Skip to content

Lubbock, TX

Local businesses in Lubbock, TX

3,380 local businesses in Lubbock, Texas, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, general contractors and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Lubbock at a glance

Businesses
3,380
Services
64

Best of Lubbock 2026: top-rated by trade →

3,380 local businesses serve Lubbock, TX. 1311 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 628 have a perfect 5.0. 2,163 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,311
Have claimed their profile
5
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
223,406

Featured

Sponsored in Lubbock

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Sponsorship details

Page One Partner Research

Lubbock local business snapshot

How each trade in Lubbock looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Lubbock has 272,086 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 5.4% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate43467.1%4.571433+
Doctors & Clinics30438.5%4.221546+
Attorneys24854.4%4.471452+
General Contractors24555.1%4.43720+
Roofing Contractors19153.4%4.621440+
Landscaping & Lawn Care16151.6%4.61343+
Auto Repair & Detailing10679.2%4.5164187+
Electricians10062%4.621124+
HVAC Contractors9158.2%4.652682+
Salons & Beauty7874.4%4.56146329+
Plumbers6653%4.5737182+
Cleaning Services6068.3%4.7919113+
Pet Services5369.8%4.5882269+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning4334.9%4.791029+
Pool Contractors4358.1%4.52363+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving4386%4.661127+
Fence Contractors3568.6%4.611357+
Handyman Services3441.2%4.41119+
Home Builders3293.8%4.6512+
Flooring & Tile3076.7%4.551540+
Painters2864.3%4.672033+
Towing Services2763%4.14168429+
Carpentry & Cabinets2544%4.62815+
Home Inspectors2462.5%4.8850260+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors2181%4.092333+
Auto Glass2147.6%4.6353135+
Appliance Repair2166.7%4.372976+
Med Spas1794.1%4.5863106+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1747.1%—69+
Interior Design & Architecture1687.5%—516+
Drywall & Insulation1675%—713+
Tree Services1573.3%4.93244+
Trailer Rental1478.6%4.572842+
Remodeling Contractors1384.6%4.871324+
Travel Agencies1266.7%—1324+
Waste Management1283.3%4.234369+
Moving Companies1291.7%4.65132198+
Self Storage11100%4.5844131+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Lubbock. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Lubbock?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Lubbock, TX?

443 real estate professionals serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stacey Rogers Group | Keller Williams Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 230 reviews), Realty Refined Lubbock - The Scott Toman Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 181 reviews) and Hilltop Real Estate Group @ Keller Williams Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 143 reviews), plus 440 more.

Which medical practices serve Lubbock, TX?

310 medical practices serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wentz and Woodrich Eyecare (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1468 reviews), 34th Street Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 95 reviews) and Clinica Hispana Rubymed - Lubbock (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 307 more.

Which law firms serve Lubbock, TX?

252 law firms serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Keith & Lorfing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 328 reviews), Mehr Singh Criminal Defense Attorney PC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 247 reviews) and Malone Injury Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 110 reviews), plus 249 more.

Which general contractors serve Lubbock, TX?

249 general contractors serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Goertzen Construction LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 193 reviews), Red Dirt Associates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews) and Lubbock Family Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 246 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Lubbock, TX?

198 roofing contractors serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Morgan & Myers Roofing and Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 347 reviews), Maverick Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 159 reviews) and Leroy Henry Remodeling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews), plus 195 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Lubbock, TX?

166 landscaping companies serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): M&M Sprinklers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 398 reviews), Bautista Pros Landscaping and Irrigation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 142 reviews) and New Growth Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 163 more.

Which auto service shops serve Lubbock, TX?

107 auto service shops serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A.S. Dent Shop LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 913 reviews), Shadow Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 294 reviews) and Black Diamond Details (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 173 reviews), plus 104 more.

Which electricians serve Lubbock, TX?

100 electricians serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Accurate Air Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 160 reviews), Cline Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews) and Lubbock Lonestar Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 97 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Lubbock, TX?

94 HVAC contractors serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): On The Double Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 827 reviews), J C Refrigeration Cooling & Heating (rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews) and EGS Heating and Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), plus 91 more.

Which salons serve Lubbock, TX?

79 salons serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Silk Head Spa Lubbock (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 636 reviews), Brodericks Therapeutic World (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 360 reviews) and Magic Nails & Spa (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1073 reviews), plus 76 more.

Which plumbers serve Lubbock, TX?

67 plumbers serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Earls Drain Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 662 reviews), 1213 Plumbing (rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews) and Pro Plumbing Lubbock TX (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 64 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Lubbock, TX?

65 cleaning companies serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Green Cleaning & Recycling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews), Carpet Shield (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 129 reviews) and Circle A Janitorial Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 62 more.

Which pet services serve Lubbock, TX?

55 pet services serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kristi's Happy Tails Dog Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews), Paw Spa Hotail & Barkery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Sweet Pup Co. Pet Boutique (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Lubbock, TX?

44 exterior cleaning companies serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): South Plains Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), A&T's Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews) and Rhino Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which pool contractors serve Lubbock, TX?

44 pool contractors serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mission Service Companies (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 64 reviews), Blue Tropical Pools (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 26 reviews) and Rush Pool (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Lubbock, TX?

43 concrete and masonry contractors serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DBryerCo Paving & Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews), Lbk's Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Happy Striping and Sealcoating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which handyman services serve Lubbock, TX?

36 handyman services serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Garcia's Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), ImageNet Consulting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews) and Honey Do's Handyman (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 44 reviews), plus 33 more.

Which fence contractors serve Lubbock, TX?

35 fence contractors serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Platinum Services of Lubbock (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), Lubbock General Fencing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and G&E Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which home builders serve Lubbock, TX?

