Skip to content

Idaho Falls, ID

Local businesses in Idaho Falls, ID

1,787 local businesses in Idaho Falls, Idaho, including real estate, doctors & clinics, general contractors, attorneys and landscaping & lawn care. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

Idaho Falls at a glance

Businesses
1,787
Services
59

Best of Idaho Falls 2026: top-rated by trade →

1,787 local businesses serve Idaho Falls, ID. 864 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 370 have a perfect 5.0. 1,305 have a website.

Verified on Google
914
Have claimed their profile
1
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
145,712

Sponsored

Advertise in Idaho Falls, ID

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Idaho Falls, ID. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

Idaho Falls local business snapshot

How each trade in Idaho Falls looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. Idaho Falls has 69,523 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 5.5% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate23073%4.771540+
Doctors & Clinics17482.2%4.483087+
General Contractors14851.4%4.42721+
Attorneys9950.5%4.371037+
Landscaping & Lawn Care6160.7%4.611968+
Roofing Contractors5959.3%4.753066+
Auto Repair & Detailing5793%4.56118242+
HVAC Contractors5158.8%4.481979+
Cleaning Services5080%4.853186+
Electricians4761.7%4.34629+
Plumbers3265.6%4.4827156+
Concrete, Masonry & Paving3086.7%4.41023+
Towing Services2138.1%4.3720140+
Pet Services2045%4.5678117+
Salons & Beauty2070%4.6692286+
Flooring & Tile1989.5%4.363576+
Damage Restoration18100%4.877211+
Home Builders15100%4.343342+
Handyman Services1421.4%—1013+
Insurance Agencies14100%4.2855197+
Drywall & Insulation1338.5%—612+
Chiropractors1291.7%—821+
Appraiser1136.4%—23+
Pressure Washing & Exterior Cleaning1181.8%4.8329107+
Home Inspectors1172.7%—612+
Painters1154.5%4.522793+
Carpentry & Cabinets1090%—68+
Auto Glass1080%4.78119180+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in Idaho Falls. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves Idaho Falls?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which real estate professionals serve Idaho Falls, ID?

238 real estate professionals serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Russ Donahoo Real Estate Team (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 225 reviews), Grider and Peterson Real Estate Team - EXP Reality (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 210 reviews) and Liz Yasaitis (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 119 reviews), plus 235 more.

Which medical practices serve Idaho Falls, ID?

180 medical practices serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Elison & Wood Orthodontics (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 741 reviews), Idaho Falls Smiles Justin G Frandsen DDS and Brandon S. Griffin DMD (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 576 reviews) and Mongillo Orthodontics: Idaho Falls (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 483 reviews), plus 177 more.

Which general contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

149 general contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Four Peak Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 161 reviews), Remodel PRO (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 150 reviews) and Blue Mountain Construction (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 122 reviews), plus 146 more.

Which law firms serve Idaho Falls, ID?

100 law firms serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): A Stafford Law Office (rated 4.9 on Google from 133 reviews), Alan R. Harrison Law PLLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 85 reviews) and Cutler Law Office P.A. (rated 4.9 on Google from 60 reviews), plus 97 more.

Which landscaping companies serve Idaho Falls, ID?

63 landscaping companies serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): R & J Tree Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 135 reviews), OLS Lawn Sprinkler Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 74 reviews) and Yard Master Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 46 reviews), plus 60 more.

Which roofing contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

60 roofing contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Red Head Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 134 reviews), Rock'n N Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews) and Blue Buffalo Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 57 more.

Which auto service shops serve Idaho Falls, ID?

57 auto service shops serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): EZ Detailing LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 242 reviews), Dr. Ding Paintless Dent Removal (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 233 reviews) and Lithia Ford Idaho Falls Collision Repair (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 54 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

53 HVAC contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Minuteman Services LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 280 reviews), Elite Comfort Systems - Heating and Cooling Specialists (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 275 reviews) and Ridgeline Heating and Cooling (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 53 reviews), plus 50 more.

Which electricians serve Idaho Falls, ID?

51 electricians serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sunlight Electric (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 165 reviews), McMurphy Electric LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 18 reviews) and Inrush Electric LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 162 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which cleaning companies serve Idaho Falls, ID?

51 cleaning companies serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Allmax Carpet Cleaning | Duct Cleaning | Water Damage Restoration (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 343 reviews), Selective Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 100 reviews) and AXION Clean Mold Remediation (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 94 reviews), plus 48 more.

Which plumbers serve Idaho Falls, ID?

32 plumbers serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): KO Plumbing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 25 reviews), Criterion Plumbers (rated 4.9 on Google from 311 reviews) and Prime Choice Plumbing (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 130 reviews), plus 29 more.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

31 concrete and masonry contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Concrete Solutions of ID (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 26 reviews), Concrete Construction Supply "CCS" (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 22 reviews) and Gem City Concrete Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 28 more.

Which towing companies serve Idaho Falls, ID?

21 towing companies serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sunkiss Enterprises & Towing (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 130 reviews), Lindsay Truck & Towing Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 162 reviews) and Dynamic Towing (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 157 reviews), plus 18 more.

Which flooring contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

20 flooring contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Expert Floors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 245 reviews), Timeless Tile Traditions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 16 reviews) and Universal Flooring (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 34 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which salons serve Idaho Falls, ID?

20 salons serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Idaho Falls Best Body Waxing and Hair by Kara (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 52 reviews), Studio Meraki (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and Salon h.davis & Barbers (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 417 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which pet services serve Idaho Falls, ID?

