Skip to content

North Canton, OH

Local businesses in North Canton, OH

337 local businesses in North Canton, Ohio, including real estate, general contractors, roofing contractors, doctors & clinics and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

North Canton at a glance

Businesses
337
Services
44

Best of North Canton 2026: top-rated by trade →

337 local businesses serve North Canton, OH. 179 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 72 have a perfect 5.0. 270 have a website.

Verified on Google
161
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
28,909

Featured

Sponsored in North Canton

Paid placements, always labeled. They never change how other businesses are ordered.

Reserve a sponsored spot

Page One Partner Research

North Canton local business snapshot

How each trade in North Canton looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. North Canton has 17,677 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.8% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate6080%4.721941+
General Contractors3066.7%4.611727+
Roofing Contractors2466.7%4.7869103+
Doctors & Clinics1675%4.174364+
HVAC Contractors1471.4%4.8342642+
Attorneys1392.3%4.461215+
Auto Repair & Detailing1392.3%4.6290360+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in North Canton. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves North Canton?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve North Canton, OH?

60 real estate professionals serve North Canton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jose Medina & Associates Keller Williams Real Estate Agents (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 858 reviews), Dean Wentzel: Remax Edge Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Kevin McCaulley Jose Medina & Associates Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 57 more.

Which general contractors serve North Canton, OH?

31 general contractors serve North Canton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Digital Operations Group LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Ohio Kitchen Bath & Basement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews) and The Elijah Company LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which roofing contractors serve North Canton, OH?

25 roofing contractors serve North Canton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ameriplex Seamless Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews), MD Home Services Inc. - Roofing Contractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews) and J&K Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 69 reviews), plus 22 more.

Which medical practices serve North Canton, OH?

16 medical practices serve North Canton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Erwin T. Su DDS - Pediatric Dentistry (rated 4.9 on Google from 525 reviews), Ohio Audiology Associates (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 51 reviews) and Aultman North Canton medical group (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 61 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve North Canton, OH?

14 HVAC contractors serve North Canton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): My HVAC Guy (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 593 reviews), Quality Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2012 reviews) and Quality Heating & Cooling (rated 4.9 on Google from 2012 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which law firms serve North Canton, OH?

14 law firms serve North Canton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bergert Todd A Attorney (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Baker Dublikar Beck Wiley & Mathews (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 16 reviews) and Cheshire Law Office (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which auto service shops serve North Canton, OH?

13 auto service shops serve North Canton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ellsworth Auto Body (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 381 reviews), The Dent Shop (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 77 reviews) and Douglas Auto Body Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which landscaping companies serve North Canton, OH?

10 landscaping companies serve North Canton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ray Bros. Landscape & Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), Gage Brothers Property Management (rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Jscapes Design and Installation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which cleaning companies serve North Canton, OH?

8 cleaning companies serve North Canton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cleanz Ohio Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews), SERVPRO of Stark County BSM (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews) and Invisibly Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve North Canton, OH?

7 exterior cleaning companies serve North Canton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): North Canton Prowash (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 122 reviews), Mckimm Pressure Pros Exterior Cleaning LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews) and Mac's Seamless Gutters LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which pet services serve North Canton, OH?

7 pet services serve North Canton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Promway Kennels (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 117 reviews), Danas Dog Spa (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 109 reviews) and North East Dog Training (rated 4.7 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which electricians serve North Canton, OH?

6 electricians serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which handyman services serve North Canton, OH?

6 handyman services serve North Canton, OH. First on the list: Orban Audio Speaker Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), Best Handyman Ohio LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Ds Improvements LLC, plus 3 more.

Which home inspectors serve North Canton, OH?

6 home inspectors serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve North Canton, OH?

6 salons serve North Canton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Love Beautiful Skin (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 159 reviews), The Pink Door Beauty (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 45 reviews) and JE Nail Spa Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 579 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which plumbers serve North Canton, OH?

5 plumbers serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve North Canton, OH?

4 home builders serve North Canton, OH. First on the list: PH Design and Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Charis Homes (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 17 reviews) and Rembrandt Homes (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 7 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve North Canton, OH?

4 concrete and masonry contractors serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve North Canton, OH?

3 remodeling contractors serve North Canton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JR Bath (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 454 reviews), Premier Home Pros (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 534 reviews) and Cabinets2Countertops (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 30 reviews).

Which drywall contractors serve North Canton, OH?

3 drywall contractors serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve North Canton, OH?

3 appraisers serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve North Canton, OH?

3 security systems serve North Canton, OH. First on the list: i2c Technologies (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 29 reviews), Staley Technologies (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 5 reviews) and Securi-Com Of Canton.

Which waste management services serve North Canton, OH?

3 waste management services serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve North Canton, OH?

2 tree services serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve North Canton, OH?

2 towing companies serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve North Canton, OH?

2 deck builders serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve North Canton, OH?

2 pool contractors serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve North Canton, OH?

2 flooring contractors serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve North Canton, OH?

2 auto glass shops serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve North Canton, OH?

2 pest control companies serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve North Canton, OH?

2 travel agencies serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve North Canton, OH?

2 damage restoration companies serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve North Canton, OH?

2 welding and fabrication shops serve North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which painting contractors serve North Canton, OH?

1 painting contractor serves North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve North Canton, OH?

1 window and door contractor serves North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve North Canton, OH?

1 carpentry company serves North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve North Canton, OH?

1 moving company serves North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve North Canton, OH?

1 chiropractor serves North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve North Canton, OH?

1 podiatrist serves North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve North Canton, OH?

1 appliance repair serves North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve North Canton, OH?

1 asbestos removal serves North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve North Canton, OH?

1 solar installation serves North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve North Canton, OH?

1 property maintenance serves North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve North Canton, OH?

1 equipment rental company serves North Canton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about North Canton businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in North Canton, OH?

Find your North Canton business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.