Skip to content

Westerville, OH

Local businesses in Westerville, OH

414 local businesses in Westerville, Ohio, including real estate, roofing contractors, general contractors, attorneys and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Westerville at a glance

Businesses
414
Services
48

Best of Westerville 2026: top-rated by trade →

414 local businesses serve Westerville, OH. 218 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 104 have a perfect 5.0. 344 have a website.

Verified on Google
200
Average rating
4.6 / 5
Google reviews
34,105

Sponsored

Advertise in Westerville, OH

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Westerville, OH. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Westerville local business snapshot

How each trade in Westerville looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Westerville has 38,612 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 1.6% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate6590.8%4.582152+
Roofing Contractors2882.1%4.8230165+
General Contractors2669.2%4.06613+
Attorneys24100%4.541446+
HVAC Contractors2171.4%4.7423233+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1861.1%4.461423+
Cleaning Services1681.3%4.691845+
Insurance Agencies1693.8%4.782891+
Home Inspectors11100%—668+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1181.8%—1057+
Appraiser1181.8%—434+
Pet Services1190.9%4.66390682+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1060%4.983380+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Westerville. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Westerville?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Westerville, OH?

66 real estate professionals serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Balster Realty Group - Keller Williams Greater Columbus (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews), Tom Spangler - Red 1 Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews) and Renee Young Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), plus 63 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Westerville, OH?

28 roofing contractors serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tim the Roof Guy LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 151 reviews), Bastion Roofing Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews) and AllPro Roofing and Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which general contractors serve Westerville, OH?

26 general contractors serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Central Ohio Exteriors (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 13 reviews), Romanelli & Hughes Building Company (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 21 reviews) and Acoustic Ceiling & Partition (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which law firms serve Westerville, OH?

24 law firms serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ballinger Legal LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), The Law Office of David G. Bale (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and The Olawale Law Firm LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 161 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Westerville, OH?

21 HVAC contractors serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DRS Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), DOU Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and CARE Heating and Cooling Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3997 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Westerville, OH?

18 landscaping companies serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Midwest Lightscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), M3 Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews) and Jonathan Allen Landscape (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 36 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Westerville, OH?

16 cleaning companies serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Real World Commercial Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Quality Carpet Cleaning Solutions (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 232 reviews) and Almondbloom Cleaning (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Westerville, OH?

16 insurance agencies serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Impact Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), Indium (rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Outcalt Kerns Insurance LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Westerville, OH?

12 concrete and masonry contractors serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MCL Concrete LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 376 reviews), Capital City Concrete (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 53 reviews) and Pave OH - Asphalt Paving in Columbus Ohio (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which home inspectors serve Westerville, OH?

11 home inspectors serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): By-Lions Home Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 89 reviews), ProSafe Home & Commercial Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 47 reviews) and Pillar To Post Home Inspectors - Ryan French (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 247 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which pet services serve Westerville, OH?

11 pet services serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Play All Day (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 743 reviews), The Spa at My Vet (rated 4.8 on Google from 390 reviews) and Westerville Veterinary Clinic (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 841 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which appraisers serve Westerville, OH?

11 appraisers serve Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Westerville, OH?

10 exterior cleaning companies serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Preferred Pressure Washing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews), Liberty Pressure Washing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews) and TCM Lawn Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which electricians serve Westerville, OH?

9 electricians serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MD Electric of Ohio LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 126 reviews), Bradley Electric (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 86 reviews) and Mid-City Electric/Technologies (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 22 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which handyman services serve Westerville, OH?

9 handyman services serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Capital City Handyman Services (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 174 reviews), Winks Remodeling & Handyman Services LLC (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 12 reviews) and Gears Handyman & More (rated 4.2 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which pool contractors serve Westerville, OH?

7 pool contractors serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Annehurst Pool (rated 4.8 on Google from 28 reviews), Highland Park Swimming Pool (rated 4.7 on Google from 805 reviews) and Westerville Jaycee Swimming Pool (rated 4.4 on Google from 206 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which travel agencies serve Westerville, OH?

7 travel agencies serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Journeys by Lori (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), Great Getaways Travel Advisors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Schroeder's Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which tree services serve Westerville, OH?

6 tree services serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Boyd Bros Tree Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews), Charter Oaks Tree & Landscaping Co. Inc. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 353 reviews) and Russell Tree Experts ltd (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 230 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which painting contractors serve Westerville, OH?

6 painting contractors serve Westerville, OH. First on the list: Gold Standard Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews), Kyees Construction LLC (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 6 reviews) and MC Painting Inc. (rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which auto service shops serve Westerville, OH?

6 auto service shops serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 203 reviews), Roush Honda Service Center (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 303 reviews) and Waynes Auto Repair (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 161 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which medical practices serve Westerville, OH?

6 medical practices serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Right Step Foot Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 62 reviews), Tiffany Bell DO (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 69 reviews) and Kathleen Lutter M.D. (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which podiatrists serve Westerville, OH?

6 podiatrists serve Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Westerville, OH?

5 locksmiths serve Westerville, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Westerville Mobile Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 108 reviews), First Mobile Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 98 reviews) and Locksmith Mike LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Westerville, OH?

5 window and door contractors serve Westerville, OH. First on the list: Burgess Window Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 124 reviews), The Window Man of Ohio (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 13 reviews) and Windows and Siding 4 Less (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 9 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which towing companies serve Westerville, OH?

4 towing companies serve Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Westerville, OH?

3 remodeling contractors serve Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Westerville, OH?

3 carpentry companies serve Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Westerville, OH?

3 limo services serve Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Westerville, OH?

3 security systems serve Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Westerville, OH?

2 fence contractors serve Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Westerville, OH?

2 deck builders serve Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve Westerville, OH?

2 flooring contractors serve Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve Westerville, OH?

2 siding contractors serve Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve Westerville, OH?

2 salons serve Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Westerville, OH?

2 cash for golds serve Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Westerville, OH?

2 solar installers serve Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which plumbers serve Westerville, OH?

1 plumber serves Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Westerville, OH?

1 home builder serves Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Westerville, OH?

1 junk removal company serves Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Westerville, OH?

1 design firm serves Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Westerville, OH?

1 moving company serves Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Westerville, OH?

1 med spa serves Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Westerville, OH?

1 auto glass shop serves Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Westerville, OH?

1 garage door company serves Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Westerville, OH?

1 pest control company serves Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Westerville, OH?

1 appliance repair serves Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Westerville, OH?

1 damage restoration company serves Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Westerville, OH?

1 welding and fabrication shop serves Westerville, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Westerville businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Westerville, OH?

Find your Westerville business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.