Skip to content

Federal Way, WA

Local businesses in Federal Way, WA

516 local businesses in Federal Way, Washington, including real estate, general contractors, roofing contractors, hvac contractors and towing services. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Federal Way at a glance

Businesses
516
Services
49

Best of Federal Way 2026: top-rated by trade →

516 local businesses serve Federal Way, WA. 187 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 105 have a perfect 5.0. 341 have a website.

Verified on Google
186
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
30,948

Sponsored

Advertise in Federal Way, WA

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Federal Way, WA. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Federal Way local business snapshot

How each trade in Federal Way looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Federal Way has 100,252 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate9987.9%4.662953+
General Contractors3262.5%4.861626+
Roofing Contractors2955.2%4.8944166+
HVAC Contractors2536%4.94387+
Towing Services2040%3.56151220+
Doctors & Clinics1957.9%4.4547179+
Cleaning Services1758.8%4.781088+
Handyman Services1741.2%—2489+
Electricians1770.6%4.7327150+
Attorneys1693.8%4.724166+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1668.8%4.573035+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1520%—2933+
Pet Services1457.1%4.63115151+
Drywall & Insulation1163.6%—1018+
Painters1070%—1924+
Fence Contractors1050%—4697+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Federal Way. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Federal Way?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Federal Way, WA?

99 real estate professionals serve Federal Way, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Edgar Sarkisyan - The Sark Group: Keller Williams Puget Sound (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 168 reviews), My Puget Sound Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews) and The Goelzer Home Team - KW Puget Sound (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 112 reviews), plus 96 more.

Which general contractors serve Federal Way, WA?

34 general contractors serve Federal Way, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro Complete Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), USA Home Experts (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and Kitchen and Bath Builders (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Federal Way, WA?

30 roofing contractors serve Federal Way, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fresh Start Home Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 728 reviews), Seattle Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 186 reviews) and Restoration Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Federal Way, WA?

26 HVAC contractors serve Federal Way, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ready Energy Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews), Synergy Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews) and Reliable HVAC Federal Way Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which towing companies serve Federal Way, WA?

20 towing companies serve Federal Way, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Federal Way Tow Truck (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 147 reviews), Al's Towing & RV Storage (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 23 reviews) and NFS Towing LLC (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 274 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which medical practices serve Federal Way, WA?

19 medical practices serve Federal Way, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Prudent Medical Providers (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 282 reviews), Pediatrician Specialty Practices (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 255 reviews) and Family Medicine Clinic (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 154 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which electricians serve Federal Way, WA?

18 electricians serve Federal Way, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Go Hawk Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews), Vanguard Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and AC/DC Electric (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which handyman services serve Federal Way, WA?

18 handyman services serve Federal Way, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Emmanuel Home Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Mark's Handyman Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 139 reviews) and Handy Andy Restore and Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 89 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Federal Way, WA?

18 cleaning companies serve Federal Way, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carpet Care Northwest (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Maid Easy Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 155 reviews) and Aloha Carpet Cleaning (rated 4.8 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Federal Way, WA?

16 landscaping companies serve Federal Way, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): NW Landscape Management (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Herrera Landscaping (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 45 reviews) and Jhoan's Landscaping and Maintenance (rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which law firms serve Federal Way, WA?

16 law firms serve Federal Way, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ranz Injury Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews), Kvasnyuk Law Offices PS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews) and MY Law Group PLLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Federal Way, WA?

15 exterior cleaning companies serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pet services serve Federal Way, WA?

14 pet services serve Federal Way, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Twin Lakes Veterinary Hospital (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 500 reviews), The Cat Doctor Veterinary Center (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 151 reviews) and Fast Pup Dog Training (rated 4.7 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Federal Way, WA?

11 drywall contractors serve Federal Way, WA. First on the list: Amigos Drywall Company (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 36 reviews), Barraza Northwest Drywall and Paint Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews) and AG Evergreen Drywall (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which fence contractors serve Federal Way, WA?

10 fence contractors serve Federal Way, WA. First on the list: Skillful Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 139 reviews), Westcoastironworks inc. (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 9 reviews) and Let Kevin Do It (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which painting contractors serve Federal Way, WA?

10 painting contractors serve Federal Way, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Progressive Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), Ramiz Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Finest Quality Painting (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which siding contractors serve Federal Way, WA?

8 siding contractors serve Federal Way, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RainTech Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 334 reviews), JD's Husky Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews) and Leafless in Seattle (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which podiatrists serve Federal Way, WA?

8 podiatrists serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Federal Way, WA?

7 flooring contractors serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Federal Way, WA?

6 plumbers serve Federal Way, WA. First on the list: Steady Flow Sewer & Drain (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 179 reviews), Pats Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 191 reviews) and Dj Construction LLC (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which home inspectors serve Federal Way, WA?

6 home inspectors serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Federal Way, WA?

6 travel agencies serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto service shops serve Federal Way, WA?

5 auto service shops serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Federal Way, WA?

5 salons serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Federal Way, WA?

5 moving companies serve Federal Way, WA. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Move For Less LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 139 reviews), Olympic Moving & Storage - Federal Way Moving Company (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 95 reviews) and New Horizons Moving Company (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 159 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Federal Way, WA?

5 appliance repairs serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Federal Way, WA?

5 security systems serve Federal Way, WA. First on the list: Omni Security Technologies LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 32 reviews), RED Safety Security & Home Automation Systems (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 29 reviews) and Eagle Eye Video Surveillance LLC, plus 2 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Federal Way, WA?

4 concrete and masonry contractors serve Federal Way, WA. First on the list: MX Concrete Solution (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 221 reviews), Palm Construction Washington (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 213 reviews) and All Weather Exteriors, plus 1 more.

Which locksmiths serve Federal Way, WA?

4 locksmiths serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Federal Way, WA?

4 window and door contractors serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Federal Way, WA?

3 pool contractors serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Federal Way, WA?

3 carpentry companies serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Federal Way, WA?

3 junk removal companies serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Federal Way, WA?

3 charter services serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Federal Way, WA?

3 appraisers serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Federal Way, WA?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Federal Way, WA?

2 deck builders serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Federal Way, WA?

2 garage door companies serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Federal Way, WA?

2 limo services serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Federal Way, WA?

2 cash for golds serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Federal Way, WA?

2 asbestos removal companies serve Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Federal Way, WA?

1 tree service serves Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Federal Way, WA?

1 design firm serves Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Federal Way, WA?

1 med spa serves Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Federal Way, WA?

1 restaurant serves Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Federal Way, WA?

1 pest control company serves Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Federal Way, WA?

1 insurance agency serves Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Federal Way, WA?

1 damage restoration company serves Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Federal Way, WA?

1 solar installation serves Federal Way, WA. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Federal Way businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Federal Way, WA?

Find your Federal Way business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.