractors serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dynamic Sliding Door Repair (rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Stuck Door Rehab (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Superior Blinds And More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 38 more.

Which garage door companies serve Long Beach, CA?

39 garage door companies serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jordan’s Overhead Garage Door Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 254 reviews), The Deal Garage Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 155 reviews) and On Rails Garage Doors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which design firms serve Long Beach, CA?

38 design firms serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Romero + Obeji Interior Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Jeannette Architects (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews) and Grisafe Architecture Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which charter services serve Long Beach, CA?

34 charter services serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Southern California Adventure Yacht Charters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), California Dinner Cruises (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Support - Carnival Cruise Line (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Long Beach, CA?

32 welding and fabrication shops serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Iron Volt Garage (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Encore Gas & Supply (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 30 reviews) and AB Mobile Welding (Verified), plus 29 more.

Which painting contractors serve Long Beach, CA?

30 painting contractors serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Negrini Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews), Visionz Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and JMN Painting Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which solar installers serve Long Beach, CA?

29 solar installers serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Guru Solar Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 164 reviews), Solar Source (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews) and Solar Wholesale Group (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which podiatrists serve Long Beach, CA?

27 podiatrists serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Constance Ornelas DPM (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), Jeffrey Kleis DPM (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Kim Holistic Foot & Ankle Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 136 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Long Beach, CA?

25 carpentry companies serve Long Beach, CA. First on the list: GREG Custom Cabinetry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), SDC Millworks Inc (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 8 reviews) and Cabinets Plus (rated 4.6 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Long Beach, CA?

25 auto glass shops serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Super Fast Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 113 reviews), PrPro Auto Glass and Window Tint (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews) and Detroit Auto Glass (rated 4.7 on Google from 85 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Long Beach, CA?

24 concrete and masonry contractors serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blue Diamond Inglewood Asphalt (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Long Beach Stucco Contractors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Meyers Paving - Parking Lot Slurry Striping & Asphalt (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Long Beach, CA?

24 flooring contractors serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fuller Stone Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), Creative Surfaces Tile Design Showroom (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Leveline Tile & Stone Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Long Beach, CA?

23 drywall contractors serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): E&E Attic Insulation (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 230 reviews), Pure Eco Spray Foam (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 109 reviews) and Long Beach Insulation (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Long Beach, CA?

19 remodeling contractors serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Long Beach Bathroom Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Lakewood Remodeling Contractors Professionals (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and WallWhisperer Creations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which appraisers serve Long Beach, CA?

19 appraisers serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Appraisal Solution (rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Bixby Appraisal Group (rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews) and Hearn Quality Assurance (rated 4.5 on Google from 231 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which fence contractors serve Long Beach, CA?

18 fence contractors serve Long Beach, CA. First on the list: Reliable Landscape Service (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 38 reviews), Electric Gate Repair Long Beach (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 9 reviews) and Universal Iron Works Services (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which limo services serve Long Beach, CA?

18 limo services serve Long Beach, CA. First on the list: VIPLANE Chauffeur Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 20 reviews), Alexis Limousine & Sedan Service (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 18 reviews) and Lift Luxury (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which security systems serve Long Beach, CA?

18 security systems serve Long Beach, CA. First on the list: Interface Systems (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 20 reviews), 24K Cctv (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews) and Bryant Electronics Inc (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which pool contractors serve Long Beach, CA?

17 pool contractors serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Top Rated Pool Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Violi Bros Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 15 reviews) and Pools of Hope (rated 4.6 on Google from 153 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which med spas serve Long Beach, CA?

17 med spas serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wildflower Beauty Brows (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), Keith A. Hurvitz M.D. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Essencial Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Long Beach, CA?

14 damage restoration companies serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): American Water Damage Service Long Beach CA POLO (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Pyramid (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Long Beach CA Mold Removal Kings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which restaurants serve Long Beach, CA?

13 restaurants serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): La Traviata Italian Restaurant (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 421 reviews), DoLys Delectables (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 244 reviews) and A Pch (rated 4.6 on Google from 167 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which tree services serve Long Beach, CA?

12 tree services serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LB Holistic Tree (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Jimmie's Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 39 reviews) and Discount Tree Care Arborist (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 137 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which home inspectors serve Long Beach, CA?

12 home inspectors serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elevate Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 266 reviews), Morrison Plus Property Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews) and ERJ Inspection Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which accounting firms serve Long Beach, CA?

12 accounting firms serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Tax Station (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 266 reviews), Nelson & Associates Tax Resolution (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews) and C.G. Johnson & Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which chiropractors serve Long Beach, CA?

10 chiropractors serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sanchez Chiropractic and Wellness (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), Bloch Chiropractic Wellness & Sports Medicine (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 76 reviews) and Chiropractic Neurology Center (rated 4.9 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Long Beach, CA?

10 self storage facilities serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Store-N-Save (rated 4.9 on Google from 62 reviews), SecureSpace Self Storage Long Beach Orange (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 391 reviews) and Cherry-Carson RV & Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 341 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Long Beach, CA?

9 junk removal companies serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EarthWise Hauling & Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 192 reviews), Call Bruno Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews) and Junk Buster Hauling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which waste management services serve Long Beach, CA?

9 waste management services serve Long Beach, CA. First on the list: Alpert & Alpert Iron & Metal Inc. (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Crosby & Overton (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 10 reviews) and JR Grease Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which pest control companies serve Long Beach, CA?

8 pest control companies serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hive Pro Bee Removal Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Rodent Exterminator (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Superior Care Termite (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which siding contractors serve Long Beach, CA?

7 siding contractors serve Long Beach, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Monicos Rain Gutter Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 76 reviews), Gutter Gods (rated 4.8 on Google from 37 reviews) and GB Seamless Rain Gutters (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which moving companies serve Long Beach, CA?

6 moving companies serve Long Beach, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Long Beach, CA?

4 equipment rental companies serve Long Beach, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Long Beach, CA?

3 home builders serve Long Beach, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Long Beach, CA?

2 deck builders serve Long Beach, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Long Beach, CA?

2 cash for golds serve Long Beach, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Long Beach, CA?

1 excavation contractor serves Long Beach, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Long Beach, CA?

1 bail bonds agency serves Long Beach, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Long Beach, CA?

1 demolition contractor serves Long Beach, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Long Beach, CA?

1 trailer rental serves Long Beach, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Long Beach businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Long Beach, CA?

Find your Long Beach business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.