Skip to content

Elk Grove, CA

Towing Services in Elk Grove, CA

16 towing companies in Elk Grove, California, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

16 towing companies serving Elk Grove

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

16 of 16 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Elk Grove towing services you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Elk Grove

16 towing companies serve Elk Grove, CA. 1 is rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 6 have a website. Most common services: Fuel delivery, Roadside assistance, 24/7 Towing, Battery Jumpstart, Car Lockout, Flat Tire Service….

Verified on Google
5
Average rating
3.9 / 5
Google reviews
142

How Google categorizes towing services in Elk Grove

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services towing services in Elk Grove list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

Sponsored

Advertise in Elk Grove, CA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Elk Grove, CA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How towing services in Elk Grove compare

Towing ServicesElk GroveCAU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.14.184.3
Median Google reviews183952
Reviews for the top quarter27+99+140+
Have a website37.5%39.8%46.7%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Towing Services industry report · What is a good rating for towing services? · Best cities for towing services

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Elk Grove, half of the towing services we list with reviews have 18 or fewer Google reviews, and 27+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.1 (16 listed in our directory). Towing Services industry report
  • A good Google rating for towing services: in our directory, the median is 4.5 and 4.9 or higher puts a business in the top quarter. Half of them have 52 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for towing services?
  • California businesses in our directory average 4.52 stars on Google, ranking 22 of the 50 states we measured; 30.9% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Elk Grove?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which towing companies serve Elk Grove, CA?

16 towing companies serve Elk Grove, CA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elite Towing & Recovery (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 23 reviews), Elk Grove Towing Jumpstart Lockouts And Tire Services (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 10 reviews) and First Response Towing & Recovery (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 13 more.

How many towing companies serve Elk Grove, CA, and how are they rated?

16 towing companies serve Elk Grove, California. 1 is rated 4.5 or higher on Google. 6 have a website. Most common services: Fuel delivery, Roadside assistance, 24/7 Towing, Battery Jumpstart, Car Lockout, Flat Tire Service…. ZIP codes covered: 95624, 95758.

Which towing companies in Elk Grove, CA have the most Google reviews?

Easy Towing (64 reviews, rated 3.9), Prima Towing (28 reviews, rated 3.5) and Elite Towing & Recovery (23 reviews, rated 4.8). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which towing companies in Elk Grove, CA are open on weekends?

6 towing companies in Elk Grove, CA publish hours on Google. 6 are open on Saturdays (Elite Towing & Recovery, Prima Towing, First Response Towing & Recovery and Elk Grove Towing Jumpstart Lockouts And Tire Services and 2 more) and 6 on Sundays (Elite Towing & Recovery, Prima Towing, First Response Towing & Recovery and Elk Grove Towing Jumpstart Lockouts And Tire Services and 2 more). Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of towing companies are in Elk Grove, CA?

Google lists them under Towing service (6), Service establishment (2), Auto wrecker (1), Emergency locksmith service (1), Locksmith (1) and Tire service (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Elk Grove businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Elk Grove, CA?

Find your Elk Grove business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.