Skip to content

Toledo, OH

Local businesses in Toledo, OH

3,073 local businesses in Toledo, Ohio, including attorneys, real estate, general contractors, doctors & clinics and landscaping & lawn care. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Toledo at a glance

Businesses
3,073
Services
61

Best of Toledo 2026: top-rated by trade →

3,073 local businesses serve Toledo, OH. 1036 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 501 have a perfect 5.0. 1,844 have a website.

Verified on Google
979
Have claimed their profile
2
Average rating
4.3 / 5
Google reviews
150,097

Page One Partner Research

Toledo local business snapshot

How each trade in Toledo looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Toledo has 265,638 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 1.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Attorneys27549.1%4.31619+
Real Estate26673.7%4.451440+
General Contractors23250%4.32818+
Doctors & Clinics19838.4%4.31729+
Landscaping & Lawn Care14233.1%4.37619+
Roofing Contractors13348.1%4.4920117+
Insurance Agencies13260.6%4.531238+
Auto Repair & Detailing10375.7%4.4262170+
Cleaning Services8943.8%4.681445+
HVAC Contractors8851.1%4.5925110+
Electricians6743.3%4.27915+
Pet Services6671.2%4.5772183+
Towing Services5722.8%4.455395+
Handyman Services5633.9%4.24619+
Plumbers5569.1%4.6374259+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning4847.9%4.731742+
Painters3847.4%4.761255+
Flooring & Tile3375.8%4.621634+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving3070%4.19924+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors2479.2%4.551141+
Salons & Beauty2171.4%4.54120204+
Remodeling Contractors2080%4.663049+
Drywall & Insulation1936.8%—58+
Pool Contractors1984.2%4.531147+
Home Inspectors1764.7%4.88881+
Appliance Repair1656.3%—451950+
Siding & Gutters1643.8%—1118+
Carpentry & Cabinets1553.3%—734+
Fence Contractors1586.7%4.54273+
Podiatrists1435.7%—417+
Travel Agencies1457.1%—865+
Appraiser1275%—1829+
Waste Management1283.3%4.2642102+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1283.3%4.791320+
Locksmiths11100%4.67144229+
Auto Glass1070%4.8168190+
Interior Design & Architecture10100%—68+
Tree Services1060%4.334042+
Limo Service1050%—2030+
Security Systems1050%—813+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Toledo. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Toledo?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which law firms serve Toledo, OH?

278 law firms serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Law Offices of Kurt W. Bruderly LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Zoll & Kranz: Toledo Car Accident & Injury Lawyer (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and George Reiser Law (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 275 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Toledo, OH?

273 real estate professionals serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LPG Realty : Tyler Tresize (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 107 reviews), Heather Smith LaPoint - Real Estate Agent with Danberry Realtors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 89 reviews) and Chirley Lima Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 270 more.

Which general contractors serve Toledo, OH?

240 general contractors serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): 419 Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 37 reviews), P B Fabrication & Mechanical Contractor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Built 2 Renew LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 237 more.

Which medical practices serve Toledo, OH?

205 medical practices serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kopan Eyecare (rated 5.0 on Google from 303 reviews), DR. Anthony C. Turner (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 168 reviews) and Wildwood Family & Cosmetic Dentistry - Sylvania (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 202 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Toledo, OH?

145 landscaping companies serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Outdoor Obsessions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 177 reviews), MB Lawn Care and Snow Removal LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 60 reviews) and Luck Landscaping LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 142 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Toledo, OH?

135 roofing contractors serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Energy Savers Roofs and More (rated 5.0 on Google from 187 reviews), Roofing419 - Toledo Roofing Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 132 reviews) and Cox Roofing Toledo (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews), plus 132 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Toledo, OH?

134 insurance agencies serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nasser Insurance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 128 reviews), Insurance Solutions By Design LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews) and Caramon Current - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 131 more.

Which auto service shops serve Toledo, OH?

105 auto service shops serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Detail Doc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews), Lucas County Auto Mechanic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Total Image Window Tinting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 418 reviews), plus 102 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Toledo, OH?

