Skip to content

Dayton, OH

Local businesses in Dayton, OH

3,764 local businesses in Dayton, Ohio, including real estate, doctors & clinics, attorneys, general contractors and roofing contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Dayton at a glance

Businesses
3,764
Services
63

Best of Dayton 2026: top-rated by trade →

3,764 local businesses serve Dayton, OH. 1391 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 633 have a perfect 5.0. 2,371 have a website.

Verified on Google
1,360
Have claimed their profile
3
Average rating
4.4 / 5
Google reviews
243,119

Page One Partner Research

Dayton local business snapshot

How each trade in Dayton looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Dayton has 136,346 residents (Census 2024 estimate), down 0.9% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate39872.9%4.33833+
Doctors & Clinics31645.6%4.211135+
Attorneys28952.9%4.49730+
General Contractors25757.2%4.5927+
Roofing Contractors23256%4.752684+
HVAC Contractors19359.6%4.612071+
Landscaping & Lawn Care13259.8%4.61643+
Auto Repair & Detailing12381.3%4.47105221+
Electricians11148.6%4.7221100+
Cleaning Services9755.7%4.631538+
Handyman Services7522.7%4.79712+
Pet Services6671.2%4.6288167+
Painters6240.3%4.741838+
Plumbers5777.2%4.6551159+
Towing Services5129.4%4.5544226+
Flooring & Tile4965.3%4.772051+
Salons & Beauty4388.4%4.6870219+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning4163.4%4.951297+
Drywall & Insulation3243.8%4.281628+
Fence Contractors3174.2%4.362499+
Tree Services3066.7%4.665192+
Remodeling Contractors2777.8%4.792457+
Pool Contractors2676.9%4.5161108+
Windows, Doors & Garage Doors2676.9%4.5248144+
Carpentry & Cabinets2669.2%4.3615+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving2680.8%4.151633+
Home Inspectors2470.8%4.8646183+
Welding & Metal Fabrication2491.7%4.57622+
Appliance Repair2356.5%3.941563+
Locksmiths2281.8%4.2388115+
Travel Agencies2070%—410+
Siding & Gutters1957.9%4.6172172+
Podiatrists1553.3%4.036142+
Moving Companies1384.6%4.345672+
Security Systems1376.9%4.521120+
Limo Service1275%4.581924+
Appraiser1283.3%—24+
Damage Restoration1190.9%4.4857115+
Home Builders10100%4.341138+
Med Spas10100%4.663642+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Dayton. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Dayton?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Dayton, OH?

407 real estate professionals serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RE/MAX Victory Affiliates (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 327 reviews), David Campbell Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 270 reviews) and Don & Cyndi Shurts - Keller Williams Community Partners Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 234 reviews), plus 404 more.

Which medical practices serve Dayton, OH?

322 medical practices serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Coyne Dentistry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 75 reviews), Keep Smiling Dental - Indian Ripple (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 44 reviews) and Dr. Benjamin L. Mccalip MD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 319 more.

Which law firms serve Dayton, OH?

290 law firms serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Law Offices of Isabel A Suarez (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 465 reviews), Gounaris Abboud LPA (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 459 reviews) and Ferguson Law Office LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), plus 287 more.

Which general contractors serve Dayton, OH?

264 general contractors serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bathroom Remodel Dayton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 157 reviews), Concrete Pro (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 111 reviews) and Good Guy Home Improvements LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 81 reviews), plus 261 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Dayton, OH?

237 roofing contractors serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): DryTech Exteriors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 826 reviews), Sohan & Sons Waterproofing Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 272 reviews) and Conley Exterior Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 197 reviews), plus 234 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Dayton, OH?

199 HVAC contractors serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Stanley Heating Cooling and Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 816 reviews), SouthTowne Plumbing Heating & Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 370 reviews) and Kieffer’s Heating & Cooling v2.0 (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews), plus 196 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Dayton, OH?

133 landscaping companies serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Weidner Landscape Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 141 reviews), Cable Bros Outdoor Living & Landscaping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 121 reviews) and American Pride Property Maintenance LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 130 more.

Which auto service shops serve Dayton, OH?

