Skip to content

Caldwell, ID

Local businesses in Caldwell, ID

333 local businesses in Caldwell, Idaho, including general contractors, roofing contractors, landscaping & lawn care, real estate and hvac contractors. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Caldwell at a glance

Businesses
333
Services
46

Best of Caldwell 2026: top-rated by trade →

333 local businesses serve Caldwell, ID. 153 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 79 have a perfect 5.0. 210 have a website.

Verified on Google
149
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
24,234

Sponsored

Advertise in Caldwell, ID

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Caldwell, ID. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Caldwell local business snapshot

How each trade in Caldwell looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Caldwell has 73,088 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 20.3% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Roofing Contractors3151.6%4.511028+
General Contractors2962.1%—414+
Landscaping & Lawn Care2560%4.52655+
Real Estate2387%4.391530+
HVAC Contractors1675%4.627113+
Electricians1546.7%4.821837+
Cleaning Services1553.3%4.997145+
Pet Services1225%4.525082+
Handyman Services119.1%—23+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving1163.6%—9104+
Attorneys11100%4.142346+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Caldwell. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Caldwell?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve Caldwell, ID?

35 general contractors serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Knight Industrial Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 23 reviews), Integrity Inspection Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 20 reviews) and Ethical Remodeling (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 31 reviews), plus 32 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Caldwell, ID?

31 roofing contractors serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jf Professional Roofing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews), Dawson Construction Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews) and High Command Roofing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Caldwell, ID?

27 landscaping companies serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Javier’s Lawncare LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews), Quality Greens (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 99 reviews) and Lawntech pro (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 20 reviews), plus 24 more.

Which real estate professionals serve Caldwell, ID?

23 real estate professionals serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chris Hasenoehrl Homes of Idaho (rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), Real Estate Agent Idaho - George Tallabas Associate Broker (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Jo Ann Lowe REALTOR | Idaho Farm and Home Realty (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews), plus 20 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Caldwell, ID?

16 HVAC contractors serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Carter Comfort Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 225 reviews), Arctic Air Inc. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 567 reviews) and Right Now Heating Air Conditioning & Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 7183 reviews), plus 13 more.

Which electricians serve Caldwell, ID?

15 electricians serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Electric Now (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 62 reviews), Steelhead Electric LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 55 reviews) and Spartan Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Caldwell, ID?

15 cleaning companies serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Viking Industrial Systems (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), Shiniest Clean (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews) and Performance Carpet Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 584 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which pet services serve Caldwell, ID?

12 pet services serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Annie & Dave's Pet Boarding (rated 4.9 on Google from 95 reviews), Awoo Pet Grooming by Megan (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 14 reviews) and Indian Creek Veterinary Hospital (rated 4.6 on Google from 654 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which law firms serve Caldwell, ID?

12 law firms serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Briggs Law Office (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 12 reviews), Jacques Law Office P.C. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 125 reviews) and Travis Rice Attorney at Law PLLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 26 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which handyman services serve Caldwell, ID?

11 handyman services serve Caldwell, ID. First on the list: Amen Handyman (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews), Power Handyman Services (rated 5.0 on Google from 3 reviews) and Pristine Solutions, plus 8 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Caldwell, ID?

11 concrete and masonry contractors serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): First Step Concrete (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews), Ponce Concrete Llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 104 reviews) and GM Concrete And Excavation (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 281 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which painting contractors serve Caldwell, ID?

9 painting contractors serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Walker Cabinet Refinishing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 64 reviews), Stewart Painting and Handyman Services LLC. (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 18 reviews) and Jay's Painting LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 104 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Caldwell, ID?

9 exterior cleaning companies serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clear Choice Window Cleaning Inc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 500 reviews), ClearView Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews) and Maksi Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 15 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which towing companies serve Caldwell, ID?

7 towing companies serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Milburn Automotive and towing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 19 reviews), Idaho State Towing and Recovery (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 110 reviews) and Valley View Towing (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 98 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which plumbers serve Caldwell, ID?

6 plumbers serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RSM Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 312 reviews), Prime Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 772 reviews) and American Rooter & Drain (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 1683 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Caldwell, ID?

6 flooring contractors serve Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Caldwell, ID?

6 welding and fabrication shops serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): G & L Welding (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 34 reviews), Superior Steel Products Inc. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews) and Bennett Machine & Welding Work (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 3 more.

Which auto service shops serve Caldwell, ID?

5 auto service shops serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): RV Integrity Repair & Service (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 83 reviews), 4x4 Shop (Verified, rated 4.3 on Google from 183 reviews) and Gallegos Auto Repair & Towing (Verified), plus 2 more.

Which fence contractors serve Caldwell, ID?

4 fence contractors serve Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve Caldwell, ID?

4 drywall contractors serve Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Caldwell, ID?

4 trailer rental companies serve Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Caldwell, ID?

4 appliance repairs serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): JC Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 87 reviews), All Aces Appliance Repair (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 33 reviews) and All Valley Appliance Repair LLP (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 119 reviews), plus 1 more.

Which window and door contractors serve Caldwell, ID?

3 window and door contractors serve Caldwell, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Clarity Remodeling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 109 reviews), Auto Shades (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 461 reviews) and River City Glass & Design (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 38 reviews).

Which siding contractors serve Caldwell, ID?

3 siding contractors serve Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Caldwell, ID?

2 tree services serve Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve Caldwell, ID?

2 remodeling contractors serve Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which carpentry companies serve Caldwell, ID?

2 carpentry companies serve Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Caldwell, ID?

2 junk removal companies serve Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve Caldwell, ID?

2 home inspectors serve Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve Caldwell, ID?

2 damage restoration companies serve Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home builders serve Caldwell, ID?

1 home builder serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Caldwell, ID?

1 locksmith serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Caldwell, ID?

1 deck builder serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Caldwell, ID?

1 pool contractor serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which medical practices serve Caldwell, ID?

1 medical practice serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Caldwell, ID?

1 restaurant serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve Caldwell, ID?

1 appraiser serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Caldwell, ID?

1 demolition contractor serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Caldwell, ID?

1 podiatrist serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Caldwell, ID?

1 cash for gold serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Caldwell, ID?

1 travel agency serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Caldwell, ID?

1 insurance agency serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which security systems serve Caldwell, ID?

1 security system serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Caldwell, ID?

1 solar installation serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Caldwell, ID?

1 equipment rental company serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve Caldwell, ID?

1 waste management service serves Caldwell, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Caldwell businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Caldwell, ID?

Find your Caldwell business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.