93 HVAC contractors serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Shrek LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 264 reviews), Complete Home Comfort (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 86 reviews) and Ultra Inc (rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 90 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Toledo, OH?

92 cleaning companies serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Accurate Carpet Cleaning Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 452 reviews), Legendary Carpet Care (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 172 reviews) and We Tidy Toledo House Cleaning Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews), plus 89 more.

Which electricians serve Toledo, OH?

72 electricians serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brighter Days Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Timber Creek Electric (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 189 reviews) and Peak Electric Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 69 more.

Which pet services serve Toledo, OH?

66 pet services serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Oliver Mobile Veterinary Service (rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews), P2K9 Training (rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews) and Pickett Haus German Shepherds (rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 63 more.

Which towing companies serve Toledo, OH?

60 towing companies serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Wymer Towing and Recovery (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), Affordable Towing & Auto Repair (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 570 reviews) and Roadside Towing Company & Repair Shop (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 57 more.

Which handyman services serve Toledo, OH?

57 handyman services serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Evergarden Handyman Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 27 reviews), Lees Hands LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 67 reviews) and Handy Hubby Home Repairs and Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 179 reviews), plus 54 more.

Which plumbers serve Toledo, OH?

56 plumbers serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Action Sewer Cleaning & Plumbing LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 133 reviews), A-Plus Plumber Toledo (rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and BHL Quality Home Care and Property Maintenance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 53 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Toledo, OH?

48 exterior cleaning companies serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A Power Wash Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 171 reviews), Rapid Shield Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews) and IC Powerwashing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews), plus 45 more.

Which painting contractors serve Toledo, OH?

41 painting contractors serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Royal Painters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews), Schoen Painting LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 76 reviews) and Rose And Yambor Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 73 reviews), plus 38 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Toledo, OH?

33 flooring contractors serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Garage Floor Coating - The Great Lakes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 163 reviews), Modern Integrity Home Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Floorcraft Designs (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 91 reviews), plus 30 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Toledo, OH?

30 concrete and masonry contractors serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Centaur Sealcoating (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), Stripe It Up (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews) and Will's Asphalt Seal (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 867 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Toledo, OH?

24 window and door contractors serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brothers Glassblock Windows Doors & More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), Architect's Choice Toledo (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews) and Window World of Toledo (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 438 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which salons serve Toledo, OH?

23 salons serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Black Sheep Barber Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 120 reviews), Look by Danella (rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews) and Rapunzels Lice Boutique (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 168 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Toledo, OH?

21 drywall contractors serve Toledo, OH. First on the list: TrueLine Drywall & Paint (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews), J.E.T. Drywall (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 8 reviews) and International Drywall (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Toledo, OH?

20 remodeling contractors serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aurora Improvement LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews), Cribwiz 419 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews) and Optima Renovations and Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which pool contractors serve Toledo, OH?

20 pool contractors serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Alaina Pool (rated 5.0 on Google from 50 reviews), Bella Blue Pools (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 166 reviews) and D & R Pool Sales LLC (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 261 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which home inspectors serve Toledo, OH?

17 home inspectors serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Erie Inspection Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1552 reviews), Security First Home Inspections & Remediation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and HOMTEC Inspections (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 144 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Toledo, OH?

17 appliance repairs serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Ace Appliance Sales & Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 3541 reviews) and Ace Appliance Sales & Service (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 974 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which siding contractors serve Toledo, OH?

16 siding contractors serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Toledo Gutter Cleaning (rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), Great Lakes Gutter Filters LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 125 reviews) and 1 Touch Seamless Gutters (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which travel agencies serve Toledo, OH?

16 travel agencies serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Toledo, OH?

15 fence contractors serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kepes Metals Llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), American Fence & Supply (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 366 reviews) and Ghareeb Fencing Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Toledo, OH?

15 carpentry companies serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kencraft Co (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 116 reviews), Distinctive Design & Storage Solutions (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 30 reviews) and M & M Cabinetry & Millworks (rated 4.2 on Google from 38 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which podiatrists serve Toledo, OH?

