Skip to content

North Haven, CT

Local businesses in North Haven, CT

284 local businesses in North Haven, Connecticut, including general contractors, real estate, attorneys, hvac contractors and landscaping & lawn care. Compare each one's Google rating, website and hours, pulled from its Google Business Profile.

North Haven at a glance

Businesses
284
Services
48

Best of North Haven 2026: top-rated by trade →

284 local businesses serve North Haven, CT. 129 are rated 4.5 or higher on Google and 55 have a perfect 5.0. 233 have a website.

Verified on Google
128
Average rating
4.5 / 5
Google reviews
11,540

Sponsored

Advertise in North Haven, CT

Reserve a sponsored spot

Up to 2 businesses can hold a sponsored spot in North Haven, CT. A sponsored business sits above the regular results with a Sponsored tag; it never changes how other businesses are ranked.

Page One Partner Research

North Haven local business snapshot

How each trade in North Haven looks on Google: how many businesses we list, how many have a website, their average rating, and how many reviews it takes to reach the local top quarter. North Haven has 24,844 residents (Census 2024 estimate), up 3.0% since 2020.

TradeListedHas a websiteAvg ratingMedian reviewsReviews for top quarter
Real Estate2277.3%4.92543+
General Contractors2190.5%4.341426+
Attorneys1794.1%4.61033+
HVAC Contractors1376.9%4.141424+
Auto Repair & Detailing13100%4.470251+
Landscaping & Lawn Care1384.6%4.481649+
Roofing Contractors1163.6%—934+

Figures describe businesses listed in our directory, not every business in North Haven. Trades with 10+ listed businesses; ratings use businesses with 10+ reviews. How local markets compare · State report

Quick answers

Who serves North Haven?

Names and Google ratings, straight from each business's profile.

Which general contractors serve North Haven, CT?

22 general contractors serve North Haven, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Glenmoor Contractors (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 28 reviews), Pinnacle Remodeling LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 13 reviews) and DiMartino Home Improvement (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 11 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which real estate professionals serve North Haven, CT?

22 real estate professionals serve North Haven, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Bassett Property Management (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 108 reviews), Anna Buono Realtor (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 71 reviews) and Patricia Moreggi Coldwell Banker Realty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 33 reviews), plus 19 more.

Which law firms serve North Haven, CT?

17 law firms serve North Haven, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): McNamara & Goodman LLP (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 10 reviews), Law Offices of Joseph E. DePaola (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 15 reviews) and Williams Walsh & O'Connor LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 27 reviews), plus 14 more.

Which HVAC contractors serve North Haven, CT?

13 HVAC contractors serve North Haven, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Nero Air Conditioning & Heating Inc. (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 290 reviews), L Goldberg Plumbing & Heating (rated 4.4 on Google from 86 reviews) and North Haven Heating & Air Conditioning (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 24 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which landscaping companies serve North Haven, CT?

13 landscaping companies serve North Haven, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Lorenzos Landscaping & Tree Service LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 165 reviews), Naturally Green Lawn Care (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 71 reviews) and Iovanna Property Maintenance LLC. (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 54 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which auto service shops serve North Haven, CT?

13 auto service shops serve North Haven, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): ΛUtomotivΛTED (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 286 reviews), Automotive Specialty Systems LLC (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 70 reviews) and Howie's Auto Electric (rated 4.9 on Google from 37 reviews), plus 10 more.

Which roofing contractors serve North Haven, CT?

11 roofing contractors serve North Haven, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Haven roofing llc (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 51 reviews), Skyway Roofing (rated 4.9 on Google from 312 reviews) and Dog Tags Construction LLC (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 8 more.

Which plumbers serve North Haven, CT?

9 plumbers serve North Haven, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Rousseau Plumbing & Heating LLC (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 86 reviews), Jack Farrelly Company (rated 4.6 on Google from 11 reviews) and Decola's Plumbing & Heating (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 17 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which medical practices serve North Haven, CT?

9 medical practices serve North Haven, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Antoine M Ferneini MD (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 49 reviews), Broadway Medical Group (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 16 reviews) and Complete Pediatrics P.C. (rated 4.2 on Google from 29 reviews), plus 6 more.

Which electricians serve North Haven, CT?

8 electricians serve North Haven, CT. First on the list: Edison Electric (Verified, rated 4.4 on Google from 7 reviews), East Shore Electric (rated 4.7 on Google from 77 reviews) and Empower Electric LLC (rated 5.0 on Google from 4 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which carpentry companies serve North Haven, CT?

8 carpentry companies serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which salons serve North Haven, CT?

8 salons serve North Haven, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Insignia Beauty (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 79 reviews), MJ Nails (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 584 reviews) and Chameleon & Company (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 194 reviews), plus 5 more.