20 pet services serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pet Central (rated 4.9 on Google from 472 reviews), SPLASH Self Serve Pet Spa & Pet Supplies (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 265 reviews) and Diggs Playhouse (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 56 reviews), plus 17 more.

Which damage restoration companies serve Idaho Falls, ID?

18 damage restoration companies serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Idaho Disaster Pros (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 77 reviews), Advanced Cleaning & Restoration (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 682 reviews) and Tobin Restoration Services (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 593 reviews), plus 15 more.

Which home builders serve Idaho Falls, ID?

15 home builders serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Liberty Homes (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 45 reviews), OLO Builders - Idaho Falls (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 33 reviews) and Kartchner Homes of Idaho (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 107 reviews), plus 12 more.

Which handyman services serve Idaho Falls, ID?

14 handyman services serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which insurance agencies serve Idaho Falls, ID?

14 insurance agencies serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Chris Dinkelman - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 572 reviews), EmmaLee Robinson - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 205 reviews) and Nate Blanchard - State Farm Insurance Agent (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 197 reviews), plus 11 more.

Which drywall contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

13 drywall contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. First on the list: BDI Insulation of Idaho Falls (Verified, rated 4.0 on Google from 31 reviews), AVI Insulation LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 17 reviews) and Advanced Drywall LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which chiropractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

12 chiropractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Advanced Health Chiropractic (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 54 reviews), Sayer Family Chiropractic (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 18 reviews) and Evolution Chiropractic (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 28 reviews), plus 9 more.

Which painting contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

11 painting contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Taylord 2 Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 108 reviews), The Grape Van Gogh (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 92 reviews) and Paint Pro & More (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 42 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve Idaho Falls, ID?

11 exterior cleaning companies serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Walker's Window Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 123 reviews), Pane Relief Window Cleaning (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 113 reviews) and Clearlight Window Washing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which carpentry companies serve Idaho Falls, ID?

11 carpentry companies serve Idaho Falls, ID. First on the list: Oaken Cupboard Co. (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 48 reviews), Clayton Thompson Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews) and 1st Choice Mill (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 6 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which home inspectors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

11 home inspectors serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Vantage Point Inspections (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 248 reviews), Idaho Elite Inspection Team (rated 4.9 on Google from 10 reviews) and Spartan Home Inspections (rated 4.8 on Google from 14 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which appraisers serve Idaho Falls, ID?

11 appraisers serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which auto glass shops serve Idaho Falls, ID?

10 auto glass shops serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Fentons Services (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews), Ritchie Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 187 reviews) and Nu-Vu Auto Glass (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 157 reviews), plus 7 more.

Which pest control companies serve Idaho Falls, ID?

9 pest control companies serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Timberline Lawn & Pest (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 41 reviews), Local Total Pest Control (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 11 reviews) and Gem State Pest Solutions (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 127 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which self storage facilities serve Idaho Falls, ID?

9 self storage facilities serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Access Controlled Storage (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 37 reviews), Storage Bros - Idaho Falls (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 238 reviews) and South Town Storage (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 66 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which excavation contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

8 excavation contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Phenix Construction Co (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 14 reviews), Landon Excavating Inc (rated 4.3 on Google from 27 reviews) and K M Services Co (rated 4.3 on Google from 23 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which design firms serve Idaho Falls, ID?

8 design firms serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Ashley Webb Interiors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 39 reviews), Sonia Barney Design (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews) and Resin Architecture (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which waste management services serve Idaho Falls, ID?

8 waste management services serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Jedi Junk Removal | Garbage Services | Idaho Falls (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 127 reviews), Millcreek Metals - Idaho Falls (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 94 reviews) and Idaho Falls Sanitation (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 13 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which siding contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

7 siding contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Guardian Gutters (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 31 reviews), Custom Rain Gutters (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 42 reviews) and Design Gutter Systems (rated 4.6 on Google from 52 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which med spas serve Idaho Falls, ID?

7 med spas serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): BellaDea Aesthetics LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Wholesome Health & Aesthetics (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 257 reviews) and Dr. Mark Freeman (rated 4.6 on Google from 139 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which remodeling contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

6 remodeling contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which travel agencies serve Idaho Falls, ID?

6 travel agencies serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve Idaho Falls, ID?

5 tree services serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve Idaho Falls, ID?

5 locksmiths serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which window and door contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

5 window and door contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve Idaho Falls, ID?

5 moving companies serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve Idaho Falls, ID?

5 restaurants serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which podiatrists serve Idaho Falls, ID?

5 podiatrists serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which trailer rental companies serve Idaho Falls, ID?

5 trailer rental companies serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appliance repairs serve Idaho Falls, ID?

5 appliance repairs serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve Idaho Falls, ID?

5 equipment rental companies serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

4 fence contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which deck builders serve Idaho Falls, ID?

4 deck builders serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pool contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

3 pool contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which junk removal companies serve Idaho Falls, ID?

3 junk removal companies serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which accounting firms serve Idaho Falls, ID?

3 accounting firms serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve Idaho Falls, ID?

3 garage door companies serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve Idaho Falls, ID?

3 cash for golds serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which charter services serve Idaho Falls, ID?

2 charter services serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve Idaho Falls, ID?

2 solar installers serve Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which demolition contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

1 demolition contractor serves Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which snow removal services serve Idaho Falls, ID?

1 snow removal service serves Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve Idaho Falls, ID?

1 welding and fabrication shop serves Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which property maintenance companies serve Idaho Falls, ID?

1 property maintenance serves Idaho Falls, ID. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about Idaho Falls businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Idaho Falls, ID?

Find your Idaho Falls business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.