Skip to content

Nampa, ID

Local businesses in Nampa, ID

1,411 local businesses in Nampa, Idaho, including general contractors, real estate, roofing contractors, landscaping & lawn care and doctors & clinics. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Nampa at a glance

Businesses
1,411
Services
57

Best of Nampa 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,411 local businesses serve Nampa, ID. 631 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 308 have a perfect 5.0. 959 have a website.

Verified on Google
627
Have claimed their profile
3
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
94,418

Page One Partner Research

Nampa local business snapshot

How each trade in Nampa looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Nampa has 117,350 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 15.7% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
General Contractors15455.8%4.47924+
Real Estate14470.8%4.471639+
Roofing Contractors6850%4.862873+
Landscaping & Lawn Care6770.1%4.572672+
Pet Services5060%4.7152143+
Doctors & Clinics5060%4.531560+
HVAC Contractors4870.8%4.8172215+
Auto Repair & Detailing4486.4%4.57118271+
Cleaning Services4459.1%4.838111+
Electricians4148.8%4.731721+
Attorneys3873.7%4.311830+
Handyman Services3551.4%4.83822+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving3278.1%4.693580+
Plumbers3090%4.7719254+
Drywall & Insulation2751.9%4.331124+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning2638.5%—1934+
Salons & Beauty2576%4.6992153+
Flooring & Tile1861.1%4.72482+
Towing Services1656.3%4.3391265+
Welding & Metal Fabrication1560%—510+
Painters1464.3%4.641016+
Fence Contractors1258.3%—655+
Chiropractors12100%4.881527+
Damage Restoration1291.7%4.8381141+
Carpentry & Cabinets1070%—711+
Self Storage10100%4.5197125+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Nampa. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Nampa?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Nampa, ID?

164 general contractors serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pristine Kitchen & Bath (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 93 reviews), Boise River Home Repair and Remodel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 90 reviews) and Whiskey Mountain Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 78 reviews), plus 161 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Nampa, ID?

147 real estate professionals serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Living in Idaho at LPT Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 256 reviews), 208HomePros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 126 reviews) and Lynn Moore RE/MAX Executives - Nampa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 98 reviews), plus 144 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Nampa, ID?

71 roofing contractors serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Excel Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 953 reviews), Good Vibes Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 188 reviews) and Legacy Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews), plus 68 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Nampa, ID?

69 landscaping companies serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Idaho Curbing & Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 117 reviews), Platinum Lawn & Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 65 reviews) and Idaho Custom Landscapes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 35 reviews), plus 66 more.

Which medical practices serve Nampa, ID?

59 medical practices serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Beyond Physical Therapy & Performance (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), Dr. Lori L. Lovelace DDS (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Dr. Loveland Christopher K DDS (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 206 reviews), plus 56 more.

Which pet services serve Nampa, ID?

55 pet services serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Christina's Pet Sitting (rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Yes Paws Academy (rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews) and Color Me Pink Grooming by Serena (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 52 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Nampa, ID?

51 HVAC contractors serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Right Now Heating Air Conditioning & Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 1415 reviews), Preece Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 175 reviews) and Peppy Heating and Cooling Nampa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 110 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Nampa, ID?

45 cleaning companies serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Royal Carpet Cleaning & More (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 184 reviews), Pfeifer Kenneth (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 38 reviews) and Excel Air Duct Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 32 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which auto service shops serve Nampa, ID?

45 auto service shops serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ShadowFilms Window Tinting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 290 reviews), Auto Trim Design of West Idaho (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 110 reviews) and Butler Auto (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 106 reviews), plus 42 more.

Which electricians serve Nampa, ID?

43 electricians serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RD Power Solutions Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), King James Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews) and Camo Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 21 reviews), plus 40 more.

Which handyman services serve Nampa, ID?

39 handyman services serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Busy Bs Handyman Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews), Collins Handyman Services & Remodel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and 1A2C Handyman (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which law firms serve Nampa, ID?

39 law firms serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pérez Law PLLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 31 reviews), Dean Law LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 22 reviews) and Idaho Law Group (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 80 reviews), plus 36 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Nampa, ID?

32 concrete and masonry contractors serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): AB Masonry & Landscape (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 154 reviews), Luna Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 99 reviews) and Superior Striping (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 91 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which plumbers serve Nampa, ID?

30 plumbers serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fluidpro Plumbers Nampa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 56 reviews), Kelley Rooter Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews) and Bakers Plumbing Solutions LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Nampa, ID?

30 exterior cleaning companies serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Northwest Exterior Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), Evolution Pressure Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Speedy Windows (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 27 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Nampa, ID?

27 drywall contractors serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Poly Seal LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 88 reviews), Dunn Right Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Orozco Drywall LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 76 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which salons serve Nampa, ID?

