Skip to content

Mount Pleasant, SC

Local businesses in Mount Pleasant, SC

1,103 local businesses in Mount Pleasant, South Carolina, including real estate, attorneys, general contractors, insurance agencies and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Mount Pleasant at a glance

Businesses
1,103
Services
55

Best of Mount Pleasant 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,103 local businesses serve Mount Pleasant, SC. 645 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 355 have a perfect 5.0. 938 have a website.

Verified on Google
558
Average rating
4.7 / 5
Google reviews
93,263

Sponsored

Advertise in Mount Pleasant, SC

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Mount Pleasant, SC. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Mount Pleasant local business snapshot

How each trade in Mount Pleasant looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Mount Pleasant has 95,604 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 4.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate18494.6%4.741333+
Attorneys9398.9%4.752241+
General Contractors6877.9%4.56620+
Insurance Agencies5780.7%4.741375+
Roofing Contractors4663%4.8744140+
Salons & Beauty4393%4.8186272+
HVAC Contractors3672.2%4.8447158+
Doctors & Clinics3086.7%4.6737131+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2965.5%4.622340+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2982.8%4.82584+
Pet Services2989.7%4.7184172+
Charters & Recreation2085%4.7674364+
Appraiser1782.4%—29+
Carpentry & Cabinets1770.6%4.71320+
Cleaning Services1586.7%4.7960252+
Moving Companies1566.7%4.7462131+
Painters1546.7%—3071+
Tree Services15100%4.843149+
Electricians1492.9%4.8770159+
Auto Repair & Detailing1291.7%4.75153262+
Home Builders12100%—818+
Travel Agencies11100%—70167+
Interior Design & Architecture10100%—820+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Mount Pleasant. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Mount Pleasant?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

186 real estate professionals serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Team Lail-Chambers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 274 reviews), The Paul Smith Real Estate Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 207 reviews) and Beach Residential (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 168 reviews), plus 183 more.

Which law firms serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

93 law firms serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Drennan Law Firm (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 843 reviews), Cobb Hammett LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 240 reviews) and Fuller Law LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 163 reviews), plus 90 more.

Which general contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

72 general contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All Pro Crawlspace Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 172 reviews), Harbor Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and St Pierre Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 69 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

58 insurance agencies serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mappus Insurance Agency a Division of Afore Insurance Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 657 reviews), Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 367 reviews) and Tony Pope - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 367 reviews), plus 55 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

47 roofing contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ketchum Roofing & Windows (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 288 reviews), Crawlspace Medic of Charleston (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 173 reviews) and Transform Charleston Roofing Siding & Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 163 reviews), plus 44 more.

Which salons serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

44 salons serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AR Workshop- Mount Pleasant (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 201 reviews), Spa Azure Mount Pleasant (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews) and Ella Ora (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

37 HVAC contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dunes Heating and Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 759 reviews), Aptus Home Services HVAC Plumbing & Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 200 reviews) and Bozzelli and Sons Heating and Air 🛸 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 180 reviews), plus 34 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

31 landscaping companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MP Landscape Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), Tidewater Landscape LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Lowcountry Lawns (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

31 exterior cleaning companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): High Tide Power Washing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews), Coastal Pros Powerwashing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews) and Reflections of Charleston (rated 5.0 on Google from 84 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which medical practices serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

30 medical practices serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rivers + West Family Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 208 reviews), Waring Vision Institute (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews) and Non-Surgical Spine Center - Mt. Pleasant (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 311 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which pet services serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

29 pet services serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dog Training Now Charleston (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews), Pet Vet Animal Hospital (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 309 reviews) and The Charleston Cat Groomer (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 175 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which charter services serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

20 charter services serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sundog Sailing & Boating Tours Charleston (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 702 reviews), Captain Cocktail Cruises (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 547 reviews) and Everything Zen Sailing Charters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 401 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

17 carpentry companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mount Pleasant Kitchen And Bath (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 37 reviews), Chehaw River Woodworks (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 44 reviews) and Palmetto custom cabinets (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which appraisers serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

