Columbia, SC
Roofing Contractors in Columbia, SC · page 2
125 roofing contractors in Columbia, South Carolina, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.
Compare
125 roofing contractors serving Columbia
Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.
Roofing Contractors
Dash Management Group
Columbia, SC5.0(1)
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Down to Earth Construction
Columbia, SC5.0(1)
Up to 3 businesses
Roofing Contractors
KY Roofing
Columbia, SC5.0(1)Closed now
Up to 3 businesses
Roofing Contractors
Power Roofs
Columbia, SC5.0(1)
Up to 3 businesses
Roofing Contractors
A&J Roofing
Columbia, SCClosed now
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Aubrey Roofing Service
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
B&E Construction
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Buds Roofing Contractor
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Built Up Roofing
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Capital City Roofing & Remodeling
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Carolina Realty and Construction
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Centimark Corporation
Columbia, SCWebsite
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Columbia Northeast Remodeling and Repair
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Commercial Roofing Company
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Custom Roofing & Painting
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Delight Roofing Company
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
DPR Roofing painting &Siding
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Dr Roofs
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
DR Roofs Inc
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
E & J Roofing Llc
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Elite Roofing Columbia Sc
Columbia, SCWebsite
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Emergency Roofing Repair
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Escex Storm Restorations
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businesses
Roofing Contractors
Explosive Repairs
Columbia, SCClosed nowWebsite
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Five Stars Roofing
Columbia, SCWebsite
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Fix My Roofs
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Floyd Abrams Company
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Haro Roofing
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Holler Exteriors Llc
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Jci Roofers Inc
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
JC Roofing
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
John Cornelius Roofing & Home
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Lees Vinyl Siding & Roofing
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Len's Roofing Llc
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businessesRoofing Contractors
Leverage Roofing
Columbia, SC
Up to 3 businesses
Page 2 of 3 · 48 of 125 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.
Sponsored
Advertise in Columbia, SC
Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Columbia, SC. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.
Page One Partner Research
How roofing contractors in Columbia compare
| Roofing Contractors | Columbia | SC | U.S. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average Google rating (10+ reviews) | 4.77 | 4.73 | 4.72 |
| Median Google reviews | 23 | 24 | 24 |
| Reviews for the top quarter | 83+ | 79+ | 75+ |
| Have a website | 57.6% | 62.9% | 62.3% |
Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Roofing Contractors industry report · What is a good rating for roofing contractors? · Best cities for roofing contractors
From Page One Partner Research
- In Columbia, half of the roofing contractors we list with reviews have 23 or fewer Google reviews, and 83+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.77 (118 listed in our directory). Roofing Contractors industry report
- A good Google rating for roofing contractors: in our directory, the median is 4.9 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 24 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for roofing contractors?
- South Carolina businesses in our directory average 4.54 stars on Google, ranking 17 of the 50 states we measured; 26.1% list no website. Ratings in every state
FAQ
Questions about Columbia businesses
How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.
Run a business in Columbia, SC?
Find your Columbia business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.






