Skip to content

Bellevue, WA

Local businesses in Bellevue, WA

2,791 local businesses in Bellevue, Washington, including real estate, attorneys, general contractors, doctors & clinics and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Bellevue at a glance

Businesses
2,791
Services
59

Best of Bellevue 2026: top-rated by trade →

2,791 local businesses serve Bellevue, WA. 1311 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 767 have a perfect 5.0. 2,233 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,213
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
245,122

Sponsored

Advertise in Bellevue, WA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Bellevue, WA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Bellevue local business snapshot

How each trade in Bellevue looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Bellevue has 154,377 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 1.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate68887.6%4.661337+
Attorneys28171.9%4.66932+
General Contractors21176.3%4.751332+
Doctors & Clinics20269.3%4.5333176+
Roofing Contractors6459.4%4.51052+
Cleaning Services6175.4%4.7817164+
Auto Repair & Detailing5396.2%4.59134245+
Electricians5347.2%4.732159+
HVAC Contractors5131.4%4.511937+
Pet Services5064%4.5559140+
Salons & Beauty4693.5%4.4191195+
Landscaping & Lawn Care4080%4.852136+
Limo Service3393.9%4.79827+
Med Spas32100%4.7186125+
Painters2982.8%4.82037+
Insurance Agencies28100%4.692294+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2475%4.954683+
Travel Agencies2387%4.58920+
Plumbers2290.9%4.4749134+
Home Builders19100%3.82821+
Handyman Services1942.1%—56+
Flooring & Tile1994.7%4.632490+
Towing Services1861.1%4.175170+
Remodeling Contractors1794.1%4.482669+
Interior Design & Architecture1794.1%—311+
Appraiser1681.3%—23+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1384.6%—1016+
Locksmiths1266.7%4.6268220+
Damage Restoration1291.7%4.91730+
Chiropractors12100%4.8842122+
Pool Contractors1190.9%4.423391+
Carpentry & Cabinets1154.5%—2639+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1172.7%—2355+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Bellevue. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Bellevue?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Bellevue, WA?

701 real estate professionals serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RexMont Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1227 reviews), Aqua Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 352 reviews) and Metro Seattle Properties Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 186 reviews), plus 698 more.

Which law firms serve Bellevue, WA?

282 law firms serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jeannie P. Mucklestone PS INC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2466 reviews), Law Offices of Michael D. Sheehan (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 852 reviews) and Tsiprin Law Group PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 715 reviews), plus 279 more.

Which general contractors serve Bellevue, WA?

220 general contractors serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beaver Build (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 995 reviews), American Rooter Sewer & Drain Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 311 reviews) and Banegas Construction Consultants LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 242 reviews), plus 217 more.

Which medical practices serve Bellevue, WA?

208 medical practices serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Thomas Trumble MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 336 reviews), Lifetime Smiles (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 214 reviews) and Dentistry In Bellevue (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 213 reviews), plus 205 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Bellevue, WA?

64 roofing contractors serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Touchstone Roofing & Siding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews), The Bellevue Roofers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews) and TH Roofing Company Llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), plus 61 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Bellevue, WA?

61 cleaning companies serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Crystal Carpet Cleaning and Restoration Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 698 reviews), Crystal Clean Professional Window & Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 698 reviews) and Bigfoot Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 290 reviews), plus 58 more.

Which electricians serve Bellevue, WA?

53 electricians serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sparkson Electrical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 379 reviews), MTD Electric Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Evergreen Energy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 50 more.

Which auto service shops serve Bellevue, WA?

53 auto service shops serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Europa Imported Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 461 reviews), North Star Mobile Detailing - Bellevue (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 179 reviews) and Eastside Auto Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews), plus 50 more.

Which pet services serve Bellevue, WA?

53 pet services serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Whiskers at Home L.L.C. (rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), Pet Notify (rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and KittyKat Cat Care LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 50 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Bellevue, WA?

52 HVAC contractors serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lumank Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), PMG Mechanical (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Tip Top HVAC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 49 more.

Which salons serve Bellevue, WA?

47 salons serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Enhance Skin and Brow (rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), Calming Waters Skin Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Sarah Rosenow Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Bellevue, WA?

40 landscaping companies serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Washington Outdoor Lighting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), Angkorscape Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews) and Alderwood Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 37 more.

Which limo services serve Bellevue, WA?

33 limo services serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Seattle Exclusive Limo & Town Car (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 146 reviews), Executive Town Car and Limousine Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews) and AlloLimos - Limo Service in Seattle & Black Car Service. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which med spas serve Bellevue, WA?

32 med spas serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brian L Scott MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews), Dalior Aesthetics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Skinnovate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which painting contractors serve Bellevue, WA?

29 painting contractors serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clyde Hill Painting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), JCJ Painting & Pressure Washer LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and Artisan Painting Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Bellevue, WA?

29 insurance agencies serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Karen Chow - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 316 reviews), Coldstream Risk Management (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and Millennium Insurance Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Bellevue, WA?

