Skip to content

Columbia, SC

Local businesses in Columbia, SC

3,546 local businesses in Columbia, South Carolina, including real estate, attorneys, general contractors, doctors & clinics and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Columbia at a glance

Businesses
3,546
Services
60

Best of Columbia 2026: top-rated by trade →

3,546 local businesses serve Columbia, SC. 1449 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 696 have a perfect 5.0. 2,447 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,433
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
325,015

Sponsored

Advertise in Columbia, SC

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Columbia, SC. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Columbia local business snapshot

How each trade in Columbia looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Columbia has 144,788 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 6.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate47577.1%4.481648+
Attorneys35273.9%4.541855+
General Contractors22163.8%4.54515+
Doctors & Clinics21357.7%4.142073+
HVAC Contractors12654.8%4.6417131+
Roofing Contractors11857.6%4.772383+
Landscaping & Lawn Care11450.9%4.491137+
Cleaning Services10354.4%4.721444+
Auto Repair & Detailing10281.4%4.46108204+
Pet Services9168.1%4.73117234+
Electricians7452.7%4.631326+
Moving Companies7447.3%4.6273190+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning6149.2%4.931763+
Towing Services4934.7%4.161888+
Handyman Services4637%4.66845+
Painters4259.5%4.82833+
Salons & Beauty4288.1%4.63110251+
Flooring & Tile4065%4.723045+
Plumbers3762.2%4.739184+
Pool Contractors2955.2%4.381031+
Travel Agencies2770.4%4.432561+
Fence Contractors2572%4.6245145+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2470.8%3.83822+
Appliance Repair2343.5%4.471339+
Carpentry & Cabinets2157.1%—813+
Self Storage1984.2%4.35131716+
Tree Services1963.2%4.9576+
Home Inspectors1844.4%—29+
Restaurants1888.9%4.079211782+
Junk Removal & Hauling1764.7%4.29127151+
Interior Design & Architecture1794.1%4.79913+
Home Builders1675%—423+
Damage Restoration1693.8%4.789166+
Remodeling Contractors1593.3%4.7336171+
Insurance Agencies1580%4.4139178+
Solar Installation1580%4.32023+
Waste Management1593.3%4.33186+
Appraiser1361.5%—47+
Drywall & Insulation1361.5%—510+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors1392.3%4.537146+
Med Spas1291.7%4.56101346+
Security Systems1163.6%—1119+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1172.7%—818+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Columbia. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Columbia?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Columbia, SC?

492 real estate professionals serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Keller Williams The Downing Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1359 reviews), Manley Home Team at Epique Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 333 reviews) and Candy Limehouse-Keller Williams Palmetto-Candy Limehouse Real Estate Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 183 reviews), plus 489 more.

Which law firms serve Columbia, SC?

353 law firms serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jeffcoat Injury and Car Accident Lawyers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2672 reviews), Seth Rose Attorney at Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1046 reviews) and Goings Law Firm LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 835 reviews), plus 350 more.

Which general contractors serve Columbia, SC?

227 general contractors serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Corleybrothers Tile Setting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 155 reviews), Columbia Concrete Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews) and Brownstone Roofing & Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 224 more.

Which medical practices serve Columbia, SC?

216 medical practices serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carolina Physical Therapy and Sports Medicine (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 448 reviews), Forest Drive Dental Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 267 reviews) and Progressive Physical Therapy - Seven Oaks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 213 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Columbia, SC?

133 HVAC contractors serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Joe Burns Heating And Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 555 reviews), Absolute Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 157 reviews) and Cool Crafters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 130 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Columbia, SC?

125 roofing contractors serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Crawlspace Medic of Columbia (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 403 reviews), Cola City Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 140 reviews) and Phoenix Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 122 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Columbia, SC?

118 landscaping companies serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Home Pro Lawn Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews), Agility Lawn & Hydroseeding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Ready Set Mow (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 97 reviews), plus 115 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Columbia, SC?

108 cleaning companies serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Palmetto Commercial Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews), Sparkle & Shine Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews) and Combat Cleaning Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews), plus 105 more.

Which auto service shops serve Columbia, SC?

