Skip to content

Vancouver, WA

Local businesses in Vancouver, WA

3,210 local businesses in Vancouver, Washington, including real estate, general contractors, attorneys, doctors & clinics and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Vancouver at a glance

Businesses
3,210
Services
62

Best of Vancouver 2026: top-rated by trade →

3,210 local businesses serve Vancouver, WA. 1550 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 819 have a perfect 5.0. 2,408 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,503
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
249,669

Featured

Sponsored in Vancouver

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Reserve a sponsored spot

Page One Partner Research

Vancouver local business snapshot

How each trade in Vancouver looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Vancouver has 198,992 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 4.0% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate44182.8%4.591636+
General Contractors23969.9%4.711128+
Attorneys22770.9%4.521442+
Doctors & Clinics16947.3%4.442098+
Roofing Contractors14369.2%4.743166+
Electricians10954.1%4.81670+
HVAC Contractors9164.8%4.83117305+
Cleaning Services8072.5%4.791671+
Landscaping & Lawn Care7478.4%4.61247+
Pet Services6978.3%4.66120358+
Auto Repair & Detailing6293.5%4.53203419+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning5867.2%4.6458196+
Salons & Beauty5090%4.695247+
Flooring & Tile4774.5%4.793157+
Painters4470.5%4.812545+
Handyman Services4156.1%4.89931+
Fence Contractors3781.1%4.572150+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving3574.3%4.411130+
Remodeling Contractors3397%4.812766+
Plumbers3293.8%4.7426227+
Home Inspectors3190.3%4.97251685+
Towing Services3040%4.23107425+
Home Builders25100%4.151023+
Siding & Gutters2568%4.841737+
Drywall & Insulation2450%4.711114+
Appraiser2479.2%—29+
Damage Restoration2290.9%4.6873146+
Welding & Metal Fabrication2263.6%4.58711+
Tree Services2195.2%4.7634100+
Carpentry & Cabinets2080%4.282838+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors17100%4.5338121+
Appliance Repair1464.3%4.6693167+
Pool Contractors1338.5%—60108+
Interior Design & Architecture1190.9%—1322+
Self Storage11100%4.57125164+
Insurance Agencies11100%4.62122213+
Travel Agencies1190.9%—530+
Waste Management1190.9%4.3420180+
Auto Glass11100%4.63111283+
Chiropractors11100%4.682980+
Solar Installation1080%4.4625113+
Med Spas1090%4.87116256+
Pest Control1090%4.88119297+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Vancouver. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Vancouver?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Vancouver, WA?

522 real estate professionals serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Evergreen Real Estate Partners (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 803 reviews), Haris Realty Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 507 reviews) and Peter Cutile Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 244 reviews), plus 519 more.

Which general contractors serve Vancouver, WA?

273 general contractors serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): R&R Maintenance & General Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 99 reviews), Amplified Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews) and Prestige Construction & Home Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews), plus 270 more.

Which law firms serve Vancouver, WA?

235 law firms serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hackett Law Firm (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 276 reviews), Vancouver Wills & Trusts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 230 reviews) and Three Rivers Law Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews), plus 232 more.

Which medical practices serve Vancouver, WA?

179 medical practices serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Evergreen Eye Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 931 reviews), East Vancouver Eye (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 634 reviews) and Canepa Dental (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 184 reviews), plus 176 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Vancouver, WA?

153 roofing contractors serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Preferred Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 586 reviews), Gold Shield Roofing And Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 283 reviews) and Safecover Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 229 reviews), plus 150 more.

Which electricians serve Vancouver, WA?

120 electricians serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): NW Pacific Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 433 reviews), Just-In-Time Electrical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 203 reviews) and E Line Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 157 reviews), plus 117 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Vancouver, WA?

92 HVAC contractors serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Precision Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 706 reviews), Precision Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 684 reviews) and NW HVAC Service Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 305 reviews), plus 89 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Vancouver, WA?

90 cleaning companies serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Top Notch Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1224 reviews), Mountain View Carpet Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 352 reviews) and Chosen Bright Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 346 reviews), plus 87 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Vancouver, WA?

