Skip to content

Elk Grove, CA

Local businesses in Elk Grove, CA

1,457 local businesses in Elk Grove, California, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, general contractors and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Elk Grove at a glance

Businesses
1,457
Services
54

Best of Elk Grove 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,457 local businesses serve Elk Grove, CA. 602 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 300 have a perfect 5.0. 1,034 have a website.

Verified on Google
610
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
107,269

Sponsored

Advertise in Elk Grove, CA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Elk Grove, CA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Elk Grove local business snapshot

How each trade in Elk Grove looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Elk Grove has 182,797 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 3.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate31578.4%4.751028+
Doctors & Clinics12763%4.42365+
Attorneys7768.8%4.61841+
General Contractors5678.6%4.83614+
HVAC Contractors5463%4.92583+
Auto Repair & Detailing4687%4.47137228+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4445.5%4.661230+
Salons & Beauty3982.1%4.4868105+
Cleaning Services3669.4%4.881633+
Electricians3534.3%—68+
Handyman Services3122.6%—618+
Roofing Contractors2842.9%4.871252+
Plumbers2466.7%4.7355491+
Pool Contractors2470.8%4.91927+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2254.5%4.8934147+
Pet Services2281.8%4.63143214+
Towing Services1637.5%4.11827+
Painters1560%4.841929+
Auto Glass1457.1%—5771+
Fence Contractors1346.2%—1619+
Solar Installation1369.2%—320+
Travel Agencies1369.2%—813+
Garage Doors1250%4.883546+
Insurance Agencies12100%4.731949+
Flooring & Tile11100%—547+
Med Spas1190.9%4.3538101+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1060%—6589+
Home Inspectors1040%—66147+
Appliance Repair1070%4.31565+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Elk Grove. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Elk Grove?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Elk Grove, CA?

317 real estate professionals serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elizabeth Velasco REALTOR® RE/MAX Gold Elk Grove (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 181 reviews), LUANN SHIKASHO REALTOR eXp Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 179 reviews) and LuAnn Shikasho - eXp Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 164 reviews), plus 314 more.

Which medical practices serve Elk Grove, CA?

133 medical practices serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elk Grove Family Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 379 reviews), Northern California Vasectomy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 142 reviews) and Oshetski Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 130 more.

Which law firms serve Elk Grove, CA?

77 law firms serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Michael Johnson Law Office (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), The Law Office Of Michael L Faber (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Prime Legal Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 74 more.

Which general contractors serve Elk Grove, CA?

56 general contractors serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LnL Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), Adaptive Living Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Sac City Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 53 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Elk Grove, CA?

55 HVAC contractors serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Airmech Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 221 reviews), Bishop's HVAC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews) and Climate Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which auto service shops serve Elk Grove, CA?

46 auto service shops serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): L&S Motorwerks (rated 5.0 on Google from 323 reviews), Sharif Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 152 reviews) and Mechanical Solutions and Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Elk Grove, CA?

44 landscaping companies serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Green Leaf Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Pinnacle Landscape Development (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 39 reviews) and Pinnacle Pools and Landscape (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which salons serve Elk Grove, CA?

39 salons serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Desidiva Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), The Arch Affect (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Sole Salon & Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Elk Grove, CA?

36 cleaning companies serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hi-Tech Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 64 reviews), TLC Carpet-Green Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and Elk Grove Air Duct Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which electricians serve Elk Grove, CA?

35 electricians serve Elk Grove, CA. First on the list: Camps Electrical Services (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 68 reviews), Illuminate Electric Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Rendon Electric Inc (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which handyman services serve Elk Grove, CA?

32 handyman services serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fix It Today (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews), JL Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Lenco's Handyman & Home Repair Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Elk Grove, CA?

29 roofing contractors serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PV North Gutter filters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), Paramount Roofing Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Sacramento Valley Roofing & Gutters Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 77 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which plumbers serve Elk Grove, CA?

24 plumbers serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Water cycle plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Two Brothers Plumbing (rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Elk Grove Plumbing Drain Heating Air (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1136 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which pool contractors serve Elk Grove, CA?

24 pool contractors serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Veteran Pool Maintenance LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Márquez Pool plastering and construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Wave Pool Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which pet services serve Elk Grove, CA?

23 pet services serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beyond Fur - Dog Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Jaylas Dog Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Camp Bow Wow Elk Grove (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 248 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Elk Grove, CA?

22 exterior cleaning companies serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): No Moss Softwash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 360 reviews), JM Window-Mini Blind Cleaners (rated 5.0 on Google from 147 reviews) and Cali Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which towing companies serve Elk Grove, CA?

16 towing companies serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elite Towing & Recovery (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 23 reviews), Elk Grove Towing Jumpstart Lockouts And Tire Services (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 10 reviews) and First Response Towing & Recovery (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which painting contractors serve Elk Grove, CA?

