Skip to content

Puyallup, WA

Local businesses in Puyallup, WA

564 local businesses in Puyallup, Washington, including real estate, general contractors, hvac contractors, electricians and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Puyallup at a glance

Businesses
564
Services
50

Best of Puyallup 2026: top-rated by trade →

564 local businesses serve Puyallup, WA. 303 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 158 have a perfect 5.0. 446 have a website.

Verified on Google
303
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
796,171

Sponsored

Advertise in Puyallup, WA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Puyallup, WA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Puyallup local business snapshot

How each trade in Puyallup looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Puyallup has 42,552 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 1.1% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate8097.5%4.681838+
General Contractors6068.3%4.821121+
HVAC Contractors4881.3%4.8635160+
Electricians3193.5%4.782046+
Roofing Contractors2781.5%4.674477+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2676.9%4.8824112+
Home Inspectors1776.5%4.7714176+
Pet Services1776.5%4.64120238+
Cleaning Services1553.3%4.633689+
Towing Services1442.9%4.790146+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1376.9%4.33291+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1163.6%—916+
Doctors & Clinics1070%4.334581+
Painters1080%4.723595+
Handyman Services1050%—614+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Puyallup. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Puyallup?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Puyallup, WA?

80 real estate professionals serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The PNW Team (rated 5.0 on Google from 200 reviews), Jones Realty Group Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews) and Mike Mansour - John L. Scott Real Estate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews), plus 77 more.

Which general contractors serve Puyallup, WA?

63 general contractors serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Next Gen Remodels (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), Bergman Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Hoover Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 60 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Puyallup, WA?

48 HVAC contractors serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AirBest Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 306 reviews), WestCoast Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 145 reviews) and Everheat (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which electricians serve Puyallup, WA?

32 electricians serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sun View Electric Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 411 reviews), Dedicated Electrical Services Llc | Electrician Puyallup (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 144 reviews) and Sunrise Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Puyallup, WA?

28 roofing contractors serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Roof Top Techs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 141 reviews), Best American Roofing Siding & Gutter (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews) and Mountain View Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Puyallup, WA?

26 exterior cleaning companies serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eco Clean Northwest (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 488 reviews), RnD Window & Gutter Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 142 reviews) and RnD Window & Gutter Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 140 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which home inspectors serve Puyallup, WA?

17 home inspectors serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Northwest Home Inspector (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 194 reviews), SafetyFIRST Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 170 reviews) and PNW Home Inspectors Tacoma Kent Seattle Olympia Gig Harbor Bremerton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 96 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which pet services serve Puyallup, WA?

17 pet services serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): South Hill Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Oodles Of Poodles Grooming Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and FourPawsPetSpaGrooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 142 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Puyallup, WA?

16 landscaping companies serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Archterra Landscape Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 91 reviews), Grass-Hoppers Lawn Care (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 22 reviews) and Nasim Landscape (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 92 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Puyallup, WA?

16 cleaning companies serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pfeiffers Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Genesis Carpet Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 396 reviews) and A Consistent Cleaning Experience (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 104 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which towing companies serve Puyallup, WA?

14 towing companies serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AML Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), MAG Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 127 reviews) and PNW Towing & Recovery (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 104 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Puyallup, WA?

11 concrete and masonry contractors serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Divine By Design Custom Concrete & Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 45 reviews), RC Concrete (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 28 reviews) and All Star Concrete (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which handyman services serve Puyallup, WA?

10 handyman services serve Puyallup, WA. First on the list: 911 Handyman Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), The Repair Guru (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews) and Kcs Crew of the PNW (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which painting contractors serve Puyallup, WA?

10 painting contractors serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ProEnd Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 155 reviews), Impact Painting Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 113 reviews) and Black Pearl Painters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 89 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which medical practices serve Puyallup, WA?

10 medical practices serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Puyallup Regenerative Medicine Spine & Injury Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), Logerfo Peter MD (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 149 reviews) and Puyallup Wellness Center (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which fence contractors serve Puyallup, WA?

8 fence contractors serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Puyallup, WA?

7 tree services serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bob's Property Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 87 reviews), Larson Logging & Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 43 reviews) and Tony's Landscaping (Verified), plus 4 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Puyallup, WA?

7 remodeling contractors serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bezruchuk Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), Gordon T. Jacob - Design (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 44 reviews) and Pacific Coast Renovations (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 64 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Puyallup, WA?

7 drywall contractors serve Puyallup, WA. First on the list: NW Energy Conservation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), MP Drywall Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews) and Clingman Drywall, plus 4 more.

Which siding contractors serve Puyallup, WA?

7 siding contractors serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Legacy Gutter Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 178 reviews), OGA Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Kraken Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which plumbers serve Puyallup, WA?

6 plumbers serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Puyallup, WA?

6 flooring contractors serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blair And Son Co Flooring (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 55 reviews), Abbey Carpet & Floor of Puyallup (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 142 reviews) and Hillside Floor Covering (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Puyallup, WA?

6 carpentry companies serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Puyallup, WA?

6 junk removal companies serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Puyallup, WA?

6 limo services serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Puyallup, WA?

5 pool contractors serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which law firms serve Puyallup, WA?

5 law firms serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Law Office of Michael Harbeson (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 105 reviews), Campbell Barnett PLLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 72 reviews) and Curiale Hostnik PLLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which locksmiths serve Puyallup, WA?

4 locksmiths serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Puyallup, WA?

4 deck builders serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Puyallup, WA?

4 salons serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Onyx Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 149 reviews), Dollhouse Sugar Studio (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 193 reviews) and Essential Esthetics (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 148 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which design firms serve Puyallup, WA?

4 design firms serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Puyallup, WA?

4 med spas serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Puyallup, WA?

4 auto glass shops serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Puyallup, WA?

4 demolition contractors serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Puyallup, WA?

4 podiatrists serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Family Foot Health Center - Dr. Tim Grace & Dr. Mallory Schweitzer (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 250 reviews), Dr Eric Andrew Allen DPM MD (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 17 reviews) and Puyallup Foot & Ankle Clinic (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 144 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which security systems serve Puyallup, WA?

4 security systems serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Puyallup, WA?

4 damage restoration companies serve Puyallup, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Banah Home Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 41 reviews), 24ResTech (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 94 reviews) and Cascade Fire Solutions (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 67 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which auto service shops serve Puyallup, WA?

3 auto service shops serve Puyallup, WA. First on the list: SC Window Tinting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 255 reviews), Diamond Detail (rated 4.9 on Google from 525 reviews) and All Electric Motor Service.

Which window and door contractors serve Puyallup, WA?

3 window and door contractors serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Puyallup, WA?

3 garage door companies serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Puyallup, WA?

3 travel agencies serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Puyallup, WA?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Puyallup, WA?

2 home builders serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Puyallup, WA?

2 moving companies serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Puyallup, WA?

2 pest control companies serve Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Puyallup, WA?

1 appraiser serves Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Puyallup, WA?

1 cash for gold serves Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Puyallup, WA?

1 appliance repair serves Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Puyallup, WA?

1 insurance agency serves Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Puyallup, WA?

1 solar installation serves Puyallup, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Puyallup businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Puyallup, WA?

Find your Puyallup business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.