Which security systems serve North Haven, CT?

8 security systems serve North Haven, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Pro Tek Security LLC (Verified, rated 4.6 on Google from 17 reviews), Century Security (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 13 reviews) and Now Security Systems Inc, plus 5 more.

Which pet services serve North Haven, CT?

7 pet services serve North Haven, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): The Divine Canine LLC (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 29 reviews), HOT Diggity DOG Grooming Salon (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 41 reviews) and Montowese Veterinary Clinic (rated 4.4 on Google from 99 reviews), plus 4 more.

Which pool contractors serve North Haven, CT?

6 pool contractors serve North Haven, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): K's pools (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 23 reviews), Fiore Custom Pools & Spa LLC (Verified, rated 4.1 on Google from 41 reviews) and Wholesome Pool and Spa (Verified), plus 3 more.

Which painting contractors serve North Haven, CT?

5 painting contractors serve North Haven, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Cloudland Paintworks Inc (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 48 reviews), K. Morgan Commercial Painting (Verified, rated 4.9 on Google from 19 reviews) and Ferraros Painting & Restoration (Verified, rated 4.8 on Google from 19 reviews), plus 2 more.

Which cleaning companies serve North Haven, CT?

5 cleaning companies serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which damage restoration companies serve North Haven, CT?

5 damage restoration companies serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which tree services serve North Haven, CT?

3 tree services serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which handyman services serve North Haven, CT?

3 handyman services serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which fence contractors serve North Haven, CT?

3 fence contractors serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which flooring contractors serve North Haven, CT?

3 flooring contractors serve North Haven, CT. First on the list: Reflections On Wood (Verified, rated 4.7 on Google from 86 reviews), New England Flooring Supply (Verified, rated 4.5 on Google from 8 reviews) and Brookvale Flooring (rated 4.8 on Google from 22 reviews).

Which podiatrists serve North Haven, CT?

3 podiatrists serve North Haven, CT. Highest rated (10+ reviews): Sunshine Podiatry - Dr. Sathiya Eswarathasan (Verified, rated 5.0 on Google from 30 reviews), Associated Podiatrists of North Haven (rated 4.7 on Google from 134 reviews) and Richard Durocher DPM (Verified, rated 4.2 on Google from 17 reviews).

Which appliance repairs serve North Haven, CT?

3 appliance repairs serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which solar installers serve North Haven, CT?

3 solar installers serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which remodeling contractors serve North Haven, CT?

2 remodeling contractors serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which exterior cleaning companies serve North Haven, CT?

2 exterior cleaning companies serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which locksmiths serve North Haven, CT?

2 locksmiths serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which drywall contractors serve North Haven, CT?

2 drywall contractors serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which home inspectors serve North Haven, CT?

2 home inspectors serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which design firms serve North Haven, CT?

2 design firms serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which appraisers serve North Haven, CT?

2 appraisers serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which self storage facilities serve North Haven, CT?

2 self storage facilities serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which waste management services serve North Haven, CT?

2 waste management services serve North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which concrete and masonry contractors serve North Haven, CT?

1 concrete and masonry contractor serves North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which towing companies serve North Haven, CT?

1 towing company serves North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which excavation contractors serve North Haven, CT?

1 excavation contractor serves North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which siding contractors serve North Haven, CT?

1 siding contractor serves North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which moving companies serve North Haven, CT?

1 moving company serves North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which restaurants serve North Haven, CT?

1 restaurant serves North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which garage door companies serve North Haven, CT?

1 garage door company serves North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which limo services serve North Haven, CT?

1 limo service serves North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which pest control companies serve North Haven, CT?

1 pest control company serves North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which cash for golds serve North Haven, CT?

1 cash for gold serves North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which asbestos removal companies serve North Haven, CT?

1 asbestos removal serves North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which welding and fabrication shops serve North Haven, CT?

1 welding and fabrication shop serves North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which private investigators serve North Haven, CT?

1 private investigator serves North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

Which equipment rental companies serve North Haven, CT?

1 equipment rental company serves North Haven, CT. Each one's Google rating, hours and website are on its profile.

FAQ

Questions about North Haven businesses

How businesses get here and how up to date everything is.

Yes. Page One Partner is a free directory of local service businesses across the United States. It costs nothing to search, and nothing for a business to be listed. Each profile is built from the business's public Google Business Profile, and an owner can claim, update or hide theirs at any time by contacting info@pageoneinsights.com.

Run a business in North Haven, CT?

Find your North Haven business and claim it free: correct details, add photos and services, and get quote requests sent straight to you.