15 painting contractors serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Essential Cabinet Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), CG Construction and Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 21 reviews) and CG Construction and Painting (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Elk Grove, CA?

14 auto glass shops serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elk Grove Windshield & Calibration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), Visions Auto Glass & Calibration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 100 reviews) and Elk Grove Mobile Glass (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which fence contractors serve Elk Grove, CA?

13 fence contractors serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elk Grove Fence Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), Build Rite Construction (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews) and ENG Fencing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which travel agencies serve Elk Grove, CA?

13 travel agencies serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tropical Travel Adventures LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Vance Adventures LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Elk Grove Travel (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which solar installers serve Elk Grove, CA?

13 solar installers serve Elk Grove, CA. First on the list: Future Energy Savers (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 190 reviews), JHP Electric (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 26 reviews) and Muir Pool Works (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which garage door companies serve Elk Grove, CA?

12 garage door companies serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chico's Garage Door Services Installation & Repairs LLC (rated 4.9 on Google from 57 reviews), Exceptional Garage Doors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 54 reviews) and Non-Stop Garage Door Repair Elk Grove (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Elk Grove, CA?

12 insurance agencies serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Leslie Sategna - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 360 reviews), Insurance121 Insurance Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and RL Wells & Associates Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Elk Grove, CA?

11 flooring contractors serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Abbey Flooring Design Center (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 77 reviews), Family Floors & More (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 43 reviews) and Blue Ribbon Flooring (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which med spas serve Elk Grove, CA?

11 med spas serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Trophy Beauty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), Destination Aesthetics Medical Spa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 375 reviews) and Destination Aesthetics Medical Spa (rated 4.8 on Google from 114 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Elk Grove, CA?

11 appliance repairs serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Safe Appliance Repair Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), Real Tech (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Dryer Vent Wizard of Sacramento and Contra Costa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1866 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Elk Grove, CA?

10 window and door contractors serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Axent Shutters Blinds & Shades (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 105 reviews), Endless Screen Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews) and The Glass Guru (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 89 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which home inspectors serve Elk Grove, CA?

10 home inspectors serve Elk Grove, CA. First on the list: Benchmark Home Inspections LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 202 reviews), Pillar To Post Home Inspectors - Beeston Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews) and Termicore Home Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Elk Grove, CA?

8 concrete and masonry contractors serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cutting Edge Pavers & Outdoor Living (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews), Delta Construction & Landscape (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews) and Bob's Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 113 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which accounting firms serve Elk Grove, CA?

8 accounting firms serve Elk Grove, CA. First on the list: Highley Sydney H CPA (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 45 reviews), R. Scott Montgomery CPA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews) and Timothy E Tucker CPA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which chiropractors serve Elk Grove, CA?

8 chiropractors serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elevation Health Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), Nelson Ong D.C. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Steven Hansen DC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 151 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Elk Grove, CA?

7 carpentry companies serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Closet Factory (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 101 reviews), Feist Cabinets & Woodworks Inc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 12 reviews) and Universal Custom Display (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which restaurants serve Elk Grove, CA?

7 restaurants serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Raleys Bakery (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 127 reviews), La Fiesta Alteña Elk Grove (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 982 reviews) and La Bou Bakery & Cafe (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 343 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which limo services serve Elk Grove, CA?

7 limo services serve Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Elk Grove, CA?

6 locksmiths serve Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Elk Grove, CA?

6 waste management services serve Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Elk Grove, CA?

5 remodeling contractors serve Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Elk Grove, CA?

4 drywall contractors serve Elk Grove, CA. First on the list: Patch To Match Drywall Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews), Simply The Best Drywall (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Art Garcia's Dry Wall, plus 1 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Elk Grove, CA?

4 junk removal companies serve Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Elk Grove, CA?

4 appraisers serve Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Elk Grove, CA?

4 pest control companies serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bell Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 117 reviews), Official Pest Prevention (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 3724 reviews) and Fast Action Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 2350 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Elk Grove, CA?

4 self storage facilities serve Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Elk Grove, CA?

4 security systems serve Elk Grove, CA. First on the list: Solution One Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), iAlarm Systems and Action Security of Sacramento, plus 1 more.

Which equipment rental companies serve Elk Grove, CA?

3 equipment rental companies serve Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Elk Grove, CA?

2 tree services serve Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Elk Grove, CA?

2 home builders serve Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Elk Grove, CA?

2 moving companies serve Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Elk Grove, CA?

2 damage restoration companies serve Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Elk Grove, CA?

1 excavation contractor serves Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Elk Grove, CA?

1 siding contractor serves Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Elk Grove, CA?

1 design firm serves Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Elk Grove, CA?

1 charter service serves Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Elk Grove, CA?

1 demolition contractor serves Elk Grove, CA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Elk Grove businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Elk Grove, CA?

Find your Elk Grove business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.