106 auto service shops serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jim Hudson Lexus Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2385 reviews), Sun Shades & Graphics (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 139 reviews) and Midas (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 2088 reviews), plus 103 more.

Which pet services serve Columbia, SC?

94 pet services serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Calm Nature Dog Training (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), Contented Canines (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Pawsitively Obedient (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 91 more.

Which electricians serve Columbia, SC?

80 electricians serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Overwatch Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), Fogle & Sons Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews) and Touchstone Electric - Columbia (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 77 more.

Which moving companies serve Columbia, SC?

77 moving companies serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ProHelp Movers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 157 reviews), Movemart Relocation Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews) and Love Your Neighbor Moving (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews), plus 74 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Columbia, SC?

67 exterior cleaning companies serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Southeast Detail & Pressure Washing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 335 reviews), Soda City Pressure Wash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews) and Duck Power Wash LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews), plus 64 more.

Which towing companies serve Columbia, SC?

51 towing companies serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Just-In-Time Towing LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), All Star Towing Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 76 reviews) and Sta Tru Towing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which handyman services serve Columbia, SC?

49 handyman services serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Creativity Handyman LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), Provision Homes Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews) and Cransten Handyman and Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 170 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which painting contractors serve Columbia, SC?

45 painting contractors serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Greater Columbia Painting Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), PaintSmart (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Sparrow Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which salons serve Columbia, SC?

43 salons serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wax Therapy Brazilian and Body Waxing™️ (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 138 reviews), The Nail barre - Columbia (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 801 reviews) and Devine Street Barbers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 145 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Columbia, SC?

41 flooring contractors serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Improve My Garage - Midlands (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 167 reviews), Brewer Decorating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and Queen’s Cabinetry Flooring & Wall Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 38 more.

Which plumbers serve Columbia, SC?

38 plumbers serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beaver Plumbing and Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 454 reviews), CPS Drain & Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 415 reviews) and On Call Plumbing Heating & Air (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 270 reviews), plus 35 more.

Which travel agencies serve Columbia, SC?

30 travel agencies serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Favorite Day Adventures LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews), Footman Travel Agency LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews) and Goadetravel (rated 4.9 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which pool contractors serve Columbia, SC?

29 pool contractors serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Can Do Plaster Crew (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 17 reviews), Jack Oliver's Pool Spa & Patio (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 266 reviews) and All Season Pools LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which fence contractors serve Columbia, SC?

25 fence contractors serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Metro Fence Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), Brinson Fence Company (rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and Perimeter Security Integration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1131 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Columbia, SC?

25 concrete and masonry contractors serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Duffie Driveway Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews), Venture Concrete Columbia (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews) and Columbia Concrete Co (rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Columbia, SC?

23 appliance repairs serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Midlands Appliance Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), PhoneTech4Hire (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 195 reviews) and Clipper Headquarters (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Columbia, SC?

22 carpentry companies serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Greenland Home (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 10 reviews), Carpenter Builders Of Columbia (rated 4.5 on Google from 51 reviews) and Cabinets To Go (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 95 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which tree services serve Columbia, SC?

21 tree services serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Arbor Elite (rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews), Elite Tree Removal of Columbia (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews) and Expert Tree Care LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 244 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Columbia, SC?

20 self storage facilities serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Storage Rentals of America (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1507 reviews), Store Space Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 843 reviews) and Carolina Climate Controlled Storage (rated 4.8 on Google from 1396 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which home inspectors serve Columbia, SC?

18 home inspectors serve Columbia, SC. First on the list: On Point Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 423 reviews), Magnolia Inspection Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 242 reviews) and Rpc Home Inspections (rated 4.6 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which design firms serve Columbia, SC?

18 design firms serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Phase One (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 118 reviews), Closet Factory Columbia Showroom (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and EHS Designs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which restaurants serve Columbia, SC?

18 restaurants serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Colas Restaurant (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 1586 reviews), Bonefish Grill (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 2579 reviews) and Motor Supply Company Bistro (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 1662 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which home builders serve Columbia, SC?

17 home builders serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Blythe Custom Homes (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 23 reviews), Americas Home Place - Columbia SC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 275 reviews) and Build On Your Land (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 63 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Columbia, SC?