124 auto service shops serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Gem Autofinish | Detailing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 116 reviews), SolarScreen LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 740 reviews) and Tint Masters Window Tinting LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 262 reviews), plus 121 more.

Which electricians serve Dayton, OH?

116 electricians serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Reliable Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 2207 reviews), Rolo Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 323 reviews) and Vivid Electric and Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews), plus 113 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Dayton, OH?

99 cleaning companies serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fiber Dry Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 626 reviews), Transformations Plus LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 369 reviews) and Swifty Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 125 reviews), plus 96 more.

Which handyman services serve Dayton, OH?

77 handyman services serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Mason and Novak Handyman LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), KDS Repair & Maintenance LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Premium Property Maintenance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 74 more.

Which pet services serve Dayton, OH?

69 pet services serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Special Friends Pet Sitting Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 102 reviews), Wild Whiskers (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Mind Body & Paws (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 66 more.

Which painting contractors serve Dayton, OH?

63 painting contractors serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): GLD Contracting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 422 reviews), Blue Collar Painting & Drywall Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 80 reviews) and Visionary Home Solution (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 60 more.

Which plumbers serve Dayton, OH?

58 plumbers serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Oakwood Plumbing Company Llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 537 reviews), Wright Choice Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews) and Korrect Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2568 reviews), plus 55 more.

Which towing companies serve Dayton, OH?

54 towing companies serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Brothers & Brothers Towing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), 4 Seasons Towing LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 568 reviews) and Centerville Towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 497 reviews), plus 51 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Dayton, OH?

51 flooring contractors serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carpet House Flooring Center (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews), Lynsays Interiors Floors & More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Angelicas Flooring (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Dayton, OH?

44 exterior cleaning companies serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Classy Window Cleaning & Power Washing Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 413 reviews), Superior Window & Gutter Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 381 reviews) and Salo’s Pressure Washing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 214 reviews), plus 41 more.

Which salons serve Dayton, OH?

43 salons serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JQ Beauty Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 255 reviews), Tangles Hair Salon (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 70 reviews) and The Peel Bar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Dayton, OH?

34 drywall contractors serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro-safe (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 590 reviews), Elevate (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 130 reviews) and Flawless Finish Construction llc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 98 reviews), plus 31 more.

Which fence contractors serve Dayton, OH?

31 fence contractors serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Broadway Fence LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews), Ed's Fence&Deck (rated 4.9 on Google from 108 reviews) and Affordable Fence Builders LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 101 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which tree services serve Dayton, OH?

30 tree services serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): MRB Tree Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 604 reviews), Adam's Stump Grinding & Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 131 reviews) and 1st Choice R&r Tree Services & Hauling (rated 5.0 on Google from 68 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Dayton, OH?

29 concrete and masonry contractors serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sam The Concrete Man Dayton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 61 reviews), Harris Paving & Sealcoating (rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews) and Buckeye Decorative Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), plus 26 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Dayton, OH?

28 remodeling contractors serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nick Rohler's Dayton Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews), Zengel Group Building & Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 66 reviews) and Houck Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 25 more.

Which pool contractors serve Dayton, OH?

27 pool contractors serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): HotSpring of Dayton (rated 4.8 on Google from 272 reviews), Knickerbocker Pools & Spas (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 291 reviews) and Heatwave Pools (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 187 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Dayton, OH?

26 window and door contractors serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Signature Shutters & Decor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 127 reviews), 513 Auto Customs - Window Tint & Detailing (rated 5.0 on Google from 87 reviews) and C. W. Miller Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Dayton, OH?

26 carpentry companies serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Eric Jankowski Carpentry and Cabinetry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Greg Seitz Woodworking (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Classic Cabinets & Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which home inspectors serve Dayton, OH?

24 home inspectors serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cellar Door Home Inspection (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 174 reviews), Building Confidence Property Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 137 reviews) and Dayton Radon Doctor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which appliance repairs serve Dayton, OH?

24 appliance repairs serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Affordable Appliance Service (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 169 reviews), Equipment Specialists Dayton (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 36 reviews) and Logan Master Appliance (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 263 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Dayton, OH?

24 welding and fabrication shops serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro Fab Welding Service LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Robert's Welding (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 17 reviews) and Martin Brothers Roofing & Exterior Remodeling (rated 4.8 on Google from 407 reviews), plus 21 more.

