Skip to content

Idaho Falls, ID

Roofing Contractors in Idaho Falls, ID

60 roofing contractors in Idaho Falls, Idaho, with Google ratings, hours and websites where the business has them.

Compare

60 roofing contractors serving Idaho Falls

Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Filter

Page 1 of 2 · 48 of 60 shown. Recommended businesses first, then businesses that have claimed their profile, then Verified ones, then by Google rating and review count. Use Sort to see highest rated first.

Top rated

Highest-rated roofing contractors in Idaho Falls

Ranked by Google rating, then review count. Only businesses rated 4.5 or higher with 5+ Google reviews qualify.

  1. Red Head Roofing

    5.0134 Google reviewsVerified

  2. Rock'n N Solutions

    5.0101 Google reviewsVerified

  3. Blue Buffalo Roofing

    5.082 Google reviewsVerified

  4. EZ Exteriors LLC.

    5.082 Google reviewsVerified

  5. High Country Exteriors

    5.066 Google reviewsVerified

  6. Pride Protective Coatings

    5.066 Google reviews

See every roofing contractors in Idaho Falls sorted by rating · Best of Idaho Falls across every trade

Compare quotes

Get quotes from Idaho Falls roofing contractors you pick yourself

Describe the job once, choose up to 10 claimed companies near you, and compare their quotes side by side. Your phone number stays private until you choose one. Free, no account, nobody pays to be on your list.

Compare quotes in Idaho Falls

60 roofing contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. 22 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 14 have a perfect 5.0. 35 have a website. Most common services: Roof repair, Commercial roofing, Gutter services, Roof replacement, Asphalt roofing, Gutter installation….

Verified on Google
28
Average rating
4.8 / 5
Google reviews
2,017

How Google categorizes roofing contractors in Idaho Falls

Primary and secondary categories from each business’s Google Business Profile. Tap one to filter the list.

Services roofing contractors in Idaho Falls list on Google

Service names as each business entered them on its Google Business Profile, with how many businesses list each one.

Sponsored

Advertise in Idaho Falls, ID

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in Idaho Falls, ID. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

How roofing contractors in Idaho Falls compare

Roofing ContractorsIdaho FallsIDU.S.
Average Google rating (10+ reviews)4.754.674.72
Median Google reviews302724
Reviews for the top quarter66+75+75+
Have a website59.3%63.7%62.3%

Businesses listed in our directory, not every business in the market. Updated October 2026. Roofing Contractors industry report · What is a good rating for roofing contractors? · Best cities for roofing contractors

From Page One Partner Research

  • In Idaho Falls, half of the roofing contractors we list with reviews have 30 or fewer Google reviews, and 66+ puts one in the local top quarter; the average rating is 4.75 (59 listed in our directory). Roofing Contractors industry report
  • A good Google rating for roofing contractors: in our directory, the median is 4.9 and at least a quarter hold a perfect 5.0. Half of them have 24 or fewer reviews. What is a good rating for roofing contractors?
  • Idaho businesses in our directory average 4.59 stars on Google, ranking 4 of the 50 states we measured; 24.5% list no website. Ratings in every state

Quick answers

Who serves Idaho Falls?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which roofing contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID?

60 roofing contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Red Head Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 134 reviews), Rock'n N Solutions (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 101 reviews) and Blue Buffalo Roofing (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 82 reviews), plus 57 more.

How many roofing contractors serve Idaho Falls, ID, and how are they rated?

60 roofing contractors serve Idaho Falls, Idaho. 22 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 14 have a perfect 5.0. 35 have a website. Most common services: Roof repair, Commercial roofing, Gutter services, Roof replacement, Asphalt roofing, Gutter installation…. ZIP codes covered: 83401, 83402, 83404, 83406.

Which roofing contractors in Idaho Falls, ID have the most Google reviews?

Roof Rescue (472 reviews, rated 4.8), JR Roofing (327 reviews, rated 4.6) and Red Head Roofing (134 reviews, rated 5.0). Review counts are read from each business's Google Business Profile.

Which roofing contractors in Idaho Falls, ID are open on weekends?

7 roofing contractors in Idaho Falls, ID publish hours on Google. 1 is open on Saturdays (Roof Rescue) and 0 on Sundays. Use the Open now filter above to see who is open right now.

What kinds of roofing contractors are in Idaho Falls, ID?

Google lists them under Roofing contractor (7), Contractor (2), Siding contractor (2), Window installation service (2), Building restoration service (1) and Construction company (1). A business can carry more than one category, so the counts overlap.

FAQ

Questions about Idaho Falls businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in Idaho Falls, ID?

Find your Idaho Falls business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.