17 junk removal companies serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Spence & Dave's Junk Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 665 reviews), VaVia Dumpster Rental Columbia (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 151 reviews) and AB Hauling & Dump Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Columbia, SC?

16 remodeling contractors serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Palmetto Bath (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 266 reviews), Mooring Building & Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Surface Specialists of Columbia (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Columbia, SC?

16 damage restoration companies serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kingsley Water Damage & Fire Cleanup (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 402 reviews), Advanced Chimney Sweep of Lexington (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews) and Crawl Space Ninja of Columbia (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which solar installers serve Columbia, SC?

16 solar installers serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Orka EV and Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Palmetto Energy Solutions (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews) and Colite Technologies (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Columbia, SC?

15 insurance agencies serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jennifer Creed - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 388 reviews), Sadler & Company Inc. | Insurance and Risk Management (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 160 reviews) and Terri Brock - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 231 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which waste management services serve Columbia, SC?

15 waste management services serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Junk Monks Junk Removal (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 94 reviews), Big Red Box Dumpster Company (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 293 reviews) and Richland County C&D Landfill Drop-Off Center (rated 4.4 on Google from 99 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Columbia, SC?

14 drywall contractors serve Columbia, SC. First on the list: GTG Inc. (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 62 reviews), Sparling/Gale Insulation &Spec (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 13 reviews) and Lucas Insulation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Columbia, SC?

14 window and door contractors serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Xtreme Kool Window Tinting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 99 reviews), Beautiful Window Fabric & Curtains (rated 4.8 on Google from 50 reviews) and Champion Replacement Windows of Columbia (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 1550 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which med spas serve Columbia, SC?

13 med spas serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Palmetto Aesthetic Medicine (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 217 reviews), Carolinas Dermatology & Plastic Surgery (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3700 reviews) and Virtu Cosmetic Surgery (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which appraisers serve Columbia, SC?

13 appraisers serve Columbia, SC. First on the list: Premier Real Estate Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Property Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and Carter Commercial Appraisal Group (rated 4.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Columbia, SC?

12 welding and fabrication shops serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Willie's Welding Works (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), AAA1 Welding LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews) and Space Metal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which security systems serve Columbia, SC?

11 security systems serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Legends Security & Sound Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Carolina Smart Home - An ADT Authorized Dealer & Security System Installation (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 463 reviews) and Southeastern System Technologies, plus 8 more.

Which pest control companies serve Columbia, SC?

9 pest control companies serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ClearDefense Pest Control (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 4165 reviews), Alpha Wildlife Columbia (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 341 reviews) and Modern Exterminating Company Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1809 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which locksmiths serve Columbia, SC?

8 locksmiths serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J Holmes Roadside (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Zigdons Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 525 reviews) and Ace Locksmith Service (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 107 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which cash for golds serve Columbia, SC?

8 cash for golds serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Capital Gold and Silver (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 72 reviews), L & L Gold & Sterling Inc (rated 4.4 on Google from 99 reviews) and Peoples Pawn Shop Inc (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 94 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which podiatrists serve Columbia, SC?

7 podiatrists serve Columbia, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Columbia, SC?

7 limo services serve Columbia, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): First Class Limo Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 48 reviews), Enchanting Limousine (rated 4.6 on Google from 58 reviews) and 5 Star Limousine Service (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Columbia, SC?

6 auto glass shops serve Columbia, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Columbia, SC?

6 demolition contractors serve Columbia, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Columbia, SC?

5 siding contractors serve Columbia, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Columbia, SC?

5 chiropractors serve Columbia, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Columbia, SC?

4 deck builders serve Columbia, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Columbia, SC?

4 garage door companies serve Columbia, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Columbia, SC?

3 accounting firms serve Columbia, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Columbia, SC?

3 equipment rental companies serve Columbia, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Columbia, SC?

2 excavation contractors serve Columbia, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Columbia, SC?

2 charter services serve Columbia, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Columbia, SC?

1 trailer rental serves Columbia, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Columbia, SC?

1 private investigator serves Columbia, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Columbia businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Columbia, SC?

Find your Columbia business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.