Which locksmiths serve Dayton, OH?

22 locksmiths serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Accu-Key Lock & Safe (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 111 reviews), Prestige Lock & Key (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 103 reviews) and Gem City Key Shop Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 195 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which travel agencies serve Dayton, OH?

22 travel agencies serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): StarGaze Vacations LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews), ITT Travel (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 50 reviews) and Far Hills Travel (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which siding contractors serve Dayton, OH?

20 siding contractors serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Haymaker Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 168 reviews), American Way Exteriors- Dayton (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 407 reviews) and Seamless Exteriors LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which podiatrists serve Dayton, OH?

15 podiatrists serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Marc S Greenberg DPM (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 183 reviews), Richmond Foot & Ankle LLC: Tanisha Richmond DPM (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 388 reviews) and Sunshein Podiatry Associates (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 101 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which security systems serve Dayton, OH?

14 security systems serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Kotasec Security Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Security Cameras of Dayton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Computer Network Accessories (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which moving companies serve Dayton, OH?

13 moving companies serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advantage Movers (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 89 reviews), Help Moving And Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 81 reviews) and Mayberrys Van & Storage Inc. (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which appraisers serve Dayton, OH?

12 appraisers serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve Dayton, OH?

12 limo services serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Emerald Limousine Service (rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), GTG Sprinters (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 24 reviews) and Candlelight Coach Limousine (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Dayton, OH?

11 damage restoration companies serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Peak Environmental (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), Maximum Restoration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 222 reviews) and All Serv Restoration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 110 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which home builders serve Dayton, OH?

10 home builders serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): G.A. White Homes (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews), Design Homes & Development Co (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 81 reviews) and Ellis Home Builders (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 49 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which med spas serve Dayton, OH?

10 med spas serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dayton Powder Brows (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 218 reviews), LaDeDa Le Salon 20+ years in business (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Gem City Beauty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 40 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which solar installers serve Dayton, OH?

9 solar installers serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Get Lit Solar (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 42 reviews), Solar Panels Dayton (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Outstanding Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 251 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which cash for golds serve Dayton, OH?

8 cash for golds serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): All-Star Pawn (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 1024 reviews), American Coin And Jewelry Gallery (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 185 reviews) and Gordon's Jewelry and Loan (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 66 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which waste management services serve Dayton, OH?

8 waste management services serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Free Junk Removal Estimates Trash Hauling Tree Trimming Lawn Care and Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 29 reviews), First Street Recycling (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 154 reviews) and Yard Debris Drop-off Center (rated 4.4 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which junk removal companies serve Dayton, OH?

7 junk removal companies serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which chiropractors serve Dayton, OH?

7 chiropractors serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Homegrown Chiropractic & Wellness (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews), Creek Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Vital Health Wellness Center (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 289 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which pest control companies serve Dayton, OH?

7 pest control companies serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ziehler Lawn and Tree Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 2129 reviews), Bayer Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 53 reviews) and A1 Able Pest Doctors (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 450 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Dayton, OH?

7 insurance agencies serve Dayton, OH. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Greg Fay Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 238 reviews), Benjamin Riegel at Comparion Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews) and Wagner Insurance Agency (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 79 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which deck builders serve Dayton, OH?

6 deck builders serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Dayton, OH?

6 auto glass shops serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Dayton, OH?

5 garage door companies serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve Dayton, OH?

5 self storage facilities serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Dayton, OH?

5 trailer rental companies serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Dayton, OH?

5 property maintenance companies serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve Dayton, OH?

4 design firms serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Dayton, OH?

4 charter services serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Dayton, OH?

4 snow removal services serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which bail bonds agencies serve Dayton, OH?

3 bail bonds agencies serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Dayton, OH?

3 restaurants serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Dayton, OH?

3 demolition contractors serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Dayton, OH?

2 excavation contractors serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Dayton, OH?

2 private investigators serve Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Dayton, OH?

1 accounting firm serves Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Dayton, OH?

1 equipment rental company serves Dayton, OH. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Dayton businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Dayton, OH?

Find your Dayton business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.