Skip to content

Summerville, SC

Local businesses in Summerville, SC

729 local businesses in Summerville, South Carolina, including general contractors, roofing contractors, hvac contractors, real estate and electricians. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Summerville at a glance

Businesses
729
Services
53

Best of Summerville 2026: top-rated by trade →

729 local businesses serve Summerville, SC. 425 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 214 have a perfect 5.0. 554 have a website.

Verified on Google
400
Average rating
4.7 / 5
Google reviews
73,966

Sponsored

Advertise in Summerville, SC

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Summerville, SC. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Summerville local business snapshot

How each trade in Summerville looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Summerville has 52,625 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 3.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
General Contractors5481.5%4.711038+
Roofing Contractors5267.3%4.872885+
HVAC Contractors5176.5%4.8324120+
Real Estate4895.8%4.742156+
Electricians4577.8%4.76724+
Landscaping & Lawn Care3240.6%4.71385+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2774.1%4.8427146+
Handyman Services2268.2%4.92969+
Fence Contractors2055%4.632630+
Towing Services1741.2%4.575168+
Auto Repair & Detailing1573.3%4.668213+
Cleaning Services1586.7%4.896696+
Painters1566.7%4.8933124+
Attorneys15100%4.7976132+
Insurance Agencies14100%4.8542122+
Pet Services1283.3%4.73109301+
Siding & Gutters1181.8%4.9341154+
Carpentry & Cabinets1030%—717+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Summerville. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Summerville?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Summerville, SC?

56 general contractors serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Goodrich Construction Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews), Northern Details (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews) and Apex Contractors LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 53 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Summerville, SC?

53 roofing contractors serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Hometown Roofing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 332 reviews), Palm & Pineapple Roofing and Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 164 reviews) and Right Hand Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 146 reviews), plus 50 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Summerville, SC?

51 HVAC contractors serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Oceanview Heating and Air Conditioning Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1020 reviews), The Goat Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 485 reviews) and Local Mechanical Heating & Air (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 455 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Summerville, SC?

49 real estate professionals serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Husted Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 204 reviews), Charleston Home Agents LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews) and Trey Bessent - Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews), plus 46 more.

Which electricians serve Summerville, SC?

46 electricians serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mr. Electric of Charleston SC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 169 reviews), Miller Trades Home Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews) and Veterans Electrical SC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), plus 43 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Summerville, SC?

33 landscaping companies serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Palm & Oak Lawn Care and Fencing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 58 reviews), Planet Green LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and KB Lawn Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Summerville, SC?

31 exterior cleaning companies serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): H2Pro Power Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 483 reviews), Jeffs Exterior Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 454 reviews) and 4 Seasons Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 221 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which handyman services serve Summerville, SC?

23 handyman services serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Djf Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), Integrity Maintenance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews) and My 1st Pro Commercial and Residential Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which fence contractors serve Summerville, SC?

20 fence contractors serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chosin Fence Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 219 reviews), Affordable Fence (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews) and Brabham Fence Company (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which towing companies serve Summerville, SC?

17 towing companies serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Twisted Hook Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 430 reviews), Brooks Towing & Recovery LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1132 reviews) and Palmetto State Wrecker and Towing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 123 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which painting contractors serve Summerville, SC?

16 painting contractors serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Velasquez Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 192 reviews), Collins Paint Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and Low Country Painting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Summerville, SC?

16 cleaning companies serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fast Cleaning Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Carolina Green Steam (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 745 reviews) and Chem-Dry of Summerville (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 264 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which auto service shops serve Summerville, SC?

15 auto service shops serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): CMD Box Truck Repair & Collision (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Mgeees (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and 360 Window Tint LLC. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which law firms serve Summerville, SC?

15 law firms serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DeMott Law Firm P.A. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 179 reviews), Susan E. Williams - Attorney at Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 167 reviews) and Russell D. Hilton Attorney at Law LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Summerville, SC?

14 insurance agencies serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tony Pope - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 861 reviews), Jennifer Hoppe - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 435 reviews) and B&A Insurance & Multiservices (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which pet services serve Summerville, SC?

12 pet services serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Groovy Grooming (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 209 reviews), Punkin & Pals Pet Styles LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Wigglebutt Grooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Summerville, SC?

11 carpentry companies serve Summerville, SC. First on the list: Summer Breeze Home Renovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), The Creative Carpenter (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 7 reviews) and Wooden Wonders by Clay, plus 8 more.

Which siding contractors serve Summerville, SC?

11 siding contractors serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): South Atlantic Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), M & M Seamless Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Regular Gutters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 188 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Summerville, SC?

9 concrete and masonry contractors serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): TomKat Masonry LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews), Sanders Brothers Construction and Knights Redi-Mix (Verified), plus 6 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Summerville, SC?

9 flooring contractors serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JRrenovations (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), Lowcountry Renovation and Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews) and Silva’s Floors and More (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 65 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Summerville, SC?

9 welding and fabrication shops serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Inca Wrought Iron (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), Blackwater Welding and Fabrication (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Perez's Welding Fabrication & Heavy Truck Repair (rated 4.6 on Google from 73 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which tree services serve Summerville, SC?

8 tree services serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carolina Tree Trimmers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 100 reviews), Natural Directions (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 28 reviews) and Reds Tree Experts (rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which home inspectors serve Summerville, SC?

8 home inspectors serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Apa Home Inspection (rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews), Common View Home Inspections LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 89 reviews) and Carolina Premier Inspections (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which travel agencies serve Summerville, SC?

8 travel agencies serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dapper Dreams Travel By The Geddings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews), Our Sweet Tea Life Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 59 reviews) and Cruise Planners (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which pool contractors serve Summerville, SC?

7 pool contractors serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Scott Roundy The Pool Guy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), Coastal Pools & Patio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews) and Salty Reef Pools LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which moving companies serve Summerville, SC?

7 moving companies serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Armstrong Company (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 252 reviews), Recession Movers (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 41 reviews) and Gold Medal Moving LLC (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which solar installers serve Summerville, SC?

7 solar installers serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Summerville, SC?

6 home builders serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Summerville, SC?

6 locksmiths serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Summerville, SC?

6 drywall contractors serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Summerville, SC?

6 salons serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Summerville, SC?

6 medical practices serve Summerville, SC. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Renewal Rehabilitation Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Derrington Dermatology (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 14 reviews) and Kitch Russell D MD (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which restaurants serve Summerville, SC?

6 restaurants serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Summerville, SC?

6 self storage facilities serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Summerville, SC?

5 plumbers serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Summerville, SC?

4 junk removal companies serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Summerville, SC?

4 security systems serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Summerville, SC?

4 damage restoration companies serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Summerville, SC?

3 deck builders serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Summerville, SC?

3 excavation contractors serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Summerville, SC?

3 appraisers serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Summerville, SC?

3 waste management services serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Summerville, SC?

2 remodeling contractors serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Summerville, SC?

2 window and door contractors serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Summerville, SC?

2 design firms serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Summerville, SC?

2 auto glass shops serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Summerville, SC?

2 demolition contractors serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Summerville, SC?

2 appliance repairs serve Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Summerville, SC?

1 limo service serves Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Summerville, SC?

1 pest control company serves Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Summerville, SC?

1 snow removal service serves Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Summerville, SC?

1 cash for gold serves Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve Summerville, SC?

1 asbestos removal serves Summerville, SC. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Summerville businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Summerville, SC?

Find your Summerville business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.