17 appraisers serve Mount Pleasant, SC. First on the list: The Midkiff Appraisal Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews), DJR Authentication (rated 4.8 on Google from 70 reviews) and McGinnis Appraisal Services LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which electricians serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

16 electricians serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gloudeman Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 306 reviews), 5 Star Electrical Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews) and ELEKproTEK Charleston (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which tree services serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

15 tree services serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Andrus Tree Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 612 reviews), Connor Tree Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and F.O.X Perfect Tree Service LLC. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which painting contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

15 painting contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pelican Painting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), CertaPro Painters of Charleston SC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 82 reviews) and Southern Paint and Restoration (rated 4.8 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

15 cleaning companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Emerald Home Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 316 reviews), Duct-Tec (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 289 reviews) and Fiber-Seal of the Lowcountry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 252 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which moving companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

15 moving companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Will Move Ya (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Mount Pleasant Movers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 116 reviews) and Island Moving Professionals (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which home builders serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

13 home builders serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Discovery Development Group (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Village Restoration & Custom Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Structures | Alair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which auto service shops serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

12 auto service shops serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dent Dynamics (rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), Hudsons Import Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 617 reviews) and Woodies Auto Service and Repair Centers (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 179 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which travel agencies serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

11 travel agencies serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cruise Planners - Smiles For Miles Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 182 reviews), Golfbreaks (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 450 reviews) and Perfect Honeymoons (rated 4.9 on Google from 123 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which pool contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

10 pool contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): SC Coastal Pools (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), Paradigm Pools (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 23 reviews) and The Thomas Lynch Pool Dunes West Athletic Club (rated 4.8 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

10 flooring contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Coastal Stone Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 162 reviews), Elliott Brothers WoodWorks (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews) and Coastal Garage Solutions (rated 4.7 on Google from 201 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which design firms serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

10 design firms serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Megan Molten (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 47 reviews), deGuise Interiors (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 25 reviews) and Allison Elebash Interior Design (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which handyman services serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

9 handyman services serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Local Handyman Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), Ace Handyman Services Charleston (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 321 reviews) and Trusted Handyman & Renovations (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which fence contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

9 fence contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fence SC llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 278 reviews), DogWatch of Greater Charleston (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews) and Fencing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

9 concrete and masonry contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carolina Paver and Turf (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), Venture Concrete Charleston (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 60 reviews) and Affordable Concrete Pumping (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which plumbers serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

8 plumbers serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): J Stephens Plumbing LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 949 reviews), Four Star Plumbing & Air Conditioning (rated 4.7 on Google from 788 reviews) and Benjamin Franklin Plumbing of Charleston (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 368 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

8 window and door contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A Jones Carolina Co. Shutters Blinds & Shades (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews), East Cooper Glass & Mirror Co (rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Charleston Blind Company (rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which solar installers serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

6 solar installers serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

5 remodeling contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

5 locksmiths serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Around The Clock Locksmith Charleston (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 371 reviews), Mt Pleasant Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 50 reviews) and Am Pm Locksmith (Verified), plus 2 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

5 self storage facilities serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

5 security systems serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

4 home inspectors serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

4 med spas serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ageless Medical Spa & Hair Restoration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 135 reviews), Ulm Plastic Surgery | Dr. Jason Ulm (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 55 reviews) and Charleston Microblading Lash Brow & Botox Bar (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which podiatrists serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

4 podiatrists serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

4 appliance repairs serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

3 excavation contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

3 auto glass shops serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

3 limo services serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

3 damage restoration companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Disaster Plus (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 220 reviews), Coastal Property Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Boss Disaster Restoration Inc. (rated 4.8 on Google from 147 reviews).

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

3 welding and fabrication shops serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

3 property maintenance companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

2 drywall contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

2 equipment rental companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

1 towing company serves Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

1 siding contractor serves Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

1 junk removal company serves Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

1 accounting firm serves Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

1 restaurant serves Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

1 demolition contractor serves Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

1 pest control company serves Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Mount Pleasant, SC?

1 trailer rental serves Mount Pleasant, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Mount Pleasant businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Mount Pleasant, SC?

Find your Mount Pleasant business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.