Skip to content

Santa Barbara, CA

Appraiser in Santa Barbara, CA

16 appraisers in Santa Barbara, California, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

16 appraisers serving Santa Barbara

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

16 of 16 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Request a consultation

Ask up to three Santa Barbara appraiser for a consultation

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Request a consultation in Santa Barbara

16 appraisers serve Santa Barbara, CA. 2 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 2 have a perfect 5.0. 9 have a website.

Average rating
3.5 / 5
Google reviews
55

Sponsored

Advertise in Santa Barbara, CA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Santa Barbara, CA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How appraiser businesses in Santa Barbara compare

AppraiserSanta BarbaraCAU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)—4.744.5
Median Google reviews1433
Reviews for the top quarter26+12+10+
Have a website56.3%75.5%77.1%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Appraiser industry report · What is a good rating for appraiser businesses? · Best cities for appraiser businesses

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Santa Barbara, half of the appraiser businesses we list with reviews have 14 or fewer Google reviews, and 26+ puts one in the local top quarter (16 listed in our directory). Appraiser industry report
  • A good Google rating for appraiser businesses: in our directory, the median is 4.9 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 3 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for appraiser businesses?
  • California businesses in our directory average 4.52 stars on Google, ranking 22 of the 50 states we measured; 30.9% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Santa Barbara?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which appraisers serve Santa Barbara, CA?

16 appraisers serve Santa Barbara, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

How many appraisers serve Santa Barbara, CA, and how are they rated?

16 appraisers serve Santa Barbara, California. 2 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 2 have a perfect 5.0. 9 have a website. ZIP codes covered: 93101, 93105, 93102, 93103, 93108, 93110.

Which appraisers in Santa Barbara, CA have the most Google reviews?

Schott & Company (26 reviews, rated 5.0) and Schott & Company (26 reviews, rated 5.0). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

FAQ

Questions about Santa Barbara businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Santa Barbara, CA?

Find your Santa Barbara business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.