78 landscaping companies serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Danshap Landscaping and Excavation inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), 4 Seasons Landscaping Vancouver services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and Zavala’s Landscape Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 75 more.

Which pet services serve Vancouver, WA?

72 pet services serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jared The Cat Groomer (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews), Paws Down Pets Dog Training (rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and Happy Feet Cat Grooming (rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 69 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Vancouver, WA?

67 exterior cleaning companies serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Force Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 293 reviews), Mossguard (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 194 reviews) and Summit View Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews), plus 64 more.

Which auto service shops serve Vancouver, WA?

64 auto service shops serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HP Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 187 reviews), Film Masters Window Tinting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 95 reviews) and Brake Zone Total Car Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 747 reviews), plus 61 more.

Which salons serve Vancouver, WA?

58 salons serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SugarThis (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 182 reviews), Ayna Beauty Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 103 reviews) and Tilly Magical Hair Salon (rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 55 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Vancouver, WA?

52 flooring contractors serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Au Natural Hardwood Floors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews), NW Surfaces (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews) and Skyview Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which handyman services serve Vancouver, WA?

48 handyman services serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Espresso Resource NW Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews), Cascade Home Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and Columbia Property Maintenance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which painting contractors serve Vancouver, WA?

48 painting contractors serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Top Notch Painting & Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), Cbs Professional Painters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and Picasso Painting and Drywall (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Vancouver, WA?

43 concrete and masonry contractors serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MTL Concrete & Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), ABC Seal Coating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and American Pride Asphalt Service Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which fence contractors serve Vancouver, WA?

39 fence contractors serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lightning Tree Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 141 reviews), Artisan Fence Decks & Patio Covers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews) and ECO Fencing and Decking LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Vancouver, WA?

35 remodeling contractors serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Paliy Kitchen & Bath Remodelers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews), Serden Group LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews) and Salcans Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which plumbers serve Vancouver, WA?

33 plumbers serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aqua Star Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Paul Edwin Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Tacc Plumbing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which towing companies serve Vancouver, WA?

33 towing companies serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PA Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 783 reviews), Redking Towing and Recovery (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 104 reviews) and Custom 24 Hour Towing (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 57 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which home inspectors serve Vancouver, WA?

33 home inspectors serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Details Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2127 reviews), Nonprofit Home Inspections (rated 5.0 on Google from 1014 reviews) and 45th Parallel Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 775 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which siding contractors serve Vancouver, WA?

31 siding contractors serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): NW Home Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), NW Gutter Protection (rated 5.0 on Google from 57 reviews) and Mossaway (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Vancouver, WA?

28 drywall contractors serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Smooth Drywall (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Altus Drywall LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and Ceiling Bros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which home builders serve Vancouver, WA?

27 home builders serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sun Country Homes (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 21 reviews), Generation Homes Northwest (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 85 reviews) and Urban NW Homes (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 181 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Vancouver, WA?

27 carpentry companies serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PNW Closets (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), Taylor-Made Cabinetry & Furniture Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews) and Custom Closets LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which appraisers serve Vancouver, WA?

27 appraisers serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Campbell Motorsports and Appraisal Service (rated 4.8 on Google from 26 reviews), Porch Light Appraisal (rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews) and Harper Certified Appraisals (rated 4.2 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Vancouver, WA?

24 damage restoration companies serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cooper Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 204 reviews), USA  Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 151 reviews) and Verg Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Vancouver, WA?

23 welding and fabrication shops serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ficklin Fabrication (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Vulture Metalworks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and StrifeMFG (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which tree services serve Vancouver, WA?

21 tree services serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tree Warrior (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 95 reviews), Best For Less Tree Care (rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews) and All American Landscape and Tree Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Vancouver, WA?

21 window and door contractors serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): PNW Glass & Mirror (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews), Decco Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Varguez Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Vancouver, WA?

16 appliance repairs serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 5 Star In Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1174 reviews), NW Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 58 reviews) and Banceus Appliance (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 144 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which solar installers serve Vancouver, WA?