34 home builders serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): West Lubbock New Home Center | Betenbough Homes (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 204 reviews), Toogood Built Homes (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews) and Ventura Homes by Jeff Seal (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Lubbock, TX?

30 flooring contractors serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Allied Services LBK (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Flagship Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and ASW Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which painting contractors serve Lubbock, TX?

28 painting contractors serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): West TX Coatings & Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Overdunn Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 66 reviews) and Pro-Tech Painting and Drywall LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 50 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which towing companies serve Lubbock, TX?

27 towing companies serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Low Cost Towing Lubbock (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 609 reviews), Liberty Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Blue Lightning Towing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Lubbock, TX?

26 carpentry companies serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wood Flow 23 LLC. (rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Cabinet IQ (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 306 reviews) and The Carpenters Hand (rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which home inspectors serve Lubbock, TX?

24 home inspectors serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 3-8 Real Estate Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 384 reviews), J & S Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 317 reviews) and Hub City Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 202 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Lubbock, TX?

21 window and door contractors serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elite Blinds and Shutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Window World of Lubbock (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 219 reviews) and Action Glass & Mirror (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Lubbock, TX?

21 auto glass shops serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Double T Glass (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 298 reviews), Scott's Custom Tint (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 62 reviews) and A1 Glass Company (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Lubbock, TX?

21 appliance repairs serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hub City Appliance Repair (rated 4.8 on Google from 29 reviews), Lubbock Appliance Repair & Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 793 reviews) and Science Appliance (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which med spas serve Lubbock, TX?

17 med spas serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): GLO & SPA-RKLE Aesthetics & MedSpa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 842 reviews), The Spa by Sheena (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 649 reviews) and The Tox Box (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 295 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Lubbock, TX?

17 welding and fabrication shops serve Lubbock, TX. First on the list: Lubbock Welding Supply Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 27 reviews), Liberty Oilfield Repair & Service Inc. DBA Liberty Welding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Strouds Texas Sheet Metal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which tree services serve Lubbock, TX?

16 tree services serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Westbrook Tree Trimming Lubbock (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), Caprock Tree Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews) and Texas Green Tree & Landscape (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 311 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Lubbock, TX?

16 drywall contractors serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JNC ENDEAVORS Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), The patch man (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 79 reviews) and Mendez General Contractors LLC (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which design firms serve Lubbock, TX?

16 design firms serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ADG Design LTD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), SK Architecture Interiors (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 19 reviews) and HHC Design Resources (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Lubbock, TX?

14 remodeling contractors serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bath Innovations by LHG (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 63 reviews), DreamMaker Bath & Kitchen (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews) and StoneKing Granite (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which trailer rental companies serve Lubbock, TX?

14 trailer rental companies serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Texas Trailer Corral (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), American Equipment & Trailer (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Action Trailer & Equipment (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which travel agencies serve Lubbock, TX?

13 travel agencies serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bell Travel Services (rated 4.9 on Google from 701 reviews), Directors Choice (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 10 reviews) and Envoye Travel (Verified), plus 10 more.

Which moving companies serve Lubbock, TX?

12 moving companies serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Grit Property Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 243 reviews), C & D Moving Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Soldier Strong Moving (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 263 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which waste management services serve Lubbock, TX?

12 waste management services serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Good Earth Recycling (rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), Hutson Waste Management LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Junk Squad Junk Removal (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 185 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Lubbock, TX?

11 self storage facilities serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alamo Boat & RV Storage (rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews), Discount Storage: 96th & University (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 876 reviews) and Affordable Storage - 4th & Frankford (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 355 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which podiatrists serve Lubbock, TX?

9 podiatrists serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): George C. Bakatsas D.P.M. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 42 reviews), Sean Harper DPM (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 14 reviews) and Family Foot & Ankle Care: Adam Nguyen DPM (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 168 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Lubbock, TX?

8 insurance agencies serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Grimes Insurance Agency Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1179 reviews), A-MAX Auto Insurance (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 167 reviews) and Hettler Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which security systems serve Lubbock, TX?

8 security systems serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 806 Security Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), 1st Alarm Lubbock (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 165 reviews) and DT Security- ADT Authorized Dealer (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which locksmiths serve Lubbock, TX?

7 locksmiths serve Lubbock, TX. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lubbock Lock & Key (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 463 reviews), Georges Key Shop (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 54 reviews) and Deckelmans Locksmiths (rated 4.5 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which appraisers serve Lubbock, TX?

7 appraisers serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Lubbock, TX?

7 solar installers serve Lubbock, TX. First on the list: Hub City Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 146 reviews), Pure Energy (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 105 reviews) and Real Steel Canopies (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which garage door companies serve Lubbock, TX?

6 garage door companies serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Lubbock, TX?

5 excavation contractors serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Lubbock, TX?

5 chiropractors serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Lubbock, TX?

5 restaurants serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Lubbock, TX?

4 siding contractors serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Lubbock, TX?

4 junk removal companies serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Lubbock, TX?

4 accounting firms serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Lubbock, TX?

3 deck builders serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Lubbock, TX?

3 pest control companies serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which hair transplants serve Lubbock, TX?

3 hair transplants serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Lubbock, TX?

3 private investigators serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which gunsmiths serve Lubbock, TX?

2 gunsmiths serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Lubbock, TX?

2 demolition contractors serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Lubbock, TX?

2 cash for golds serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Lubbock, TX?

2 asbestos removal companies serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Lubbock, TX?

2 equipment rental companies serve Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Lubbock, TX?

1 bail bonds agency serves Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which firewoods serve Lubbock, TX?

1 firewood serves Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Lubbock, TX?

1 snow removal service serves Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Lubbock, TX?

1 damage restoration company serves Lubbock, TX. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Lubbock businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Lubbock, TX?

Find your Lubbock business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.