25 exterior cleaning companies serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Refyne Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 282 reviews), Fresh Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews) and H&G Roof Cleaning and Exteriors LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which plumbers serve Bellevue, WA?

24 plumbers serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eastside Repipe and Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), Kaizen Plumbing & Sewer Bellevue (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews) and Ready Rooter (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1452 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which travel agencies serve Bellevue, WA?

24 travel agencies serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sunshine Holiday (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), Enriching Adventures (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Traveler Ooh La La (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which handyman services serve Bellevue, WA?

21 handyman services serve Bellevue, WA. First on the list: NorWest Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), Expert X Pro (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and Handy Ryan Services, plus 18 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Bellevue, WA?

20 flooring contractors serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EC Hardwood Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Best Buy Floors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 112 reviews) and SDA Flooring (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 104 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which home builders serve Bellevue, WA?

19 home builders serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Conner Homes (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 81 reviews), John Buchan Homes (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 25 reviews) and Isola Homes (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Bellevue, WA?

19 remodeling contractors serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rain City Kitchen & Bath (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 372 reviews), Brutsky Builds (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews) and Kitchen & More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which towing companies serve Bellevue, WA?

18 towing companies serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bellevue Roadside Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Alpha Towing and Roadside Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 121 reviews) and Bellevue Towings (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which design firms serve Bellevue, WA?

17 design firms serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nuance Interior Design Showroom (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), IntExt Staging (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Interiors By Popov (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which appraisers serve Bellevue, WA?

16 appraisers serve Bellevue, WA. First on the list: North American Gemological Lab (rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), Appraisal Group of the Northwest and Reynolds & Kline Appraisal, plus 13 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Bellevue, WA?

14 concrete and masonry contractors serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Evergreen Paving Master (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Petrus Stucco and Masonry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Aim High Asphalt (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which locksmiths serve Bellevue, WA?

12 locksmiths serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Security Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 377 reviews), Mister Key Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 220 reviews) and Security Safe & Lock Inc (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Bellevue, WA?

12 carpentry companies serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rot Doctor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), Eco German Kitchens (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and J Cabinetry Kitchen & Bath (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which chiropractors serve Bellevue, WA?

12 chiropractors serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chiropractic Concept of Bellevue (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 147 reviews), Active Sports and Spine (rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews) and Velo Sports Rehab - Bellevue (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Bellevue, WA?

12 damage restoration companies serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Restorion (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Royal repair Bellevue WA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews) and Sentinel Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which pool contractors serve Bellevue, WA?

11 pool contractors serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bellevue Aquatic Center (rated 4.6 on Google from 1879 reviews), Sound City Spa and Fireplace Repair (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 39 reviews) and Phantom Lake Bath&Tennis Club (rated 4.5 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Bellevue, WA?

11 window and door contractors serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Glass by Huz (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), 7Glass - Residential Commercial Door & Window Shower Door Glass Partitions & Walls Mirror Glass & Glazing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 102 reviews) and Blind Alley (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Bellevue, WA?

9 drywall contractors serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Attic Doctor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 176 reviews), Wall Tek Drywall Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Northwest Crawl Space Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home inspectors serve Bellevue, WA?

9 home inspectors serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Bellevue, WA?

9 appliance repairs serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eastside Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews), Best Appliance Repair Bellevue (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews) and Major Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 114 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which security systems serve Bellevue, WA?

9 security systems serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Bellevue, WA?

8 auto glass shops serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Als Windshield Repair & Replacement Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 209 reviews), Eastlake Auto Glass of Bellevue (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 255 reviews) and Budget Auto Glass Inc. Bellevue Wa (rated 4.7 on Google from 193 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which deck builders serve Bellevue, WA?

7 deck builders serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Legacy Decking - Bellevue (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Intercrus Decks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Archadeck of Seattle Eastside (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 81 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which charter services serve Bellevue, WA?

6 charter services serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Bellevue, WA?

6 moving companies serve Bellevue, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Man With A Truck Moving (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1510 reviews), Best Quality Movers (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 214 reviews) and Access Gentle Moving (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 209 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which podiatrists serve Bellevue, WA?

6 podiatrists serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Bellevue, WA?

5 junk removal companies serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Bellevue, WA?

5 restaurants serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Bellevue, WA?

4 tree services serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Bellevue, WA?

4 fence contractors serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Bellevue, WA?

4 siding contractors serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Bellevue, WA?

4 self storage facilities serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Bellevue, WA?

4 solar installers serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Bellevue, WA?

3 garage door companies serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Bellevue, WA?

3 waste management services serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Bellevue, WA?

2 demolition contractors serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Bellevue, WA?

2 cash for golds serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Bellevue, WA?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Bellevue, WA?

2 property maintenance companies serve Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Bellevue, WA?

1 excavation contractor serves Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Bellevue, WA?

1 accounting firm serves Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Bellevue, WA?

1 pest control company serves Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Bellevue, WA?

1 private investigator serves Bellevue, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Bellevue businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Bellevue, WA?

Find your Bellevue business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.