Skip to content

Lubbock, TX

Electricians in Lubbock, TX

100 electricians in Lubbock, Texas, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

100 electricians serving Lubbock

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

Page 1 of 3 · 48 of 100 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated electricians in Lubbock

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Accurate Air Solutions

    5.0160 Google reviewsVerified

  2. Cline Electric LLC

    5.062 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Lubbock Lonestar Electric

    5.038 Google reviewsVerified

    electrical installation · lighting · panel upgrades

  4. Brooks Electric

    5.011 Google reviewsVerified

  5. Ohm Electric

    5.08 Google reviewsVerified

  6. Copeland Electric Inc.

    5.06 Google reviews

See every electricians in Lubbock sorted by rating · Best of Lubbock across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Lubbock electricians you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Lubbock

100 electricians serve Lubbock, TX. 36 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 16 have a perfect 5.0. 62 have a website. Most common services: Commercial electrical, Residential electrical, Industrial electrical, Panel upgrades, Electrical repair, Electrical repairs….

Verified on Google
28
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
1,465

Page One Partner Research

How electricians in Lubbock compare

ElectriciansLubbockTXU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.624.644.67
Median Google reviews111110
Reviews for the top quarter24+35+32+
Have a website62%56.5%54.7%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Electricians industry report · What is a good rating for electricians? · Best cities for electricians

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Lubbock, half of the electricians we list with reviews have 11 or fewer Google reviews, and 24+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.62 (100 listed in our directory). Electricians industry report
  • A good Google rating for electricians: in our directory, the median is 4.8 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 10 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for electricians?
  • Texas businesses in our directory average 4.52 stars on Google, ranking 21 of the 50 states we measured; 32.1% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Lubbock?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which electricians serve Lubbock, TX?

100 electricians serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Accurate Air Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 160 reviews), Cline Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and Lubbock Lonestar Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 97 more.

How many electricians serve Lubbock, TX, and how are they rated?

100 electricians serve Lubbock, Texas. 36 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 16 have a perfect 5.0. 62 have a website. Most common services: Commercial electrical, Residential electrical, Industrial electrical, Panel upgrades, Electrical repair, Electrical repairs…. ZIP codes covered: 79423, 79424, 79407, 79413, 79404, 79415, 79401, 79403 and 4 more.

Which electricians in Lubbock, TX have the most Google reviews?

Action Electric (296 reviews, rated 4.9), Amp Electric (265 reviews, rated 4.7) and Accurate Air Solutions (160 reviews, rated 5.0). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which electricians in Lubbock, TX are open on weekends?

19 electricians in Lubbock, TX publish hours on Google. 5 are open on Saturdays (Action Electric, Electrician Lubbock Pro, Marshall Electric and Lubbock General Electrician and 1 more) and 4 on Sundays (Action Electric, Electrician Lubbock Pro, Marshall Electric and Temple Electric Inc). Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of electricians are in Lubbock, TX?

Google lists them under Electrician (21), Electrical installation service (3), Contractor (2), Electrical supply store (1), Electric generator shop (1) and Electric vehicle charging station contractor (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Lubbock businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Lubbock, TX?

Find your Lubbock business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.