15 podiatrists serve Toledo, OH. First on the list: Maggi Smith DPM The Toledo Clinic (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 117 reviews), Edna M Jean DPM (rated 4.2 on Google from 21 reviews) and Ankle-foot Speclsts-sylvania (rated 4.7 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which appraisers serve Toledo, OH?

13 appraisers serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Altermatt Appraisal Services LLC (rated 4.7 on Google from 29 reviews), Classic Auto Appraisals (rated 4.5 on Google from 29 reviews) and Martin & Wood Appraisal Group, plus 10 more.

Which waste management services serve Toledo, OH?

13 waste management services serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Horton Hauls Junk Toledo (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 657 reviews), Recycle IT USA Toledo (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews) and AIM Ecycling (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Toledo, OH?

12 welding and fabrication shops serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Allied Plastics Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Yarder Manufacturing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 16 reviews) and Diversified Welding Services (rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which locksmiths serve Toledo, OH?

11 locksmiths serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro Toledo Locksmith LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 342 reviews), A Action Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 144 reviews) and A to Z locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 140 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which auto glass shops serve Toledo, OH?

11 auto glass shops serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Abes Auto Glass & More (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 227 reviews), Auto Glass Masters (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 168 reviews) and Trinity Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which tree services serve Toledo, OH?

10 tree services serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Climbing-Spur Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 105 reviews), Roman Tree Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 21 reviews) and Coxs Tree And Lawn Care LLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which design firms serve Toledo, OH?

10 design firms serve Toledo, OH. First on the list: WS Design Kitchen&Bath Studio (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), MMW Designs (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 8 reviews) and Duket Architects Planners (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which limo services serve Toledo, OH?

10 limo services serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LimoToledo (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 30 reviews), Total Image Limousine Service (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 20 reviews) and A1 Accurate Limousine and Airport Service (Verified), plus 7 more.

Which security systems serve Toledo, OH?

10 security systems serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Toledo, OH?

9 damage restoration companies serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Masters of London Chimney Sweeps (rated 5.0 on Google from 961 reviews), Quest Restoration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 37 reviews) and Tiny Toms Chimney Sweep and Repair - Toledo (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 257 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home builders serve Toledo, OH?

8 home builders serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Black Oak Building Company (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Buckeye Real Estate Group LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 361 reviews) and Premier Custom Homes (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which charter services serve Toledo, OH?

8 charter services serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aqua Hut Scuba and Travel (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 42 reviews), OffShore Auto & Marine (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 31 reviews) and J&M Cruise Lines - The Sandpiper and The Glass City Pearl (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 153 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which moving companies serve Toledo, OH?

8 moving companies serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gentle-Men Movers LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 56 reviews), Fox Relocation Service (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 80 reviews) and Glass City Movers LLC (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 344 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which pest control companies serve Toledo, OH?

8 pest control companies serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Greenix Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1059 reviews), S&S Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 111 reviews) and Friends Termite and Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 58 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which snow removal services serve Toledo, OH?

8 snow removal services serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Toledo, OH?

7 self storage facilities serve Toledo, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Allied Van Lines (rated 4.9 on Google from 1215 reviews), Mr. Storage - Toledo (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 303 reviews) and Mr. Storage - Toledo (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 181 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which solar installers serve Toledo, OH?

7 solar installers serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Toledo, OH?

5 junk removal companies serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Toledo, OH?

4 excavation contractors serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Toledo, OH?

4 med spas serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Toledo, OH?

4 restaurants serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Toledo, OH?

4 garage door companies serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Toledo, OH?

3 trailer rental companies serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Toledo, OH?

2 deck builders serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Toledo, OH?

2 accounting firms serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Toledo, OH?

2 chiropractors serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Toledo, OH?

2 cash for golds serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Toledo, OH?

2 property maintenance companies serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Toledo, OH?

2 equipment rental companies serve Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Toledo, OH?

1 demolition contractor serves Toledo, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Toledo businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Toledo, OH?

Find your Toledo business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.