14 solar installers serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wire Nutz Solar & Roofing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 319 reviews), Pro-Stat Solar Group (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 141 reviews) and Unity Solar (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which pool contractors serve Vancouver, WA?

13 pool contractors serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Columbia River Hot Tubs (rated 4.9 on Google from 68 reviews), Sharkshooter Custom Pool Cue (rated 4.8 on Google from 46 reviews) and Arctic Spas Vancouver (rated 4.7 on Google from 228 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which design firms serve Vancouver, WA?

13 design firms serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BTN Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), LSW Architects (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Molla Design (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which chiropractors serve Vancouver, WA?

12 chiropractors serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Life Force Chiropractic of Vancouver WA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 269 reviews), Homer Chiropractic & Rehab Clinic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and TriNatural Healthcare (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which limo services serve Vancouver, WA?

12 limo services serve Vancouver, WA. First on the list: All Events Limousine Service (Cinderellis) (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Sterling Limousine PDX (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and APDX Town Car, plus 9 more.

Which travel agencies serve Vancouver, WA?

12 travel agencies serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Amerik Travel LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), USA River Cruises (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 24 reviews) and VI Resorts (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 534 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which waste management services serve Vancouver, WA?

12 waste management services serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Earth Friendly Recycling (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews), Green PNW Junk Removal (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 81 reviews) and Waste Connections of Clark County (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 2556 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which moving companies serve Vancouver, WA?

11 moving companies serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Comfortable Moving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 110 reviews), Comfortable Moving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 110 reviews) and You Move Me Vancouver (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2235 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which med spas serve Vancouver, WA?

11 med spas serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Allen Gabriel MD | AG Aesthetic Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 688 reviews), Arden Gate Studio Permanent Makeup (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 238 reviews) and Debra's Facials & Waxing (rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Vancouver, WA?

11 auto glass shops serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Yellow Dot Windshield Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 223 reviews), NW Window Tinting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1444 reviews) and Hampton Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1269 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Vancouver, WA?

11 self storage facilities serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Trojan Storage of Vancouver Mall (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 44 reviews), Glacier West Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 197 reviews) and Cascade Park Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 167 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Vancouver, WA?

11 insurance agencies serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Warshauer Agency Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 219 reviews), Davidson & Associates Insurance Agency Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 465 reviews) and Evergreen Insurance Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 223 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which pest control companies serve Vancouver, WA?

10 pest control companies serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Vancouver Pest Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Green Pest Services Inc (rated 4.9 on Google from 6580 reviews) and Natura Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2959 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Vancouver, WA?

9 junk removal companies serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BIN Confirmed LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 160 reviews), Junk Smart (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews) and LJ Hauling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which security systems serve Vancouver, WA?

9 security systems serve Vancouver, WA. First on the list: GB Manchester (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), Electronic Essentials Inc. (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 11 reviews) and Security professionals (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 8 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which deck builders serve Vancouver, WA?

8 deck builders serve Vancouver, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sokol Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Allphase Construction and Remodeling LLLP (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Lifestyles Outdoor Living (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which podiatrists serve Vancouver, WA?

7 podiatrists serve Vancouver, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Vancouver, WA?

6 charter services serve Vancouver, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Vancouver, WA?

6 cash for golds serve Vancouver, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Vancouver, WA?

5 locksmiths serve Vancouver, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Vancouver, WA?

4 excavation contractors serve Vancouver, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Vancouver, WA?

3 property maintenance companies serve Vancouver, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Vancouver, WA?

2 accounting firms serve Vancouver, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Vancouver, WA?

2 restaurants serve Vancouver, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Vancouver, WA?

2 demolition contractors serve Vancouver, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Vancouver, WA?

2 garage door companies serve Vancouver, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Vancouver, WA?

2 trailer rental companies serve Vancouver, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Vancouver, WA?

2 asbestos removal companies serve Vancouver, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Vancouver, WA?

2 equipment rental companies serve Vancouver, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Vancouver, WA?

1 bail bonds agency serves Vancouver, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Vancouver businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Vancouver, WA?

Find your Vancouver business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.