26 salons serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Aesthetics By Marina (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Tanning Hut (rated 4.9 on Google from 275 reviews) and The Shop Mens Grooming (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 148 reviews), plus 23 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Nampa, ID?

19 flooring contractors serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Dillabaughs Carpet One Floor & Home (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 268 reviews), Patriot Epoxy and More (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 117 reviews) and Atlas Flooring (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 47 reviews), plus 16 more.

Which towing companies serve Nampa, ID?

16 towing companies serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bullseye Auto Transport (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 35 reviews), Code Red Towing of Idaho (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 844 reviews) and QuickTow & Recovery (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 92 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Nampa, ID?

16 welding and fabrication shops serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Erwin Custom Fabrication (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 143 reviews), Excalibur Metal Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 43 reviews) and Idaho Custom Iron Works (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which painting contractors serve Nampa, ID?

15 painting contractors serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Valley Custom Painting (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Lerdall Home Coatings (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and Spray 'n Coat Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 391 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Nampa, ID?

13 damage restoration companies serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Resto Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 750 reviews), Ideal Plumbing Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 92 reviews) and Water Nampa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which fence contractors serve Nampa, ID?

12 fence contractors serve Nampa, ID. First on the list: i D Fence (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews), Riverside Fence & Deck LLC (rated 4.8 on Google from 74 reviews) and M&N Major & Minor Home Repair (rated 5.0 on Google from 5 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which chiropractors serve Nampa, ID?

12 chiropractors serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Swaim Chiropractic Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), Complete Health Chiropractic (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Core Wellness Center (rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Nampa, ID?

10 carpentry companies serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): LJ Cabinetry (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), River City Cabinets (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 27 reviews) and Raffinata Home (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Nampa, ID?

10 self storage facilities serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Karcher Moving & Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 76 reviews), Safeguard Storage (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 72 reviews) and Stor-It Self Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 132 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Nampa, ID?

9 remodeling contractors serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Nampa, ID?

9 pool contractors serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RetroWave Pool & Spa (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Pools West Inc. (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 17 reviews) and Lincoln Swimming Pool (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 177 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home inspectors serve Nampa, ID?

9 home inspectors serve Nampa, ID. First on the list: Mountain West Inspections LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 85 reviews), WIN Home Inspection (rated 5.0 on Google from 67 reviews) and spot on home inspections BBB Accredited. (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which home builders serve Nampa, ID?

8 home builders serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Nampa, ID?

8 locksmiths serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): OBryant Locksmith (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 316 reviews), Locksmith Near Me of Idaho (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 86 reviews) and AAA-1 Lock & Key (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 379 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which insurance agencies serve Nampa, ID?

8 insurance agencies serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Allen Insurance (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 161 reviews), Freeway Insurance (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 28 reviews) and Ballenger Insurance (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 10 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Nampa, ID?

7 window and door contractors serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sweet Window & Glass (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 36 reviews), All Pro Window and Door Installation (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 58 reviews) and Anything Glass Inc (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 51 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which travel agencies serve Nampa, ID?

7 travel agencies serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Trail to Paradise Travel (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), AAA Nampa Service Center (Verified) and 208 Travel Agency (Verified), plus 4 more.

Which siding contractors serve Nampa, ID?

6 siding contractors serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Nampa, ID?

6 solar installers serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Nampa, ID?

5 tree services serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve Nampa, ID?

5 excavation contractors serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sawtooth Landworks (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 72 reviews), Dirtwork Dynamics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Wood Brothers Trucking LLC DBA Wood Brothers Trucking & Construction (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which design firms serve Nampa, ID?

5 design firms serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Nampa, ID?

5 appliance repairs serve Nampa, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Appliance King (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 73 reviews), A-1 Quality Appliance (Verified) and CS Techs (Verified), plus 2 more.

Which waste management services serve Nampa, ID?

5 waste management services serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Nampa, ID?

4 appraisers serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Nampa, ID?

4 auto glass shops serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Nampa, ID?

4 garage door companies serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Nampa, ID?

3 junk removal companies serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Nampa, ID?

3 accounting firms serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Nampa, ID?

3 cash for golds serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Nampa, ID?

3 trailer rental companies serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which med spas serve Nampa, ID?

2 med spas serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Nampa, ID?

2 security systems serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Nampa, ID?

2 property maintenance companies serve Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Nampa, ID?

1 deck builder serves Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Nampa, ID?

1 charter service serves Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Nampa, ID?

1 moving company serves Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve Nampa, ID?

1 pest control company serves Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve Nampa, ID?

1 private investigator serves Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Nampa, ID?

1 equipment rental company serves Nampa, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Nampa businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Nampa, ID?

Find your Nampa business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.